2024 Baseball Schedule : Mitchell
Overall
30-11
Pct.
.732
Conf.
14-2
Pct.
.875
Streak
Won 1
Home
16-2
Away
9-7
Neutral
5-2
Games
41
Runs
350
Batting Avg.
.320
On Base %
.418
Slugging %
.482
Home Runs
30
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., Feb. 17 | at William Peace | USA Baseball NTC | Cary, N.C. | W, 8-4 | Final | |
at William Peace | Doubleheader | USA Baseball NTC | Cary, N.C. | W, 17-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun., Feb. 18 | at William Peace | Doubleheader | USA Baseball NTC | Cary, N.C. | L, 17-7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sun., Mar. 03 | vs. Brandeis | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Wed., Mar. 06 | vs. Coast Guard | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | 0-0 | Postponed | |
Fri., Mar. 08 | vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Winter Haven, Fla | Russmatt Baseball Invitational | W, 5-4 | Final - 10 innings | |
Sat., Mar. 09 | vs. Coe @ Davenport, FL | Russmatt Baseball Invitational | W, 6-5 | Final | |
Sun., Mar. 10 | vs. Southern Me. @ Sanford, Fla. | Russmatt Baseball Invitational | L, 13-3 | Final | |
Mon., Mar. 11 | at Webster | Russmatt Baseball Invitational | L, 10-6 | Final | |
Wed., Mar. 13 | vs. Spalding @ Auburndale, Fla. | Russmatt Baseball Invitational (DH 7 Innings) | W, 10-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Spalding @ Auburndale, FL | Russmatt Baseball Invitational (DH 7 Innings) | W, 6-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu., Mar. 14 | vs. Johns Hopkins @ Auburndale, FL | Russmatt Baseball Invitational | L, 21-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
Fri., Mar. 15 | vs. Brockport @ Auburndale, FL | Russmatt Baseball Invitational | W, 9-7 | Final | |
Tue., Mar. 19 | vs. MIT | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | L, 10-6 | Final | |
Wed., Mar. 20 | at Salve Regina | Reynolds Field | Newport, R.I. | L, 27-2 | Final | |
Fri., Mar. 22 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Sun., Mar. 24 | vs. Norwich * | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 8-2 | Final | |
Tue., Mar. 26 | at Lasell * | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Wed., Mar. 27 | vs. Clark University | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Fri., Mar. 29 | vs. New England College * | Doubleheader 9 & 7 | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. New England College | Doubleheader 9 & 7 | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 10-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat., Mar. 30 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | Doubleheader | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 11-8 | Final | |
vs. Albertus Magnus * | Doubleheader | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 22-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed., Apr. 03 | at Mass. Maritime | Commodore Hendy Field | Bourne, Mass. | Postponed | ||
Fri., Apr. 05 | at Eastern Conn. St. | Eastern Baseball Stadium | Mansfield, Conn. | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun., Apr. 07 | at Anna Maria * | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. (Mitchell College) | W, 8-5 | Final | |
Wed., Apr. 10 | at John Jay | Houlihan Park (Fordham University) | Bronx, N.Y. | L, 9-2 | Final | |
Thu., Apr. 11 | vs. Hartford | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 15-6 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 13 | at University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Doubleheader | USJ Baseball Field | West Hartford, Conn. | W, 12-4 | Final | |
at University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Doubleheader | USJ Baseball Field - West Hartford, Conn. | W, 16-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed., Apr. 17 | vs. Keene St. | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 8-7 | Final | |
Thu., Apr. 18 | at Coast Guard | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | |
Sun., Apr. 21 | vs. Dean * | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 21-5 | Final | |
Mon., Apr. 22 | at Johnson & Wales * | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 7-5 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 23 | at Rivier * | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 13-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Thu., Apr. 25 | at Colby-Sawyer * | Kelsey Baseball Field | New London, N.H. | L, 11-4 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 27 | vs. Elms * | Senior Day | Doubleheader | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Elms * | Senior Day | Doubleheader | Alumni Field | New London, Conn. | W, 15-8 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 28 | at Johnson & Wales * | Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletic Complex | Providence, R.I. | L, 14-4 | Final - 8 innings | |
Fri., May. 03 | vs. #8 Saint Josephs (Maine) % | Game 1A - GNAC Pod A | W, 15-6 | Final | |
Sat., May. 04 | vs. #4 Colby-Sawyer % | Game 3A - GNAC Pod A | W, 19-10 | Final | |
Sun., May. 05 | vs. #4 Colby-Sawyer % | Game 6A - GNAC Pod A Finals | L, 9-3 | Final | |
vs. #4 Colby-Sawyer % | Game 7A - GNAC Pod A Finals | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Thu., May. 09 | vs. Johnson & Wales % | GNAC Tournament | Alumni Field | Mitchell College | New London, Conn. | 3:00 PM |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event