Date |
Event |
Teams |
Links |
Sat., Oct. 07 |
Double Dual Meet (Regis)
|
Regis, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) (vs. University of New England) |
|
Fri., Oct. 13 |
Dual Meet (Colby-Sawyer)
|
Colby-Sawyer, Saint Joseph's (Maine) |
|
Sat., Oct. 14 |
Dual Meet (Babson)
|
Regis |
|
Fri., Oct. 20 |
Blue Jay Pentathlon (University of Saint Joseph (Conn.))
|
Albertus Magnus, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
Results
|
Sat., Oct. 21 |
Husson Relays
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine) |
|
|
Tri-Meet (Colby-Sawyer, Gordon, Keene State)
|
Colby-Sawyer |
|
|
vs. Eastern Connecticut State
|
Regis |
|
|
vs. Westfield State
|
Simmons |
|
Fri., Oct. 27 |
vs. Plymouth State
|
Colby-Sawyer |
|
|
vs. Gordon
|
Regis |
|
|
vs. Smith
|
Simmons |
|
|
vs. University of New England
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine) |
|
Sat., Oct. 28 |
Roger Williams Invitational
|
Norwich, Regis, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
Sun., Oct. 29 |
vs. Husson
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
Fri., Nov. 03 |
vs. Plymouth State
|
Regis |
|
|
Double-Dual (Albertus Magnus, Saint Joseph's (Maine), University of Saint Joseph (Conn.))
|
Albertus Magnus, Saint Joseph's (Maine), University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
Results
|
Sat., Nov. 04 |
vs. Maine Maritime Academy
|
Norwich |
|
|
Tri-Meet (Merrimack, Simmons, Wellesley)
|
Simmons |
|
|
Tri-Meet (Merrimack, Simmons, Wellesley)
|
Simmons |
|
Sun., Nov. 05 |
vs. Husson
|
Norwich |
|
Sat., Nov. 11 |
Double-Dual (Albertus Magnus, Gordon, Plymouth State)
|
Albertus Magnus |
Results
|
|
Tri-Meet (Colby-Sawyer, Simmons, University of New England)
|
Colby-Sawyer, Simmons |
|
Sun., Nov. 12 |
Saint Michael's College
|
Norwich |
|
Fri., Nov. 17 |
Dual Meet (Norwich, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.))
|
Norwich, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
|
Dual Meet (Regis, Saint Joseph's (Maine))
|
Regis, Saint Joseph's (Maine) |
|
Sat., Nov. 18 |
Dual Meet (Albertus Magnus, Elms)
|
Albertus Magnus, Elms |
|
Fri., Dec. 01 |
Connecticut Cup (Day 1)
|
Albertus Magnus, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
|
ECAC Winter Championships (Day 1)
|
Norwich |
|
|
Tri-Meet (Elms, Gordon, Regis) (Day 1)
|
Elms, Regis |
|
|
MIT Invitational (Day 1)
|
Simmons |
|
Sat., Dec. 02 |
Connecticut Cup (Day 2)
|
Albertus Magnus, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
|
vs. Bridgewater State
|
Colby-Sawyer |
|
|
ECAC Winter Championships (Day 2)
|
Norwich |
|
|
Tri-Meet (Elms, Gordon, Regis) (Day 2)
|
Elms, Regis |
|
|
MIT Invitational (Day 2)
|
Simmons |
|
Sun., Dec. 03 |
ECAC Winter Championships (Day 3)
|
Norwich |
|
|
MIT Invitational (Day 3)
|
Simmons |
|
Sun., Dec. 17 |
CSCAA Open Water Nationals
|
Norwich |
|
Sat., Jan. 06 |
Tri-Meet (Colby-Sawyer, Regis, Simmons)
|
Colby-Sawyer, Regis, Simmons |
|
|
vs. Gordon
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine) |
|
Fri., Jan. 12 |
Dual Meet (Albertus Magnus, Regis)
|
Albertus Magnus, Regis |
|
Sat., Jan. 13 |
Tri-Meet (Clark, Trinity, University of Saint Joseph (Conn.))
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
|
Tri-Meet (Bates, Colby-Sawyer, Norwich)
|
Colby-Sawyer, Norwich |
|
Fri., Jan. 19 |
vs. Western Connecticut State
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
Sat., Jan. 20 |
Tri-Meet (Colby-Sawyer, Elms, Husson)
|
Colby-Sawyer, Elms |
|
|
vs. Plymouth State
|
Norwich |
|
|
Tri-Meet (Elms, Regis, Western New England)
|
Elms, Regis |
|
|
Seven Sisters Meet (Day 1)
|
|
|
|
vs. Maine Maritime
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine) |
|
|
vs. Gordon
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
Sun., Jan. 21 |
Sevens Sisters Meet (Day 2)
|
|
|
Fri., Jan. 26 |
vs. Eastern Connecticut State
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
Fri., Feb. 02 |
GNAC Championships (Day 1)
|
Albertus Magnus, Colby-Sawyer, Elms, Norwich, Regis, Simmons, Saint Joseph's (Maine), University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
Recap
|
Results
|
Results
|
Sat., Feb. 03 |
GNAC Championships (Day 2)
|
Albertus Magnus, Colby-Sawyer, Elms, Norwich, Regis, Simmons, Saint Joseph's (Maine), University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
Recap
|
Results
|
Results
|
Sun., Feb. 04 |
GNAC Championships (Day 3)
|
1. Norwich 2. Simmons 3. Saint Joseph's (Maine) 4. Regis 5. Elms 6. University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) 7. Albertus Magnus 8. Colby-Sawyer |
Results
|