2011 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule/Results
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., Mar. 05 | Westfield St. | 17 | Lasell | 12 | Final | |
Sun., Mar. 06 | Emerson ^ | 7 | Occidental | 15 | Final | |
Tue., Mar. 08 | Mount Ida | 5 | Curry | 18 | Final | |
Emerson | 13 | Pomona-Pitzer | 15 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 10 | Lasell | 12 | Curry | 20 | Final | |
Emerson | 11 | Whittier | 13 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 11 | Emerson | 7 | Redlands | 21 | Final | |
Sat., Mar. 12 | Lasell | 5 | Wellesley | 20 | Final | |
Wed., Mar. 16 | Anna Maria | 3 | Lasell | 19 | Final | |
Simmons | 2 | Wellesley | 17 | Final | ||
Rivier | 20 | Wheelock | 4 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 17 | Mount Ida | 8 | Husson | 9 | Final | |
@ Portland, Maine | ||||||
MIT | 9 | Emerson | 6 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 8 | Regis | 15 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 19 | Becker | 8 | Rivier | 22 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 3/2 | ||||||
Rhode Island Col. | 15 | Emmanuel | 4 | Final | ||
Elms | 0 | Mount Ida | 21 | Final | ||
Mon., Mar. 21 | Mount Ida | 16 | Regis | 7 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 4 | Simmons | 19 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 22 | Norwich | 9 | Westfield St. | 17 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 20 | Me.-Farmington | 8 | Final | ||
@ Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Wed., Mar. 23 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | Becker | 19 | Final | |
Mount Ida | 8 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 14 | Final | ||
Simmons | 11 | Framingham St. | 7 | Final | ||
Wheelock | 8 | Emmanuel | 9 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 24 | Lasell | 10 | Rhode Island Col. | 9 | Final | |
Thomas (Me.) | 5 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 16 | Final | ||
@ at Deering High School | ||||||
Rivier | 22 | Daniel Webster | 2 | Final | ||
at Rivier College | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 26 | Norwich * | 12 | Lasell | 10 | Final | |
Rivier * | 10 | Emerson | 16 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Simmons | 22 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 16 | Emmanuel | 6 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 27 | Green Mountain | 8 | Rivier | 15 | Final | |
Mon., Mar. 28 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 17 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | |
Husson | 8 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 13 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 29 | Mount Ida * | 11 | Lasell | 15 | Final | |
Wed., Mar. 30 | Norwich * | 23 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 14 | Simmons | 17 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 24 | Emmanuel | 9 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 31 | Anna Maria | 12 | Mount Ida | 15 | Final | |
Curry | 12 | Emerson | 9 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 02 | Norwich * | 21 | Rivier | 7 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Lasell | 21 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 4 | Emerson | 17 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 03 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 13 | Mount Ida | 16 | Final | |
Husson | 11 | Rivier | 15 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 3/5 | ||||||
Mon., Apr. 04 | Becker | 8 | Mount Ida | 14 | Final | |
Lasell | 21 | Nichols | 10 | Final | ||
PPD from 3/21 | ||||||
Wed., Apr. 06 | Emerson * | 11 | Mount Ida | 10 | Final - 3OT | |
Simmons * | 15 | Rivier | 9 | Final | ||
Pine Manor | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 21 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 07 | Lasell * | 13 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | |
@ Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 09 | Lasell * | 14 | Simmons | 11 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 7 | Emmanuel | 17 | Final | ||
Emerson * | 6 | Norwich | 14 | Final | ||
@ South Burlington H.S. (South Burlington, Vt.) | ||||||
Rivier * | 15 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 9 | Final | ||
@ Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Sun., Apr. 10 | Rivier | 21 | Me.-Farmington | 13 | Final | |
At Kents Hill | ||||||
Wheelock | 7 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 11 | Final | ||
Mon., Apr. 11 | Mount Ida | 9 | Fitchburg St. | 11 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 12 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 8 | Southern Me. | 14 | Final | |
Rivier * | 20 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 13 | Emerson * | 11 | Lasell | 15 | Final | |
Norwich | 13 | Castleton | 14 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 17 | Emmanuel | 11 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 8 | Simmons | 9 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 14 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 9 | Daniel Webster | 6 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 16 | Lasell * | 15 | Rivier | 11 | Final | |
Emmanuel | 14 | Pine Manor | 7 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 6 | Emerson | 10 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 5 | Norwich | 17 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Mount Ida | 18 | Final | ||
Mon., Apr. 18 | Elms | 7 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 12 | Final | |
Fitchburg St. | 19 | Rivier | 10 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 19 | Lasell | 12 | Framingham St. | 13 | Final | |
Wed., Apr. 20 | Simmons * | 4 | Emerson | 12 | Final |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 15 | Final | ||
@ Fitzpatrick Stadium | ||||||
Thu., Apr. 21 | Emmanuel * | 6 | Lasell | 19 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 23 | Mount Ida * | 8 | Rivier | 6 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 5 | Norwich | 24 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 7 | Simmons | 17 | Final | ||
Mon., Apr. 25 | Emerson * | 19 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | |
Postponed from 4/23 | ||||||
Mount Ida * | 9 | Norwich | 14 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 27 | Rivier | 9 | Emerson | 18 | Final | |
GNAC First Round | ||||||
Mount Ida | 9 | Simmons | 8 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Fri., Apr. 29 | Emerson | 14 | Lasell | 18 | Final | |
GNAC Semifinal | ||||||
Mount Ida | 6 | Norwich | 13 | Final | ||
GNAC Semifinal | ||||||
Sun., May. 01 | Lasell | 8 | Norwich | 12 | Final | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Wed., May. 04 | Norwich | Green Mountain | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., May. 11 | Norwich | 4 | Colby | 17 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Simmons | 2 | Western New Eng. | 22 | Final | ||
ECAC Division III New England Championship (semifinals) | ||||||
Lasell | 12 | Curry | 20 | Final | ||
ECAC Semi-Finals |
* Conference
^ Division