2019-20 GNAC Men's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Nov. 08 | Lynchburg | 87 | Albertus Magnus | 78 | Final | |
MMI Tip-Off Tournament @ at Hood College | ||||||
Curry | 76 | Rivier | 72 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. | 83 | Lasell | 74 | Final | ||
Sat., Nov. 09 | Albertus Magnus | 112 | Southern Virginia | 62 | Final | |
MMI Tip-Off Tournament @ at Hood College | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 97 | Colby-Sawyer | 111 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 60 | Babson | 99 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 81 | Suffolk | 94 | Final | ||
Babson Invitational Tournament @ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium | ||||||
Sun., Nov. 10 | Suffolk | 70 | Babson | 97 | Final | |
Babson Invitational Tournament | ||||||
Lesley | 82 | Rivier | 93 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 89 | Anna Maria | 76 | Final | ||
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium | ||||||
Tue., Nov. 12 | Emmanuel | 99 | Dean | 95 | Final | |
Norwich | 97 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 103 | Final | ||
Lesley | 71 | Albertus Magnus | 125 | Final | ||
Wed., Nov. 13 | Babson | 93 | Lasell | 70 | Final | |
Brandeis | 91 | Rivier | 56 | Final | ||
Thu., Nov. 14 | Plymouth St. | 81 | Norwich | 70 | Final | |
Fri., Nov. 15 | Lesley | 68 | Emmanuel | 91 | Final | |
York (Pa.) | 84 | Johnson & Wales | 55 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
SUNY Poly | 76 | Colby-Sawyer | 74 | Final | ||
@ Chandler Gym | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 16 | Lasell | 64 | Suffolk | 90 | Final | |
Rivier | 70 | Norwich | 57 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 67 | Goucher | 57 | Final | ||
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Worcester St. | 71 | Colby-Sawyer | 85 | Final | ||
Williams Tip Off - Consolation Game @ Williamstown, MA | ||||||
Anna Maria | 73 | Connecticut Col. | 74 | Final - OT | ||
Regis | 82 | U. of New England | 89 | Final | ||
UNE's Hampton Inn Jim Beaudry Classic | ||||||
Rhode Island Col. | 92 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 68 | Final | ||
Springfield | 87 | Emmanuel | 83 | Final | ||
Sun., Nov. 17 | Mitchell | 95 | Regis | 79 | Final | |
@ Biddeford, Maine (Harold Alfond Forum) | ||||||
Colby | 102 | Anna Maria | 71 | Final | ||
@ Conn College | ||||||
Tue., Nov. 19 | Clark University | 78 | Regis | 76 | Final | |
Nichols | 82 | Anna Maria | 77 | Final | ||
Fisher | 67 | Johnson & Wales | 70 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 83 | Trinity (Conn.) | 73 | Final | ||
Amherst | 86 | Lasell | 48 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 84 | Norwich | 64 | Final | ||
Rivier | 63 | Plymouth St. | 94 | Final | ||
Wed., Nov. 20 | Emmanuel | 83 | Curry | 61 | Final | |
Brandeis | 57 | Suffolk | 72 | Final | ||
U. of New England | 84 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 74 | Final | ||
Thu., Nov. 21 | Anna Maria | 69 | Albertus Magnus | 91 | Final | |
Eastern Conn. St. | 61 | Johnson & Wales | 78 | Final | ||
Lasell | 65 | Tufts | 96 | Final | ||
Rivier | 62 | Wentworth | 79 | Final | ||
Fri., Nov. 22 | Vermont Tech | 92 | Norwich | 62 | Final | |
Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 23 | Emmanuel | 77 | Westfield St. | 68 | Final | |
Curry | 82 | Regis | 94 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 76 | Salve Regina | 81 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 71 | Tufts | 89 | Final | ||
Castleton | 48 | Norwich | 70 | Final | ||
Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 57 | Staten Island | 75 | Final | ||
Husson | 83 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 90 | Final | ||
3rd Annual Alumni Cup | ||||||
MIT | 84 | Lasell | 70 | Final | ||
Tue., Nov. 26 | Anna Maria | 81 | Clark University | 72 | Final | |
Rivier | 71 | New England College | 101 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. | 86 | Emmanuel | 104 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 87 | Regis | 77 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 83 | Keene St. | 81 | Final | ||
Salve Regina | 80 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 94 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 55 | Me.-Farmington | 102 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 83 | Plymouth St. | 88 | Final | ||
Sat., Nov. 30 | Lesley | 57 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 96 | Final | |
Sun., Dec. 01 | Williams | 63 | Albertus Magnus | 76 | Final | |
Wentworth | 96 | Emmanuel | 97 | Final - OT | ||
Regis | 77 | Rhode Island Col. | 97 | Final | ||
Southern Me. | 98 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 91 | Final | ||
Costello Cup - updated game time | ||||||
Mon., Dec. 02 | Bates | 82 | Johnson & Wales | 74 | Final | |
Tue., Dec. 03 | Suffolk | 73 | Emerson | 75 | Final | |
Rivier | 59 | Colby-Sawyer | 83 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 84 | Lasell | 81 | Final - OT | ||
Emmanuel | 87 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 81 | Final | ||
Elms | 48 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 86 | Final | ||
Wed., Dec. 04 | Norwich | 64 | New England College | 99 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 112 | Mitchell | 99 | Final | ||
Plymouth St. | 74 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 87 | Final | ||
Thu., Dec. 05 | Anna Maria | 56 | Becker | 66 | Final | |
Lesley | 54 | Suffolk | 92 | Final | ||
Emerson | 79 | Emmanuel | 75 | Final | ||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 82 | Lasell | 77 | Final | ||
Fri., Dec. 06 | George Fox | 82 | Albertus Magnus | 97 | Final | |
Sat., Dec. 07 | Suffolk | 68 | Regis | 56 | Final | |
Rivier | 69 | MCLA | 92 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 89 | Johnson & Wales | 94 | Final | ||
George Fox | 56 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 88 | Final | ||
Nichols | 89 | Lasell | 96 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 69 | Bates | 84 | Final | ||
Colby | 101 | Colby-Sawyer | 69 | Final | ||
WPI | 60 | Albertus Magnus | 71 | Final | ||
Me.-Augusta | 64 | Norwich | 88 | Final | ||
Hockenbury Classic | ||||||
Sun., Dec. 08 | Trinity (Conn.) | 69 | Norwich | 53 | Final | |
Ed Hockenbury Classic - Championship Game | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 73 | Hamilton | 86 | Final | ||
Tue., Dec. 10 | Pine Manor | 60 | Emmanuel | 99 | Final | |
Suffolk | 67 | Roger Williams | 80 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 78 | Framingham St. | 71 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 95 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 92 | Final | ||
Lasell | 73 | Worcester St. | 83 | Final | ||
Thu., Dec. 12 | Lasell | 88 | Husson | 69 | Final | |
Fri., Dec. 13 | Penn St.-Abington | 76 | Johnson & Wales | 84 | Final | |
@ Memorial Gymnasium | ||||||
Mitchell | 83 | Anna Maria | 87 | Final - OT | ||
Sat., Dec. 14 | Mass.-Boston | 85 | Suffolk | 69 | Final | |
St. Lawrence | 61 | Albertus Magnus | 86 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 67 | Juniata | 52 | Final | ||
Doc Greene- Championship | ||||||
Sun., Dec. 15 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 73 | Brockport | 83 | Final | |
Mauro Panaggio Tournament | ||||||
Mon., Dec. 16 | St. John Fisher | 64 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 66 | Final | |
Tue., Dec. 17 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 77 | Eastern | 60 | Final | |
HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University | ||||||
Wed., Dec. 18 | Johnson & Wales | 92 | Rhode Island Col. | 81 | Final | |
Thu., Dec. 19 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 76 | Bates | 63 | Final | |
HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University | ||||||
Sat., Dec. 28 | Fisher | 56 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 91 | Final | |
USJ Holiday Tournament | ||||||
Sun., Dec. 29 | Old Westbury | 83 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 96 | Final | |
USJ Holiday Tournament - Championship | ||||||
Anna Maria | 72 | Utica | 102 | Final | ||
Utica Tournament | ||||||
Mon., Dec. 30 | Rensselaer | 109 | Anna Maria | 71 | Final | |
Utica Tournament | ||||||
Regis | 72 | Trinity (Conn.) | 96 | Final | ||
Trinity Holiday Invitational | ||||||
Tue., Dec. 31 | Babson | 84 | Regis | 59 | Final | |
Trinity Holiday Invitational @ Oosting Gym, Hartford, CT | ||||||
Wentworth | 83 | Norwich | 54 | Final | ||
Thu., Jan. 02 | Rivier | 64 | Regis | 88 | Final | |
Catholic Colleges Classic | ||||||
Suffolk | 84 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 60 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 96 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 91 | Final | ||
Catholic Colleges Classic @ Weston, Mass. - Regis College | ||||||
Norwich | 58 | Elms | 70 | Final | ||
Fri., Jan. 03 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 83 | Rivier | 71 | Final | |
Catholic Colleges Classic @ Regis College (Weston, Mass.) | ||||||
Emmanuel | 82 | Regis | 78 | Final | ||
Catholic Colleges Classic | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 80 | Middlebury | 91 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, Mass. | ||||||
Sat., Jan. 04 | Anna Maria | 76 | Trinity (Conn.) | 87 | Final | |
Norwich | 76 | MCLA | 95 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 71 | Bridgewater St. | 87 | Final | ||
Naismith Classic | ||||||
Western New Eng. | 77 | Suffolk | 59 | Final | ||
@ Andy Yosinoff Court - Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Lasell | 76 | Me.-Farmington | 94 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 76 | York (Pa.) | 73 | Final | ||
Sun., Jan. 05 | Coast Guard | 95 | Albertus Magnus | 103 | Final | |
@ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium | ||||||
Mon., Jan. 06 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 87 | Castleton | 41 | Final | |
Tue., Jan. 07 | Paul Smith's College | 68 | Rivier | 70 | Final | |
Lasell | 95 | Dean | 87 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 81 | Maine Maritime | 72 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 53 | Brown | 79 | Final | ||
Thomas (ME) | 79 | Colby-Sawyer | 81 | Final | ||
Wed., Jan. 08 | Framingham St. | 33 | Suffolk | 67 | Final | |
@ Cousnes Gym - Medford, Mass. | ||||||
Regis | 83 | Fitchburg St. | 80 | Final | ||
Fri., Jan. 10 | Pratt | 61 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 105 | Final | |
Sat., Jan. 11 | Rivier | 76 | Emmanuel | 90 | Final | |
Norwich * | 67 | Anna Maria | 85 | Final | ||
Regis * | 87 | Johnson & Wales | 79 | Final | ||
Sun., Jan. 12 | Johnson & Wales | 58 | Yale | 108 | Final | |
Mon., Jan. 13 | Colby-Sawyer | 90 | New England College | 95 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 95 | Bowdoin | 86 | Final | ||
Tue., Jan. 14 | Albertus Magnus | 76 | Middlebury | 84 | Final | |
Norwich | 63 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 60 | Final | ||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 67 | Johnson & Wales | 70 | Final | ||
Williams | 79 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 85 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 89 | Tufts | 78 | Final | ||
Wed., Jan. 15 | Elms | 63 | Emmanuel | 81 | Final | |
U. of New England | 90 | Colby-Sawyer | 79 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 73 | Thomas (ME) | 90 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from November 12 | ||||||
Lasell | 91 | Regis | 95 | Final | ||
Sat., Jan. 18 | Lasell * | 69 | Emmanuel | 68 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 89 | Norwich | 81 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 60 | Suffolk | 81 | Final | ||
@ Moore Gymnasium - Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 84 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 74 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 71 | Albertus Magnus | 74 | Final | ||
Regis * | 82 | Rivier | 78 | Final | ||
Tue., Jan. 21 | Lasell * | 90 | Norwich | 77 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 80 | Regis | 75 | Final - OT | ||
Emmanuel * | 86 | Johnson & Wales | 84 | Final - OT | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 83 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 98 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 83 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 99 | Final | ||
Wed., Jan. 22 | Rivier * | 64 | Anna Maria | 92 | Final | |
Sat., Jan. 25 | Anna Maria * | 88 | Regis | 63 | Final | |
Norwich * | 50 | Emmanuel | 88 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 63 | Colby-Sawyer | 71 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 93 | Albertus Magnus | 99 | Final - OT | ||
Suffolk * | 83 | Lasell | 94 | Final - OT | ||
Rivier * | 66 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 101 | Final | ||
Mon., Jan. 27 | Keene St. | 88 | Colby-Sawyer | 73 | Final | |
Wed., Jan. 29 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 99 | Rivier | 69 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 95 | Anna Maria | 82 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 98 | Albertus Magnus | 79 | Final | ||
Regis * | 76 | Lasell | 99 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 63 | Johnson & Wales | 67 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 63 | Colby-Sawyer | 90 | Final | ||
Sat., Feb. 01 | Anna Maria * | 76 | Colby-Sawyer | 77 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 74 | Norwich | 77 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 95 | Regis | 79 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 81 | Johnson & Wales | 65 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 80 | Lasell | 88 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 68 | Suffolk | 81 | Final | ||
@ Cousens Gym - Medford, Mass. | ||||||
Tue., Feb. 04 | Albertus Magnus * | 97 | Johnson & Wales | 80 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 81 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 64 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 70 | Emmanuel | 89 | Final | ||
Regis | 58 | Connecticut Col. | 87 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 94 | Lasell | 57 | Final | ||
Wed., Feb. 05 | Rivier * | 61 | Suffolk | 85 | Final | |
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Norwich | 78 | Lesley | 67 | Final | ||
Thu., Feb. 06 | Suffolk * | 72 | Emmanuel | 82 | Final | |
Sat., Feb. 08 | Lasell * | 68 | Colby-Sawyer | 72 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 74 | Anna Maria | 77 | Final | ||
Alumni Game | ||||||
Regis * | 86 | Norwich | 64 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 108 | Rivier | 94 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 73 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 113 | Final | ||
Wed., Feb. 12 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 91 | Regis | 73 | Final | |
Suffolk * | 82 | Norwich | 53 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 81 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 90 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 87 | Rivier | 91 | Final | ||
Bowdoin | 74 | Anna Maria | 79 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 97 | Albertus Magnus | 105 | Final | ||
Sat., Feb. 15 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 95 | Emmanuel | 83 | Final | |
Regis * | 80 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 83 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 71 | Johnson & Wales | 99 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 86 | Colby-Sawyer | 77 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 77 | Albertus Magnus | 103 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 88 | Lasell | 80 | Final | ||
Tue., Feb. 18 | Emmanuel * | 82 | Albertus Magnus | 97 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer * | 66 | Regis | 68 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 81 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 96 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 90 | Suffolk | 78 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 75 | Lasell | 80 | Final | ||
Wed., Feb. 19 | Norwich * | 88 | Rivier | 83 | Final | |
Rescheduled from Tues. 2/18, 7 p.m. | ||||||
Sat., Feb. 22 | Johnson & Wales * | 94 | Norwich | 67 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 83 | Rivier | 81 | Final | ||
Regis * | 58 | Suffolk | 84 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 98 | Anna Maria | 79 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 70 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 88 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 76 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 93 | Final | ||
Tue., Feb. 25 | Lasell | 98 | Emmanuel | 77 | Final | |
GNAC Quarterfinal (#6 at #3) | ||||||
Regis % | 75 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 97 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinal (#8 at #1) | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 66 | Anna Maria | 82 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinal (#5 at #4) | ||||||
Suffolk | 79 | Albertus Magnus | 82 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Thu., Feb. 27 | Lasell | 94 | Albertus Magnus | 95 | Final | |
GNAC Semifinal (#6 at #2) - TIME CHANGE | ||||||
Fri., Feb. 28 | Anna Maria % | 79 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 94 | Final | |
GNAC Semifinal (#4 at #1) | Rescheduled From 2/27 | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 01 | Albertus Magnus % | 84 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 88 | Final | |
GNAC Championship (#2 at #1) | ||||||
Fri., Mar. 06 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | 74 | Hobart | 78 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Men's Basketball Championship First Round @ Springfield, MA |
* Conference
% Post season