2022 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu., Sep. 01 | Fisher | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | |
Fitchburg St. | 3 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 1 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Wellesley | 2 | Final | ||
William Smith | 8 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Colonie, N.Y. | ||||||
Endicott | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 0 | Bard | 1 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Maine Maritime | 2 | Final | ||
Regis | 0 | Emerson | 5 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 0 | Elms | 0 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | U. of New England | 4 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 1 | Norwich | 5 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 03 | CCNY | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | |
Salve Regina | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | St. Lawrence | 1 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 10 | MCLA | 0 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Regis | 1 | Curry | 0 | Final | ||
Norwich | 1 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
at Veterans Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 1 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Husson | 3 | Elms | 1 | Final | ||
Mass. Maritime | 1 | Dean | 1 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. | 2 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 04 | Me.-Farmington | 1 | Norwich | 0 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Clarkson | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Me. | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 2 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 06 | Simmons | 1 | Lesley | 2 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Connecticut Col. | 6 | Final | ||
MIT | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 1 | Emmanuel | 6 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 3 | Eastern Nazarene | 1 | Final | ||
at Veterans Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Wed., Sep. 07 | Dean | Rhode Island Col. | Cancelled |
|
||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Lasell | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Bowdoin | 5 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Mount Holyoke | 1 | Final | ||
Elms | 1 | Framingham St. | 0 | Final | ||
Keene St. | 1 | Regis | 0 | Final | ||
Fisher | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Norwich | 0 | Castleton | 7 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 08 | Eastern Nazarene | 2 | Simmons | 4 | Final | |
Sat., Sep. 10 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 2 | Elms | 0 | Final | ||
Regis * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 2 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 2 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 4 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 11 | WestConn | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 13 | Framingham St. | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
Wed., Sep. 14 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 6 | Final | |
Mitchell | 0 | Dean | 1 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 1 | Lasell | 4 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Rutgers-Newark | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Rhode Island Col. | 1 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Curry | 2 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Elms * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | ||
Endicott | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 15 | Fisher | 2 | Rivier | 1 | Final | |
Fri., Sep. 16 | Regis * | 5 | Norwich | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 9/1/22 | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 17 | Keene St. | 2 | Elms | 0 | Final | |
Simmons * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 8 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 5 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Union (N.Y.) | 1 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 18 | Rivier * | 0 | Dean | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 20 | Nichols | 0 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | |
Elms * | 2 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 21 | Dean * | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 2 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 12 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 22 | Emmanuel | 2 | Mount Holyoke | 1 | Final | |
Sat., Sep. 24 | Anna Maria * | 4 | Rivier | 0 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Elms | 1 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | ||
Patriot Soccer Club U9 Girls | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 4 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Regis | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | ||
Dean * | 0 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 25 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Connecticut Col. | 0 | Final | |
Wed., Sep. 28 | Colby-Sawyer * | 2 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 5 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Lasell | 5 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Regis | 9 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 0 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
Elms * | 2 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 01 | Dean * | 1 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 1 | Regis | 5 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 2 | Elms | 2 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 4 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 03 | Nichols | 5 | Rivier | 0 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 9/3/22 | ||||||
Wed., Oct. 05 | Johnson & Wales * | 6 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | |
Dean * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 7 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 1 | Norwich | 4 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 1 | Regis | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 1 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 4 | Elms | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 08 | Dean * | 1 | Elms | 2 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 2 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Regis * | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Lasell | 4 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 0 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 4 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 10 | Anna Maria | 1 | Mass. Maritime | 0 | Final | |
Wed., Oct. 12 | Dean * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | |
Lasell * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Regis * | 2 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 2 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Elms * | 2 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 7 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 13 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Salem St. | 0 | Final | |
Sat., Oct. 15 | Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Fall Fest/Homecoming | ||||||
Rivier * | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 0 | Lasell | 6 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | Final | ||
Elms * | 0 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Oct. 16 | Norwich * | 1 | Dean | 3 | Final | |
Mon., Oct. 17 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Dartmouth | 7 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Bates | 2 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 18 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
Wed., Oct. 19 | Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Dean | 0 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Lasell | 5 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 0 | Elms | 0 | Final | ||
PINK OUT GAME | ||||||
Regis * | 0 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 2 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | ||
Cancer Awareness Game - Patriot Soccer Club U13 Girls | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 22 | Colby-Sawyer * | 0 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 4 | Dean | 4 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Elms | 1 | Final | ||
SENIOR GAME | ||||||
Regis * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 4 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 8 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 24 | Mass. Maritime | Rivier | Cancelled | |||
Canceled Due to Weather | ||||||
Tue., Oct. 25 | Johnson & Wales * | 4 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | |
Wed., Oct. 26 | Elms * | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 7 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 1 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Dean * | 0 | Regis | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 29 | Colby-Sawyer % | 0 | Lasell | 4 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2) | ||||||
Albertus Magnus % | 2 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3) | ||||||
Regis % | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4) | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1) | ||||||
Tue., Nov. 01 | Albertus Magnus % | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | |
#2 vs #6 GNAC Semifinals | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Sat., Nov. 05 | Lasell % | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 12 | Johnson & Wales % | 1 | Rochester Inst. | 3 | Final | |
NCAA First Round |
* Conference
% Post season