2017 GNAC Softball Schedule : Suffolk
Overall
29-17
Pct.
.630
Conf.
16-6
Pct.
.727
Streak
Lost 1
Home
11-4
Away
12-6
Neutral
6-7
Games
46
Runs
270
Batting Avg.
.324
On Base %
.385
Slugging %
.487
Home Runs
39
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., Mar. 11 | vs. Central (IA) @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Augsburg @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 6 | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun., Mar. 12 | vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 5) | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Tue., Mar. 14 | vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Puget Sound @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Wed., Mar. 15 | vs. Greenville @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park) | L, 14-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Stevens Institute @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 7 | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Thu., Mar. 16 | vs. Hamline @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Dickinson @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat., Mar. 25 | at Salem St. | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Salem St. | W, 11-6 | Final | |||
Thu., Mar. 30 | at Emerson | L, 11-10 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Emerson | W, 8-0 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 08 | vs. Johnson & Wales * | SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I. | L, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. Johnson & Wales * | SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I. | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 09 | at Emmanuel * | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
at Emmanuel * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 11 | vs. Curry | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Curry | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Wed., Apr. 12 | vs. Simmons * | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
vs. Simmons * | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 15 | at Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 17 | at Rivier * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Rivier * | W, 10-0 | Final | |||
Wed., Apr. 19 | at University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 20 | vs. Norwich * | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 23 | vs. Lasell * | W, 17-6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lasell * | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 24 | vs. Mount Ida * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Mount Ida * | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu., Apr. 27 | at Albertus Magnus * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 29 | vs. Anna Maria * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Anna Maria * | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 30 | at University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
Tue., May. 02 | at Framingham St. | W, 5-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Framingham St. | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Thu., May. 04 | vs. Norwich % @ Standish, Maine | GNAC Tournament Second Round | W, 4-0 | Final | |
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | GNAC Tournament | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat., May. 06 | vs. Johnson & Wales % @ at Daly Field - Boston, Mass. | GNAC Tournament | L, 6-0 | Final | |
Sun., May. 07 | vs. Albertus Magnus % @ Scotts Miracle-Gro - Providence, R.I. | GNAC Semifinals | W, 9-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
at Johnson & Wales % | GNAC Tournament | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales % | GNAC Tournament | L, 15-5 | Final - 6 innings |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event