2024-25 Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., Aug 31 | Bridgewater St. | 5 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 0 | Rhode Island Col. | 9 | Final | ||
Simmons | 1 | Roger Williams | 6 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep 02 | Gordon | 4 | Simmons | 3 | Final | |
Tue., Sep 03 | Regis | 0 | Bridgewater St. | 7 | Final |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep 04 | Salem St. | 1 | Simmons | 6 | Final | |
Thu., Sep 05 | St. Michael's | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final | |
Roger Williams | 6 | Regis | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri., Sep 06 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 9 | WestConn | 0 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 3 | Sarah Lawrence | 4 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep 07 | Simmons * | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 8 | Final |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 7 | Curry | 0 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | Lehman | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue., Sep 10 | Albertus Magnus * | Colby-Sawyer | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Wed., Sep 11 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | Roger Williams | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Emerson | Simmons | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu., Sep 12 | Colby-Sawyer | Salve Regina | TBA |
|
||
Regis | Rhode Island Col. | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
WestConn | Albertus Magnus | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri., Sep 13 | Mass.-Boston | Albertus Magnus | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Sat., Sep 14 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Simmons | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Albertus Magnus | Rutgers-Camden | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon., Sep 16 | Mass.-Dartmouth | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Wed., Sep 18 | Colby-Sawyer | Nichols | TBA |
|
||
Albertus Magnus | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Simmons * | Regis | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu., Sep 19 | Albertus Magnus | Bridgewater St. | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Sat., Sep 21 | Regis * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Simmons | Clark University | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon., Sep 23 | Western New Eng. | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Wed., Sep 25 | Mass.-Boston * | Simmons | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Thu., Sep 26 | Salve Regina | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Mass.-Dartmouth | Regis | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat., Sep 28 | Albertus Magnus * | Simmons | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Colby-Sawyer * | Regis | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Clark University | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed., Oct 02 | Wheaton (Mass.) | Simmons | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Thu., Oct 03 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | Rhode Island Col. | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Fri., Oct 04 | John Jay | Albertus Magnus | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Senior Day | ||||||
Suffolk | Simmons | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat., Oct 05 | Regis * | Albertus Magnus | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Colby-Sawyer * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun., Oct 06 | Lehman | Albertus Magnus | TBA |
|
||
Wed., Oct 09 | Lesley | Simmons | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Thu., Oct 10 | Albertus Magnus | WestConn | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Sat., Oct 12 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | GNAC TBA2 | TBA |
|
||
Sat., Oct 19 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | GNAC TBA2 | TBA |
|
||
Sun., Mar 30 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | Yeshiva | TBA |
|
||
Sat., Apr 12 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | Emerson | TBA |
|
* Conference
% Post season