Thu., Nov. 15 |
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 55-42
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 89-59
|
|
Fri., Nov. 16 |
at
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
Final
|
L, 66-60
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Holyoke
@ Keene State Tip-Off - Keene, N.H.
|
Final
|
L, 70-44
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Mahwah, N.J.
|
Final
|
L, 55-45
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Plymouth State Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 77-52
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 80-45
|
|
|
at
New England College
|
Final
|
L, 74-49
|
|
|
@ Gordon College Tip-Off |
Sat., Nov. 17 |
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
L, 88-56
|
|
|
Emerson Tip-off Tournament |
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final - OT
|
L, 62-53
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 71-43
|
|
|
vs.
Newbury
@ Gordon College -- Wenham, Mass.
|
Final
|
L, 50-46
|
|
|
Gordon Classic |
|
vs.
York (N.Y.)
@ Keene, NH
|
Final
|
W, 63-38
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 54-47
|
|
|
vs.
Rivier
@ UMass Dartmouth Tip Off Classic
|
Final
|
W, 74-49
|
|
|
at
Ramapo
|
Final
|
L, 60-58
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 51-45
|
|
|
29th Annual Emmanuel College Invitational Tournament |
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Plymouth, N.H.
|
Final
|
L, 76-60
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final - OT
|
W, 66-61
|
|
|
USJ Tip Off |
|
at
Eastern Conn. St.
|
Final
|
L, 64-33
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ College of New Rochelle
|
Final
|
L, 107-42
|
|
|
Blue Angel Tip-Off Tournament |
Sun., Nov. 18 |
vs.
Simmons
@ Wilimantic, Conn.
|
Final
|
W, 52-27
|
|
|
Eastern Connecticut State University Tip Off Tournament |
|
at
New Rochelle
|
Final
|
W, 95-52
|
|
|
Blue Angel Tip-Off Tournament |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 72-60
|
|
|
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
L, 54-43
|
|
Mon., Nov. 19 |
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
W, 76-56
|
|
Tue., Nov. 20 |
at
Westfield St.
|
Final
|
L, 72-43
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 58-52
|
|
|
at
Roger Williams
|
Final
|
W, 62-56
|
|
|
at
Western New Eng.
|
Final
|
L, 69-42
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 57-53
|
|
|
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
W, 49-40
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 65-47
|
|
|
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
W, 68-49
|
|
|
at
Wheelock
|
Final
|
W, 90-33
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 80-57
|
|
|
at
Bay Path
|
Final
|
W, 80-57
|
|
Sat., Nov. 24 |
at
MIT
|
Final
|
L, 61-43
|
|
Sun., Nov. 25 |
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
L, 68-41
|
|
|
at
New England College
|
Final
|
L, 89-63
|
|
|
at
Southern Me.
|
Final
|
L, 67-52
|
|
|
at
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
Final
|
L, 82-37
|
|
Mon., Nov. 26 |
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
W, 49-28
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
W, 60-48
|
|
Tue., Nov. 27 |
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
W, 66-59
|
|
|
at
Becker
|
Final
|
W, 86-53
|
|
|
vs.
Rivier
@ NHTI, Concord, N.H.
|
Final
|
L, 78-71
|
|
|
Boys & Girls Club Classic |
|
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
W, 59-52
|
|
|
at
Daniel Webster
|
Final
|
W, 64-42
|
|
|
at
Brandeis
|
Final
|
W, 62-46
|
|
|
at
Trinity (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 69-40
|
|
Wed., Nov. 28 |
at
Elms
|
Final
|
W, 84-36
|
|
|
at
Daniel Webster
|
Final
|
W, 63-55
|
|
Thu., Nov. 29 |
at
Rhode Island Col.
|
Final
|
W, 60-35
|
|
|
at
Husson
|
Final
|
W, 74-35
|
|
|
at
Newbury
|
Final - OT
|
W, 68-65
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 80-61
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 82-66
|
|
Fri., Nov. 30 |
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
L, 68-51
|
|
|
Hockenbury Classic |
|
at
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 65-48
|
|
|
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament |
Sat., Dec. 01 |
vs.
Mitchell
@ at Courtyard by Marriott Invitational (Middletown, Conn.)
|
Final
|
W, 73-44
|
|
|
at
Becker
|
Final
|
W, 60-51
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 94-87
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 67-50
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
L, 76-32
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 66-61
|
|
|
at
Framingham St.
|
Final
|
L, 68-47
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 90-58
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 62-50
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 49-41
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
W, 62-50
|
|
|
Hockenbury Classic - Championship |
Mon., Dec. 03 |
at
Wentworth
|
Final
|
L, 61-41
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 73-57
|
|
Tue., Dec. 04 |
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 74-68
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 72-55
|
|
|
at
Nichols
|
Final
|
W, 54-53
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
L, 62-56
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
W, 66-55
|
|
|
at
Middlebury
|
Final
|
L, 72-44
|
|
|
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
W, 61-43
|
|
|
at
Colby-Sawyer
|
Final
|
W, 60-58
|
|
|
at
Thomas (ME)
|
Final
|
W, 87-67
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
W, 74-61
|
|
Wed., Dec. 05 |
at
Fisher
|
Final
|
W, 73-40
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 69-67
|
|
Thu., Dec. 06 |
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 72-67
|
|
|
at
Gordon
|
Final
|
W, 72-55
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
W, 64-60
|
|
|
at
Connecticut Col.
|
Final
|
L, 77-68
|
|
|
at
Westfield St.
|
Final
|
L, 90-70
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 68-38
|
|
Fri., Dec. 07 |
at
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
|
Final - OT
|
L, 55-51
|
|
|
at
MCLA
|
Final
|
L, 86-75
|
|
Sat., Dec. 08 |
at
Western New Eng.
|
Final
|
L, 76-47
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
W, 58-54
|
|
|
at
Fitchburg St.
|
Final
|
L, 61-59
|
|
|
at
U. of New England
|
Final
|
L, 68-57
|
|
|
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
L, 78-74
|
|
|
at
Connecticut Col.
|
Final
|
L, 66-61
|
|
Mon., Dec. 10 |
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 77-49
|
|
Tue., Dec. 11 |
at
Endicott
|
Final
|
W, 65-62
|
|
|
at
Plymouth St.
|
Final
|
W, 70-56
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 73-59
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 64-59
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
W, 63-53
|
|
|
at
Brandeis
|
Final
|
L, 69-37
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 65-41
|
|
Wed., Dec. 12 |
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
L, 75-36
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 54-40
|
|
Thu., Dec. 13 |
at
Nichols
|
Final
|
L, 56-48
|
|
Sat., Dec. 15 |
at
Framingham St.
|
Final
|
L, 64-60
|
|
Tue., Dec. 18 |
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
W, 72-45
|
|
Wed., Dec. 19 |
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 62-41
|
|
Fri., Dec. 28 |
at
Warner
|
Final - OT
|
L, 62-59
|
|
|
Holiday Inn Express Invitational |
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 67-53
|
|
|
Land of Magic Tournament |
Sat., Dec. 29 |
vs.
Averett
@ Land of Magic Tournament
|
Final
|
W, 67-63
|
|
|
Daytona Beach, Fla. |
|
at
Webber Int'l
|
Final
|
L, 62-53
|
|
|
Holiday Inn Express Invitational |
|
vs.
Caltech
@ Claremont, CA @ CMS
|
Final
|
W, 64-55
|
|
Sun., Dec. 30 |
vs.
Emmanuel
@ California Lutheran University - Thousand Oaks, Calif.
|
Final
|
W, 72-55
|
|
|
vs.
Westfield St.
@ WPI
|
Final
|
L, 65-55
|
|
|
WPI Classic |
|
at
Claremont-M-S
|
Final
|
L, 71-44
|
|
Mon., Dec. 31 |
at
Keene St.
|
Final
|
W, 72-67
|
|
|
Keene State Holiday Tournament |
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Worcester Tech
|
Final
|
W, 68-64
|
|
|
WPI Invitational |
|
vs.
Scranton
@ California Lutheran University - Thousand Oaks, Calif.
|
Final
|
L, 50-46
|
|
Tue., Jan. 01 |
vs.
Rivier
@ Keene, N.H.
|
Final
|
W, 78-55
|
|
Wed., Jan. 02 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 58-44
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 55-43
|
|
|
at
Occidental
|
Final
|
L, 72-51
|
|
Thu., Jan. 03 |
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 69-52
|
|
|
at
Fitchburg St.
|
Final
|
L, 85-55
|
|
|
at
Mount Holyoke
|
Final
|
L, 70-51
|
|
Fri., Jan. 04 |
at
Elms
|
Final - OT
|
W, 74-72
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 71-47
|
|
Sat., Jan. 05 |
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-48
|
|
|
at
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
|
Final
|
W, 76-71
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
L, 72-41
|
|
Mon., Jan. 07 |
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
W, 65-63
|
|
|
at
Fisher
|
Final
|
W, 80-44
|
|
Tue., Jan. 08 |
at
New England College
|
Final - OT
|
L, 68-67
|
|
|
at
Plattsburgh St.
|
Final
|
L, 51-47
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
W, 60-44
|
|
|
at
Trinity (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 62-43
|
|
|
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
W, 57-42
|
|
Wed., Jan. 09 |
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
W, 57-54
|
|
Thu., Jan. 10 |
at
Worcester St.
|
Final
|
W, 56-47
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
L, 60-42
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
L, 87-76
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 67-40
|
|
|
at
Trinity (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 42-28
|
|
Sat., Jan. 12 |
at
Emerson
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 62-57
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-46
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 72-41
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 68-65
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
L, 67-65
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 65-47
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-63
|
|
Tue., Jan. 15 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 87-73
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-64
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-46
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 90-63
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 81-37
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 72-60
|
|
Thu., Jan. 17 |
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 58-56
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 60-49
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-48
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 86-46
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-55
|
|
Sat., Jan. 19 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 80-75
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 90-80
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
W, 78-39
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 81-55
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-46
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 77-64
|
|
Mon., Jan. 21 |
at
Trinity (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 68-65
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 64-46
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-47
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-52
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-61
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 88-69
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
W, 66-52
|
|
Wed., Jan. 23 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-49
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final - OT
|
W, 67-55
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-58
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 72-70
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
W, 61-48
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 78-38
|
|
Thu., Jan. 24 |
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
L, 61-56
|
|
Sat., Jan. 26 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 75-73
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 76-49
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-64
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-48
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 70-52
|
|
Mon., Jan. 28 |
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
L, 51-48
|
|
Tue., Jan. 29 |
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 93-54
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
W, 77-58
|
|
Wed., Jan. 30 |
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 80-65
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 36-34
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 68-61
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-55
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 87-70
|
|
Thu., Jan. 31 |
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
L, 61-47
|
|
Sat., Feb. 02 |
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 72-66
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
W, 55-47
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 62-50
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 78-68
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-24
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 62-41
|
|
Sun., Feb. 03 |
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 81-65
|
|
Tue., Feb. 05 |
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 63-62
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 65-39
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 70-61
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 73-65
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
W, 66-31
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 82-59
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater St.
|
Final
|
L, 74-63
|
|
Thu., Feb. 07 |
at
Mass.-Boston
|
Final
|
W, 61-49
|
|
|
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 79-68
|
|
|
at
Sage
|
Final
|
W, 66-60
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
W, 60-52
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-48
|
|
|
at
Old Westbury
|
Final
|
L, 73-71
|
|
Sun., Feb. 10 |
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
L, 96-53
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-58
|
|
Tue., Feb. 12 |
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 77-53
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 65-56
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 60-45
|
|
|
Play4Kay |
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 67-53
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-40
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 67-48
|
|
Thu., Feb. 14 |
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 60-51
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 64-60
|
|
|
Play 4Kay Event - Rescheduled from 2/9 |
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 76-64
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-49
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-56
|
|
|
Postponed from 2/9/13 |
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 79-68
|
|
Sat., Feb. 16 |
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-67
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-77
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 80-45
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 75-60
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
L, 76-71
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 87-67
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 56-35
|
|
Tue., Feb. 19 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 59-45
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 74-60
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinal |
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
W, 75-67
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals |
|
at
Suffolk
%
|
Final
|
L, 62-54
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
Thu., Feb. 21 |
at
Suffolk
%
|
Final
|
L, 53-45
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinal |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 72-48
|
|
|
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Semifinal |
Sat., Feb. 23 |
at
Emmanuel
%
|
Final
|
L, 68-45
|
|
|
GNAC Championship |
Wed., Feb. 27 |
at
Castleton
|
Final
|
L, 63-47
|
|
|
ECAC Quarterfinals |
|
at
Suffolk
%
|
Final - OT
|
L, 50-48
|
|
|
ECAC Quarterfinals |
Fri., Mar. 01 |
at
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
Final
|
L, 70-66
|
|
|
NCAA 1st Round |
Sat., Mar. 02 |
vs.
Wellesley
%
@ Castleton
|
Final
|
W, 45-41
|
|
|
ECAC Semifinals |
Sun., Mar. 03 |
at
Castleton
%
|
Final
|
L, 51-42
|
|
|
ECAC Final |
Fri., Nov. 15 |
at
Brandeis
|
Final
|
L, 74-39
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational Tip-Off Tourney |
|
at
Maine Maritime
|
Final
|
L, 56-50
|
|
|
Mariner Pepsi Challenge |
|
vs.
St. John Fisher
@ Curry College
|
Final
|
W, 54-42
|
|
|
at
Gordon
|
Final - OT
|
L, 62-53
|
|
|
Gordon College Tip-Off Tournament |
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Salem State Tip-Off Tournament
|
Final
|
W, 66-55
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 72-42
|
|
|
USJ Tip-Off |
Sat., Nov. 16 |
vs.
Lasell
@ Gordon College
|
Final
|
W, 80-50
|
|
|
Gordon College Tip-Off Tournament |
|
vs.
New Jersey City
@ Salem, Mass.
|
Final
|
W, 63-59
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Castine, Maine
|
Final
|
W, 84-55
|
|
|
Mariner Pepsi Challenge |
|
vs.
Eastern Nazarene
@ Waltham, Mass.
|
Final
|
L, 52-46
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational Tip-Off Tourney |
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final - OT
|
W, 76-73
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Regis College
|
Final
|
L, 73-50
|
|
|
Regis College Tournament |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 65-52
|
|
|
30th Annual EC Invitational Tournament |
|
at
Curry
|
Final
|
W, 68-55
|
|
|
Curry College Tip-Off Tournament |
|
at
Eastern Conn. St.
|
Final
|
L, 62-39
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
L, 98-78
|
|
|
AMC Tournament |
Sun., Nov. 17 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ at ECSU Tip Off Classic.
|
Final
|
L, 58-46
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
W, 83-62
|
|
|
AMC Tournament - Championship |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 61-48
|
|
|
30th Annual EC Invitational Tournament Championship Game |
|
vs.
Sage
@ Regis College Tournament Championship
|
Final
|
W, 52-48
|
|
Tue., Nov. 19 |
at
Nichols
|
Final
|
L, 48-45
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 75-52
|
|
|
vs.
Plymouth St.
@ NHTI, Concord, N.H.
|
Final
|
W, 65-52
|
|
|
Boys & Girls Club Classic |
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
W, 74-49
|
|
|
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
W, 71-37
|
|
|
at
Albany Pharmacy
|
Final
|
L, 51-37
|
|
|
at
Eastern Conn. St.
|
Final
|
L, 55-52
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 77-49
|
|
|
at
Daniel Webster
|
Final
|
W, 65-49
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 79-65
|
|
Wed., Nov. 20 |
at
Wellesley
|
Final
|
L, 69-56
|
|
Thu., Nov. 21 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
W, 69-68
|
|
|
at
Framingham St.
|
Final
|
L, 62-61
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 74-73
|
|
|
at
Mitchell
|
Final
|
W, 84-66
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 74-53
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 70-58
|
|
Fri., Nov. 22 |
vs.
Hunter
@ Bridgewater, MA
|
Final
|
L, 62-59
|
|
Sat., Nov. 23 |
vs.
Johnson St.
@ Bridgewater St.
|
Final
|
W, 74-52
|
|
|
BSU Tip-Off Classic |
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
L, 65-58
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 63-45
|
|
|
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
L, 70-52
|
|
|
at
Maine Maritime
|
Final
|
W, 62-51
|
|
|
vs.
Mass.-Boston
@ Middletown, Conn.
|
Final - OT
|
L, 84-80
|
|
|
at
Middlebury
|
Final
|
W, 65-43
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final - 2OT
|
W, 70-68
|
|
|
at
Connecticut Col.
|
Final
|
L, 74-69
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
L, 88-72
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
L, 88-63
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 69-56
|
|
Sun., Nov. 24 |
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
L, 84-50
|
|
|
at
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 89-65
|
|
Mon., Nov. 25 |
at
Me.-Farmington
|
Final
|
W, 58-44
|
|
Tue., Nov. 26 |
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
L, 76-59
|
|
|
at
Eastern Nazarene
|
Final
|
L, 59-44
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 71-56
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 52-51
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
W, 80-72
|
|
|
at
Daniel Webster
|
Final
|
W, 85-63
|
|
|
at Rivier |
|
at
Worcester St.
|
Final
|
L, 69-50
|
|
|
At WPI |
|
at
Wheelock
|
Final
|
W, 66-41
|
|
Sun., Dec. 01 |
at
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 70-66
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
W, 60-49
|
|
Mon., Dec. 02 |
at
Wentworth
|
Final
|
W, 60-52
|
|
|
at
Curry
|
Final
|
L, 62-59
|
|
|
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 100-89
|
|
Tue., Dec. 03 |
at
Mass.-Boston
|
Final
|
L, 79-41
|
|
|
at
Framingham St.
|
Final
|
W, 60-47
|
|
|
at
Amherst
|
Final
|
L, 77-56
|
|
|
at
Fitchburg St.
|
Final
|
L, 76-64
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
W, 65-57
|
|
Wed., Dec. 04 |
at
MIT
|
Final
|
L, 64-29
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 98-62
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
W, 83-68
|
|
Thu., Dec. 05 |
at
Colby
|
Final
|
W, 67-63
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 72-69
|
|
|
at
Framingham St.
|
Final
|
L, 80-59
|
|
|
at
Salem St.
|
Final
|
W, 80-57
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
W, 66-53
|
|
Fri., Dec. 06 |
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 64-61
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
L, 72-55
|
|
|
Ed Hockenbury Classic |
Sat., Dec. 07 |
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
L, 76-66
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
W, 67-64
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 74-31
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
W, 79-46
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
W, 86-58
|
|
|
Ed Hockenbury Classic (Championship) |
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 83-67
|
|
Mon., Dec. 09 |
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
W, 81-55
|
|
|
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
W, 65-36
|
|
Tue., Dec. 10 |
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 63-52
|
|
|
at
Colby-Sawyer
|
Final
|
W, 56-53
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 62-50
|
|
|
at
Wheelock
|
Final
|
W, 72-55
|
|
|
at
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
Final
|
L, 91-50
|
|
|
at
Fitchburg St.
|
Final
|
L, 67-51
|
|
Thu., Dec. 12 |
at
WPI
|
Final
|
L, 51-43
|
|
|
at
Wentworth
|
Final
|
W, 64-61
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales (CO)
|
Final
|
L, 89-60
|
|
|
JWU Cup |
Sat., Dec. 14 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 69-57
|
|
|
at
Elms
|
Final
|
W, 72-49
|
|
|
at
Plymouth St.
|
Final
|
W, 64-59
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 56-54
|
|
|
JWU Cup |
Mon., Dec. 16 |
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
W, 80-68
|
|
Sat., Dec. 28 |
vs.
Rivier
@ Daytona, Florida
|
Final
|
W, 82-63
|
|
Sun., Dec. 29 |
at
Elms
|
Final
|
W, 79-61
|
|
|
at
Lycoming
|
Final
|
L, 76-44
|
|
|
Hoops for Hounds Tournament |
Mon., Dec. 30 |
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Lycoming College
|
Final
|
W, 62-55
|
|
|
Hoops for Hounds Tournament - Consolation Game |
|
vs.
Penn State-Behrend
@ Daytona, Florida
|
Final
|
W, 69-51
|
|
|
vs.
Skidmore
@ Salem State Tournament
|
Final
|
L, 54-48
|
|
Wed., Jan. 01 |
vs.
Austin
@ Key Largo, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 55-54
|
|
|
6th Annual Key Largo Classic |
Thu., Jan. 02 |
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Key Largo, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 68-62
|
|
|
6th Annual Key Largo Classic |
Sat., Jan. 04 |
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
W, 54-38
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 1/2 |
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 61-46
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
W, 87-71
|
|
|
at
Castleton
|
Final
|
L, 63-47
|
|
|
at
Becker
|
Final
|
W, 65-56
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final
|
L, 77-71
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
L, 66-56
|
|
|
at
Western Conn. St.
|
Final
|
W, 60-41
|
|
|
Hat City Classic |
Sun., Jan. 05 |
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 90-46
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Danbury, Conn.
|
Final
|
W, 72-51
|
|
Mon., Jan. 06 |
at
Westfield St.
|
Final
|
L, 67-51
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
W, 74-62
|
|
|
at
Framingham St.
|
Final
|
L, 71-56
|
|
|
at
Simmons
|
Final
|
L, 62-50
|
|
Tue., Jan. 07 |
at
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
Final
|
L, 77-43
|
|
|
at
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 81-45
|
|
|
at
Bowdoin
|
Final
|
L, 73-52
|
|
Wed., Jan. 08 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 89-34
|
|
|
at
Eastern Conn. St.
|
Final
|
L, 98-53
|
|
|
at
Farmingdale State
|
Final
|
L, 72-59
|
|
Thu., Jan. 09 |
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 71-64
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 93-65
|
|
|
at
Rhode Island Col.
|
Final
|
L, 74-37
|
|
|
at
Keene St.
|
Final
|
L, 108-62
|
|
Sat., Jan. 11 |
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 95-64
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 82-72
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-55
|
|
Sun., Jan. 12 |
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 49-37
|
|
Mon., Jan. 13 |
at
UMass Lowell
|
Final
|
L, 73-39
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 67-50
|
|
Tue., Jan. 14 |
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-66
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-72
|
|
|
at
Lyndon St.
|
Final
|
W, 101-47
|
|
Wed., Jan. 15 |
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
W, 56-38
|
|
Thu., Jan. 16 |
at
Westfield St.
|
Final
|
W, 70-64
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 82-74
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 49-46
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
W, 84-73
|
|
Sat., Jan. 18 |
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-54
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 57-56
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final - OT
|
W, 99-93
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 64-51
|
|
Mon., Jan. 20 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 89-76
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-57
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
W, 61-52
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
L, 77-57
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 70-43
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 83-64
|
|
Wed., Jan. 22 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 81-36
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
W, 61-52
|
|
|
at
Tufts
|
Final
|
L, 66-56
|
|
Thu., Jan. 23 |
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
W, 88-76
|
|
|
at
Endicott
|
Final
|
L, 50-38
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
L, 61-49
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 84-79
|
|
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
L, 75-62
|
|
Sat., Jan. 25 |
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 68-65
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 73-34
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
W, 56-47
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 72-51
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-61
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-60
|
|
Mon., Jan. 27 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
W, 60-52
|
|
Tue., Jan. 28 |
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
W, 64-60
|
|
|
at
Lyndon St.
|
Final
|
W, 70-55
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater St.
|
Final
|
L, 75-61
|
|
Wed., Jan. 29 |
at
Bates
|
Final
|
W, 71-64
|
|
Thu., Jan. 30 |
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 67-64
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 58-34
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 60-53
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 56-47
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 87-49
|
|
Sat., Feb. 01 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 61-38
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 76-63
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 79-51
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 80-79
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
W, 49-45
|
|
Tue., Feb. 04 |
at
Plymouth St.
|
Final
|
W, 61-50
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 59-55
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-59
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 74-62
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 72-59
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
W, 74-71
|
|
Thu., Feb. 06 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-34
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 76-63
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-66
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-50
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 78-75
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 64-56
|
|
Sat., Feb. 08 |
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-52
|
|
|
Play 4Kay Event |
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 66-59
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 77-62
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-63
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final - 2OT
|
W, 61-57
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-64
|
|
Tue., Feb. 11 |
at
Middlebury
|
Final
|
W, 56-53
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 82-48
|
|
|
Play 4 Kay Night |
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
W, 83-68
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 72-55
|
|
|
Play4Kay Game |
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
W, 54-28
|
|
|
at
Johnson St.
|
Final
|
W, 70-39
|
|
Sat., Feb. 15 |
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
L, 85-58
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
L, 66-63
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 54-50
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 60-47
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 66-63
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 81-66
|
|
Wed., Feb. 19 |
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 68-59
|
|
|
Play 4 Kay Event |
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-61
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 2/18 |
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 56-51
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 81-72
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 77-39
|
|
|
Play4Kay - ppd. from 2/18 |
Thu., Feb. 20 |
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 65-52
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 72-59
|
|
Sat., Feb. 22 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-52
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-56
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 78-61
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
L, 55-51
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 60-56
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 95-84
|
|
Tue., Feb. 25 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 63-50
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final - OT
|
W, 84-78
|
|
|
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
at
Suffolk
%
|
Final
|
W, 59-45
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
at
Rivier
%
|
Final
|
L, 79-62
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
Thu., Feb. 27 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
Final
|
L, 79-72
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinal |
|
at
Johnson & Wales
%
|
Final
|
W, 72-59
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinals |
Sat., Mar. 01 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
Final
|
L, 63-47
|
|
|
GNAC Championship |
Wed., Mar. 05 |
at
Emmanuel
%
|
Final
|
W, 64-55
|
|
|
ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
at
Smith
%
|
Final
|
L, 75-67
|
|
|
ECAC Quaterfinals (#5 Rivier @ #4 Smith) |
Fri., Mar. 07 |
at
Tufts
%
|
Final
|
L, 66-43
|
|
|
NCAA DIII Women's Basketball Tournament |
Sat., Nov. 15 |
at
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
Final - OT
|
L, 75-73
|
|
|
2014 Fairfield Inn & Suites Classic |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Milton, Mass.
|
Final
|
L, 73-50
|
|
|
Curry College Tip-Off Tournament |
|
at
Nichols
|
Final
|
L, 54-53
|
|
|
at
Mitchell
|
Final
|
W, 85-67
|
|
|
at
Brandeis
|
Final
|
L, 85-36
|
|
|
Brandeis Tip-off Tournament |