2015 GNAC Softball Schedule : Albertus Magnus
Overall
27-15
Pct.
.643
Conf.
16-5
Pct.
.762
Streak
Lost 1
Home
13-3
Away
9-3
Neutral
5-9
Games
42
Runs
217
Batting Avg.
.293
On Base %
.353
Slugging %
.398
Home Runs
17
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon., Mar. 09 | vs. La Roche @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | L, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Cairn @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue., Mar. 10 | vs. Greensboro @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Medaille @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Wed., Mar. 11 | vs. Dallas @ (South Carolina Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic) | *(Eastern Time) | L, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Gettysburg @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Thu., Mar. 12 | vs. Randolph @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Wesley @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | L, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu., Mar. 19 | vs. Brooklyn | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Brooklyn | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 21 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Turf Field - On Campus | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 28 | vs. Norwich * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 14-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Norwich * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 10-9 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 29 | vs. Suffolk * | Turf Field - On Campus | L, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Suffolk * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 31 | at Smith | Cancelled |
|
||
at Smith | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed., Apr. 01 | vs. University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Turf Field - On Campus | L, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 04 | vs. Rivier * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Rivier * | Played on campus | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon., Apr. 06 | at Mt. St. Vincent | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Mt. St. Vincent | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 07 | at Anna Maria * | at Albertus Magnus | W, 23-8 | Final | |
Sun., Apr. 12 | at Johnson & Wales * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Johnson & Wales * | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed., Apr. 15 | at Lasell * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Lasell * | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu., Apr. 16 | at Emmanuel * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Emmanuel * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 18 | vs. Mount Ida * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Mount Ida * | Turf Field - On Campus | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 19 | at Simmons * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Simmons * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 20 | at Anna Maria * | Game to be played Wachusett Regional H.S. | Cancelled | ||
Fri., Apr. 24 | vs. Emmanuel % | at West Haven High School - GNAC Tournament | W, 8-6 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 25 | vs. Johnson & Wales % @ American Legion Playground (East Boston, Mass.) | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Semifinals | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
Sun., Apr. 26 | vs. Johnson & Wales % @ American Legion Playground (East Boston, Mass.) | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Finals | L, 6-0 | Final | |
vs. Johnson & Wales % @ American Legion Playground (East Boston, Mass.) | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Championship | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Wed., May. 06 | vs. Newbury % | ECAC Quarterfinal - To be played at East Haven High School | W, 7-4 | Final | |
Sat., May. 09 | vs. Southern Me. % @ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Suffolk % @ Brandeis University, Waltham, Mass. | ECAC Tournament Elimination Game | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sun., May. 10 | vs. Southern Me. % @ Waltham, Mass. | ECAC Tournament Elimination Game | W, 5-4 | Final | |
at Brandeis % | ECAC Tournament Championship Round/Game at 3 p.m. if necessary | L, 9-4 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event