2024 Field Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Aug 30 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 5 | Dean | 1 | Final | |
Ramapo | 7 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 8 | Final | ||
WestConn | 4 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Simmons | 6 | Me.-Farmington | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Aug 31 | Gordon | 0 | Regis | 3 | Final | |
Me.-Farmington | 1 | New England College | 6 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Final | ||
Delaware Valley | 1 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
@ Don Melander Field | ||||||
Sun., Sep 01 | WestConn | 10 | Elms | 1 | Final | |
Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Husson | 3 | Final | ||
Transylvania | 3 | Dean | 1 | Final | ||
Delaware Valley | 0 | New England College | 2 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Roger Williams | 5 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep 02 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | Morrisville | 2 | Final | |
Tue., Sep 03 | Lasell * | 4 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | |
Wed., Sep 04 | Keene St. | 6 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Final | |
Regis | 0 | Eastern Conn. St. | 5 | Final | ||
Nichols | 4 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons | 4 | Fitchburg St. | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Plymouth St. | 4 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Salve Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Elms | 1 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 8 | Final | ||
Cressy Field | Dartmouth, Mass. | ||||||
Gordon | 0 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
New England College | 3 | Clark University | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep 05 | Manhattanville | 0 | Dean | 1 | Final | |
Lasell | 4 | Framingham St. | 2 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep 06 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Ramapo | 0 | Final | |
Sat., Sep 07 | Southern Me. | 7 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
Wellesley | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Thomas (ME) | 3 | Final | ||
Vermont State Castleton | 8 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sun., Sep 08 | Me.-Farmington | Dean | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Rivier | Thomas (ME) | 1:00 PM | ||||
Tue., Sep 10 | New England College | Fitchburg St. | 4:00 PM | |||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | Sage | 6:00 PM | ||||
UAlbany - Albany, N.Y. | ||||||
Anna Maria | Salem St. | 7:00 PM | ||||
Rivier | Framingham St. | 7:00 PM | ||||
Wed., Sep 11 | Nichols | Elms | 4:00 PM | |||
Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
Plymouth St. | Colby-Sawyer | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Simmons | Roger Williams | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thomas (ME) | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Lasell | Salve Regina | 6:30 PM | ||||
Dean | Bridgewater St. | 7:00 PM | ||||
Thu., Sep 12 | Regis | Mass.-Dartmouth | 6:00 PM |
|
||
New England College | Keene St. | 6:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat., Sep 14 | Lasell * | Johnson & Wales | TBA | |||
Colby-Sawyer * | Simmons | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Elms | 11:00 AM | ||||
Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
Dean * | New England College | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
Anna Maria * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 12:00 PM | ||||
Albertus Magnus * | Rivier | 1:00 PM | ||||
Mon., Sep 16 | Southern Me. | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Wed., Sep 18 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Colby-Sawyer | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Rivier * | Dean | 4:00 PM | ||||
Johnson & Wales | Salem St. | 4:30 PM | ||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Simmons | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
New England College * | Anna Maria | 6:00 PM | ||||
Regis * | Elms | 7:00 PM | ||||
Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
Thu., Sep 19 | Lasell | Mount Holyoke | 6:00 PM | |||
Fri., Sep 20 | Simmons | Clark University | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Sat., Sep 21 | Simmons * | Regis | 10:00 AM | |||
Elms * | Lasell | 11:00 AM | ||||
Grellier Field | Newton, Mass. | ||||||
Dean * | Anna Maria | 12:00 PM | ||||
Albertus Magnus * | Colby-Sawyer | 1:00 PM | ||||
Rivier * | Johnson & Wales | 1:00 PM | ||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2:30 PM | ||||
Mon., Sep 23 | Albertus Magnus | Manhattanville | 4:00 PM | |||
Tue., Sep 24 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Dean | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Plymouth St. | Johnson & Wales | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Regis * | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Colby-Sawyer * | Rivier | 7:00 PM | ||||
Wed., Sep 25 | Bridgewater St. | Anna Maria | 5:00 PM | |||
Roger Williams | Lasell | 5:00 PM | ||||
Mass.-Dartmouth | Simmons | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Albertus Magnus | Wm. Paterson | 5:30 PM | ||||
Thu., Sep 26 | Elms | Mount Holyoke | 6:00 PM | |||
Mount Holyoke Turf and Track Complex | South Hadley, Mass. | ||||||
Plymouth St. | New England College | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Dean | Gordon | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri., Sep 27 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Anna Maria | 6:00 PM | |||
Simmons * | Rivier | 7:00 PM | ||||
Sat., Sep 28 | Albertus Magnus * | New England College | 11:00 AM | |||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Lasell | 11:00 AM | ||||
Johnson & Wales * | Elms | 11:00 AM | ||||
Homecoming | Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer * | Regis | 11:00 AM | ||||
Wed., Oct 02 | Rivier * | Regis | 4:00 PM | |||
Dean * | Johnson & Wales | 4:00 PM | ||||
Anna Maria * | Lasell | 5:00 PM | ||||
Elms * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 6:00 PM | ||||
USJ Athletics Complex | West Hartford, Conn. | ||||||
Simmons * | Albertus Magnus | 6:00 PM | ||||
Colby-Sawyer * | New England College | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat., Oct 05 | Elms * | Albertus Magnus | 10:30 AM | |||
Celentano Field | New Haven, Conn. | ||||||
Dean * | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
Lasell * | Rivier | 12:00 PM | ||||
New England College * | Johnson & Wales | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Anna Maria * | Colby-Sawyer | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Thomas (ME) | Simmons | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Regis * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5:00 PM | ||||
Sun., Oct 06 | Me.-Farmington | Colby-Sawyer | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Tue., Oct 08 | Elms * | Dean | 3:30 PM | |||
Grant Field | Franklin, Mass. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | Albertus Magnus | 4:00 PM | ||||
Simmons * | Lasell | 5:00 PM | ||||
New England College * | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Keene St. | Rivier | 7:00 PM | ||||
Wed., Oct 09 | Manhattanville | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3:30 PM | |||
Thu., Oct 10 | Lasell | Gordon | TBA | |||
Salem St. | Rivier | 7:00 PM | ||||
Mount Holyoke | Regis | 7:00 PM | ||||
Sat., Oct 12 | Elms * | Simmons | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Daly Field Athletic Complex | Brighton, Mass. | ||||||
Dean * | Regis | 11:00 AM | ||||
Albertus Magnus * | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 12:00 PM | ||||
Rivier * | Anna Maria | 12:00 PM | ||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | New England College | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Colby-Sawyer * | Johnson & Wales | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon., Oct 14 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | Babson | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Clark University | Regis | 1:00 PM | ||||
Tue., Oct 15 | Albertus Magnus | Eastern Conn. St. | 4:00 PM | |||
Wed., Oct 16 | Lasell * | Colby-Sawyer | 3:30 PM | |||
Albertus Magnus * | Regis | 4:00 PM | ||||
Me.-Farmington | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
Johnson & Wales * | Simmons | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Anna Maria * | Elms | 7:00 PM | ||||
Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
New England College * | Rivier | 7:00 PM | ||||
Thu., Oct 17 | Dean | Springfield | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Sat., Oct 19 | Anna Maria * | Albertus Magnus | 10:30 AM | |||
Johnson & Wales * | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Rivier | 12:00 PM | ||||
Dean * | Colby-Sawyer | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Elms | Gordon | 1:00 PM | ||||
Brigham Athletic Complex | Wenham, Mass. | ||||||
Regis * | Lasell | 1:00 PM | ||||
Senior Day | ||||||
Simmons * | New England College | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue., Oct 22 | Simmons * | Dean | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Lasell | 5:00 PM | ||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Albertus Magnus | 6:00 PM | ||||
Rivier * | Elms | 7:00 PM | ||||
Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
New England College * | Regis | 7:00 PM | ||||
Johnson & Wales * | Anna Maria | 7:00 PM | ||||
Wed., Oct 23 | Colby-Sawyer | U. of New England | 4:30 PM |
|
||
Sat., Oct 26 | Lasell * | Dean | 9:00 AM | |||
Anna Maria * | Simmons | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
New England College * | Elms | 11:00 AM | ||||
Leary Field | Chicopee, Mass. | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 12:00 PM | ||||
Rivier | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 12:00 PM | ||||
Regis * | Johnson & Wales | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon., Oct 28 | Gordon | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Tue., Oct 29 | Rivier | Mount Holyoke | 6:00 PM | |||
Wed., Oct 30 | Albertus Magnus * | Dean | 3:30 PM | |||
Elms * | Colby-Sawyer | 3:30 PM | ||||
Sally Shaw Veitch Track & Field | New London, NH | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4:00 PM | ||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | Simmons | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Regis * | Anna Maria | 6:00 PM | ||||
Lasell * | New England College | 7:00 PM | ||||
Sat., Nov 02 | Elms % | GNAC TBA1 | TBA |
|
||
GNAC Tournament - First Round | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | GNAC TBA2 | TBA |
|
|||
GNAC TBA1 | Anna Maria | TBA |
|
|||
Wed., Nov 06 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | GNAC TBA2 | TBA |
|
||
Elms % | GNAC TBA1 | TBA |
|
|||
GNAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||||
GNAC TBA2 | Anna Maria | TBA |
|
|||
Sat., Nov 09 | Elms % | GNAC TBA1 | TBA |
|
||
GNAC Tournament - GNAC Championship | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | GNAC TBA2 | TBA |
|
|||
GNAC TBA1 | Anna Maria | TBA |
|
* Conference
% Post season