GNAC Scoreboard
April 07, 2024 - April 13, 2024
April 10, 2024
Baseball
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
6
Nichols
7
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) (10-13-1) | 6 | 6 | 1 | |
Nichols (15-8) | 7 | 14 | 2 |
Batting
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
2B:
none
3B:
none
HR:
none
Nichols
2B:
none
3B:
none
HR:
Johnny Knox
Mitchell
2
John Jay
9
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitchell (10-13) | 2 | 7 | 1 | |
John Jay (17-8) | 9 | 11 | 0 |
Batting
Mitchell
2B:
Jack Hayes
3B:
none
HR:
Owen Robbins
John Jay
2B:
Jaxen Gangwish
3B:
none
HR:
John Spallin; Anthony Agosta
Western New Eng.
10
Elms
2
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Western New Eng. (10-10) | 10 | 11 | 1 | |
Elms (14-14) | 2 | 5 | 2 |
Batting
Western New Eng.
2B:
John Bova; Jack Loftus; Ryan Montini
3B:
John Bova; Cody Waterbury; Trey Young
HR:
none
Elms
2B:
George Chaya Jr.
3B:
none
HR:
none
Anna Maria
2
Eastern Conn. St.
25
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Maria (10-15) | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
Eastern Conn. St. (20-5) | 25 | 17 | 0 |
Batting
Anna Maria
2B:
Jeremy Rosenberg
3B:
none
HR:
Josh Batchelder
Eastern Conn. St.
2B:
Jason Claiborn; Matthew Bradbury
3B:
none
HR:
Matthew Bradbury 2
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
11
Albertus Magnus
14
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) (5-17, 2-6) | 11 | 12 | 1 | |
Albertus Magnus (5-14, 3-6) | 14 | 14 | 3 |
Batting
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
2B:
Tyler Van De Bogart; Luke Barone; Stephen Volk
3B:
none
HR:
none
Albertus Magnus
3B:
none
Bowdoin
6
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
5
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bowdoin (11-10) | 6 | 10 | 1 | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) (4-14) | 5 | 8 | 2 |
Batting
Bowdoin
2B:
CJ Brito-Trinidad; Kevin Murray; Lukas Tsai
3B:
none
HR:
none
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
2B:
Alex Moore
3B:
none
HR:
none
Men's Lacrosse
Johnson & Wales
10
Elms
6
Final | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnson & Wales (8-3, 6-0) | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | |
Elms (5-5, 3-3) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Game Leaders
Elms
Sv:
Casey Dmochowski
- 16
GB:
Devin Murphy
- 4
Johnson & Wales
G:
Mike Catuosco
- 3
A:
Jacob Graham
- 2
Sv:
Chris April
- 7
GB:
Mike Catuosco
- 14
Team Stats
Johnson & Wales
Elms
Shots
41
36
Ground Balls
38
28
Saves
7
16
Clears
24-29
27-36
Turnovers
28
28
Face Offs Won
14
5
Man Up
2-6
1-4
Game Leaders
Lasell
G:
Colin LeBaron
- 7
A:
Austin Wenzel
- 5
Sv:
Cameron Soave
- 3
Mitchell
G:
Weston Schumacher
- 1
A:
N/A
Sv:
Dylan Kinsella
- 6
GB:
Keeano Gonzalez
- 4
Team Stats
Mitchell
Lasell
Shots
9
57
Ground Balls
8
45
Saves
6
3
Clears
2-2
4-4
Turnovers
23
14
Face Offs Won
6
25
Man Up
0-0
0-0
New England College
14
Anna Maria
5
Final | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New England College (3-8, 2-4) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | |
Anna Maria (1-12, 0-7) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Game Leaders
Anna Maria
Sv:
Caden Rakes
- 16
GB:
Liam Bedenkop
- 7
New England College
G:
Henri Pfeifle
- 5
Sv:
Nate Finn
- 24
Team Stats
New England College
Anna Maria
Shots
41
38
Ground Balls
34
36
Saves
24
16
Clears
26-32
21-31
Turnovers
25
20
Face Offs Won
12
10
Man Up
3-5
1-4
Game Leaders
Regis
A:
Anthony Marsella
- 3
Sv:
Devin Hammon
- 11
GB:
Jack Glowacz
- 6
Emmanuel
G:
Cole Cloney
- 4
Sv:
Eric Anderson
- 13
GB:
Ty Carroll
- 11
Team Stats
Emmanuel
Regis
Shots
52
34
Ground Balls
39
30
Saves
13
11
Clears
22-24
18-23
Turnovers
16
21
Face Offs Won
14
13
Man Up
0-0
0-1
Men's Tennis
Final
Colby-Sawyer | 9 | |
Norwich | 0 |
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
11
Salem St.
10
Final (9) | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) (8-13) | 11 | 10 | 2 | |
Salem St. (8-11) | 10 | 6 | 4 |
Batting
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
2B:
Alexis Volinsky 2; Jenna Zup
3B:
none
HR:
none
Salem St.
2B:
Mackenzie DeSantis
3B:
none
HR:
none
Game 1
Game 1
Mitchell
0
Salve Regina
1
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitchell (7-10) | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
Salve Regina (6-13) | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Batting
Mitchell
2B:
Brooke Whitmarsh
3B:
none
HR:
none
Salve Regina
2B:
Morganti Bello; Emily Cronin
3B:
none
HR:
none
Game 1
Game 1
Mass.-Dartmouth
9
Johnson & Wales
1
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mass.-Dartmouth (12-7) | 9 | 9 | 0 | |
Johnson & Wales (10-11) | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Batting
Mass.-Dartmouth
2B:
Jill Walsh
3B:
none
HR:
RaeLynn Perregaux; Liv Matos
Johnson & Wales
2B:
Mady Lyons
3B:
none
HR:
Mackenzie Clee
Game 2
Game 2
Simmons
5
MIT
7
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Simmons (5-16) | 5 | 8 | 1 | |
MIT (12-4) | 7 | 12 | 2 |
Batting
Simmons
2B:
Leah Berdeen
3B:
none
HR:
none
MIT
2B:
M Bivin; M Relihan; K Hines
3B:
A Kumar
HR:
none
Game 1
Game 1
Suffolk
1
Emmanuel
5
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suffolk (11-12) | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
Emmanuel (8-9) | 5 | 6 | 1 |
Batting
Suffolk
2B:
Catherine Carignan
3B:
none
HR:
none
Emmanuel
3B:
none
HR:
none
Game 1
Game 1
Plymouth St.
8
Rivier
7
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Plymouth St. (7-10, 0-2) | 8 | 8 | 3 | |
Rivier (8-9, 1-1) | 7 | 6 | 3 |
Batting
Plymouth St.
2B:
Avery Couch; Kenzie Bessette; Jade Guertin; Kiera Larson
3B:
none
HR:
none
Rivier
2B:
Kylee Caetano; Kayla Miles
3B:
none
HR:
none
Game 2
Game 2
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
7
Salem St.
6
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) (9-13) | 7 | 10 | 1 | |
Salem St. (8-12) | 6 | 12 | 2 |
Batting
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
2B:
none
3B:
none
HR:
none
Salem St.
2B:
Paige Souza; Dawn Eisnor
3B:
none
HR:
none
Game 2
Game 2
Mass.-Dartmouth
10
Johnson & Wales
8
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mass.-Dartmouth (13-7) | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
Johnson & Wales (10-12) | 8 | 9 | 2 |
Batting
Mass.-Dartmouth
2B:
Kinu Takasugi; Sydney Menz
3B:
none
HR:
Olivia Silva
Johnson & Wales
3B:
none
HR:
Julia Huzi
Game 2
Game 2
Mitchell
0
Salve Regina
5
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitchell (7-11) | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Salve Regina (7-13) | 5 | 8 | 2 |
Batting
Mitchell
2B:
none
3B:
none
HR:
none
Salve Regina
2B:
none
3B:
none
HR:
none
Game 2
Game 2
Suffolk
6
Emmanuel
4
Final (8) | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suffolk (12-12) | 6 | 6 | 1 | |
Emmanuel (8-10) | 4 | 5 | 7 |
Batting
Suffolk
2B:
Lily Newhall
3B:
none
HR:
Jolie Quintana
Emmanuel
2B:
Olivia Conti; Abigail Farr
3B:
none
HR:
none
Game 2
Game 2
Plymouth St.
10
Rivier
3
Final | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Plymouth St. (8-10, 0-2) | 10 | 12 | 0 | |
Rivier (8-10, 1-1) | 3 | 5 | 1 |
Batting
Plymouth St.
2B:
Kenzie Bessette
3B:
none
HR:
none
Rivier
2B:
Kylee Caetano
3B:
none
HR:
none
Women's Lacrosse
Dean
3
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
21
Final | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dean (2-9, 1-6 GNAC) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) (8-4, 6-1 GNAC) | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 |
Game Leaders
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
G:
Ashley Rufo
- 5
Sv:
Colleen Stringer
- 6
GB:
Alana Picard
- 6
Dean
A:
N/A
Sv:
Allie Stockwell
- 6
GB:
Allie Stockwell
- 4
Team Stats
Dean
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
Shots
16
28
Ground Balls
10
17
Saves
6
7
Clears
11-14
19-23
Turnovers
19
13
Draw Controls
12
14
Free Position Shots
0-5
2-3
Women's Tennis
Final
Regis | 0 | |
Stonehill | 6 |