2014 Great Northeast Athletic Conference Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu., Jan. 23 | Lasell | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | |
Emerson | 3 | Lesley | 0 | Final | ||
Fri., Jan. 24 | Wentworth | 3 | Wells | 0 | Final | |
SUNYIT Invitational @ SUNYIT | ||||||
Mount Ida | 0 | SUNYIT | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell | 3 | Regis | 0 | Final | ||
JWU Tip-Off Tournament @ Johnson & Wales | ||||||
Mount Ida | 3 | Bard | 2 | Final | ||
@ at SUNYIT | ||||||
Wentworth | 3 | Hilbert | 1 | Final | ||
SUNYIT Invitational @ SUNYIT | ||||||
Southern Vt. | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
JWU Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Keuka | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
@ Johnson & Wales Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Sat., Jan. 25 | Wentworth | 3 | SUNYIT | 0 | Final | |
SUNYIT Invitational | ||||||
Mount Ida | 0 | Hilbert | 3 | Final | ||
@ SUNY IT | ||||||
Lasell | 3 | Southern Vt. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Johnson & Wales | ||||||
Regis | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
JWU Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Newbury | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Elms | 3 | Mount Ida | 2 | Final | ||
@ Marcy, NY | ||||||
D'Youville | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
SUNYIT Invitational @ SUNYIT (Marcy, N.Y.) | ||||||
Keuka | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
@ Johnson & Wales Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
MIT | 3 | Emerson | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Jan. 26 | Southern Vt. | 1 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | |
Mon., Jan. 27 | Mount Ida | 3 | Lesley | 0 | Final | |
Wed., Jan. 29 | Regis | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 3 | Mt. St. Vincent | 1 | Final | ||
Newbury | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Emerson * | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Jan. 31 | Emerson | 0 | Kean | 3 | Final | |
Sat., Feb. 01 | Baruch | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | |
Live Free or Die Invitational @ at Rivier (Nashua, N.H.) | ||||||
Mount Ida | 3 | NYU-Poly | 0 | Final | ||
@ York | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Springfield | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Live Free or Die Invitational 2014 | ||||||
Emerson | 0 | Cairn | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 0 | York (NY) | 3 | Final | ||
Emerson | 3 | New Jersey City | 0 | Final | ||
@ @ Cairn | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Live Free or Die Invitational @ at Rivier (Nashua, N.H.) | ||||||
Newbury | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Live Free or Die Invitational | ||||||
Sun., Feb. 02 | Baruch | 2 | Rivier | 3 | Final | |
Live Free or Die Invitational 2014 | ||||||
Newbury | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Live Free or Die Invitational @ at Daniel Webster; Nashua, N.H. | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | ||
Endicott | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Live Free or Die Invitational | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Daniel Webster | 1 | Final | ||
Mon., Feb. 03 | Lesley | 0 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | |
Mt. St. Vincent | Albertus Magnus | Postponed | ||||
Tue., Feb. 04 | Wentworth | 3 | Newbury | 0 | Final | |
Thu., Feb. 06 | Lesley | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 3 | CCNY | 1 | Final | ||
Fri., Feb. 07 | Emerson | 3 | Newbury | 0 | Final | |
Sat., Feb. 08 | Mount Ida | 3 | St. Joseph's (Brkln) | 0 | Final | |
@ Regis College | ||||||
Southern Vt. | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Endicott | 3 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
Elms | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Sun., Feb. 09 | Newbury | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | |
Wed., Feb. 12 | Daniel Webster | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Wentworth * | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Feb. 14 | New Paltz St. | 3 | Rivier | 0 | Final | |
Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, MA | ||||||
Anna Maria | 0 | Regis | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Bard | 1 | Final | ||
@ at Springfield College | ||||||
Sat., Feb. 15 | Rivier | 3 | Bard | 0 | Final | |
Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, MA | ||||||
MIT | 3 | Wentworth | 2 | Final | ||
Endicott | 3 | Emerson | 2 | Final | ||
Rivier | 3 | Springfield | 2 | Final | ||
SC Invitational | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | New Paltz St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ at Springfield College | ||||||
CCNY | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Vassar | 1 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
SC Invitational | ||||||
Wed., Feb. 19 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Sarah Lawrence | 0 | Final | |
Rivier * | 3 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Feb. 20 | Wentworth | 3 | Regis | 0 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Fri., Feb. 21 | Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Lasell | 2 | Final | |
Emmanuel | 3 | Baruch | 1 | Final | ||
Elmira | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Baruch Invitational @ Brooklyn, New York | ||||||
Sat., Feb. 22 | Emmanuel | 0 | Stevens | 3 | Final | |
@ New York, N.Y. | ||||||
Emmanuel | 0 | Elmira | 3 | Final | ||
@ New York, N.Y. | ||||||
Rivier | 1 | Stevens | 3 | Final | ||
Baruch Invitational @ Brooklyn, New York | ||||||
Anna Maria | 1 | Regis | 3 | Final | ||
Lesley | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
@ Endicott College | ||||||
Rivier | 2 | Kean | 3 | Final | ||
@ New York, N.Y. | ||||||
Wentworth | 3 | Endicott | 2 | Final | ||
Sun., Feb. 23 | Yeshiva | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | |
Mon., Feb. 24 | Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Postponed from 2/24 | ||||||
Tue., Feb. 25 | Emmanuel | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 3 | Lesley | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Feb. 26 | Lasell * | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | |
Rivier * | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Feb. 27 | Rivier * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 01 | Lehman | 0 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 1 | Baruch | 3 | Final | ||
@ Springfield College | ||||||
Daniel Webster | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
@ Rivier | ||||||
Regis | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
@ Lasell College | ||||||
Newbury | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | ||
Daniel Webster | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Regis | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 04 | Anna Maria * | 2 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | |
Elms | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 06 | Lasell * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | |
Fri., Mar. 07 | Lasell | 3 | NYU-Poly | 0 | Final | |
25-15, 25-21, 25-14 @ York College Tournament | ||||||
Ramapo | 3 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
@ Beverly, Mass. | ||||||
Rivier | 3 | Sage | 0 | Final | ||
@ Endicott College | ||||||
Lasell | 3 | New Jersey City | 2 | Final | ||
York College Tournament @ Jamaica, Queens, NY | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 08 | Lasell | 3 | Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Final | |
25-23, 25-13, 25-18 @ Queens, N.Y. | ||||||
Emmanuel | 3 | Daniel Webster | 0 | Final | ||
@ Endicott | ||||||
Ramapo | 3 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Endicott March Mania Invitational @ Beverly, MA | ||||||
Lasell | 3 | York (NY) | 2 | Final | ||
York College Tournament | ||||||
Rivier | 3 | Endicott | 1 | Final | ||
Sage | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
@ Beverly, Mass. | ||||||
Thu., Mar. 13 | Lasell * | 2 | Emerson | 3 | Final | |
Fri., Mar. 14 | Wentworth * | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | |
JWU Invitational | ||||||
Vassar | 3 | Wentworth | 1 | Final | ||
JWU Invitational @ Johnson & Wales | ||||||
York (NY) | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
JWU Invitational | ||||||
Rivier | 0 | UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Final | ||
Slug Slam | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 15 | York (NY) | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | |
JWU Invitational @ Johnson & Wales | ||||||
Vassar | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
JWU Invitational | ||||||
Wentworth | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales Invitational @ Johnson & Wales University | ||||||
MIT | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Endicott | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
@ UCSC | ||||||
Rivier | 3 | UC Santa Cruz | 2 | Final | ||
Slug Slam | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 16 | Emerson * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | |
Mount Ida * | 1 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
@ @ Albertus Magnus | ||||||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Mon., Mar. 17 | Newbury | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
Postponed From 2/13/14 | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 18 | Emmanuel * | 3 | Emerson | 1 | Final | |
Mount Ida * | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 20 | Emerson * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth * | 2 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 21 | CCNY | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | |
Sat., Mar. 22 | Lasell * | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Emerson | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
@ Anna Maria | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emerson College | ||||||
Wentworth * | 3 | Emerson | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 23 | Rivier * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | |
Rivier * | 3 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | ||
@ New Haven, Conn. | ||||||
Emmanuel * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 25 | Emmanuel * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Rivier * | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 27 | Lasell * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | |
Wentworth * | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 29 | Johnson & Wales * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
@ at Rivier | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emmanuel | ||||||
Lasell * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Emerson * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 30 | Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
@ Mount Ida | ||||||
Wentworth * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Mar. 31 | Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 01 | Wentworth * | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Emerson * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 02 | Mount Ida * | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | |
Thu., Apr. 03 | Lasell * | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | |
Rivier * | 3 | Emerson | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 05 | Rivier * | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | |
Emerson * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lasell College | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
@ Wentworth | ||||||
Emmanuel * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
@ Providence, R.I. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 08 | Emerson % | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | |
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Lasell % | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 10 | Emmanuel % | 3 | Wentworth | 2 | Final | |
GNAC Semifinals | ||||||
Lasell % | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Semifinal | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 12 | Emmanuel % | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 19 | Penn St.-Behrend % | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | |
ECAC Semifinals @ Stevenson University | ||||||
Wentworth % | 3 | Stevenson | 2 | Final | ||
ECAC Championship | ||||||
Fri., Apr. 25 | Carthage % | 3 | Rivier | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Quarterfinal @ Juniata College |
* Conference
% Post season