2017 GNAC Softball Schedule : Rivier
Overall
11-23
Pct.
.324
Conf.
5-17
Pct.
.227
Streak
Lost 1
Home
4-8
Away
2-10
Neutral
5-5
Games
34
Runs
142
Batting Avg.
.244
On Base %
.329
Slugging %
.338
Home Runs
10
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun., Mar. 05 | vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4) | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 20-7 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon., Mar. 06 | vs. Mount Mary @ Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Naples, Fla. | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Wed., Mar. 08 | vs. Wheelock @ Naples, Fla. | Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 09 | vs. Rockford @ Naples, Fla. | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
vs. Swarthmore @ Naples, Fla. | North Collier Regional Sports Complex Field #3 | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 10 | vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #3) | L, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Albion @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat., Mar. 25 | vs. Pine Manor | Due to weather | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Pine Manor | Due to weather | Postponed |
|
||
Sun., Mar. 26 | at Rhode Island Col. | Postponed |
|
||
at Rhode Island Col. | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed., Mar. 29 | vs. Fisher | W, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Fisher | L, 24-16 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 08 | at Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | L, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 09 | vs. Johnson & Wales * | L, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales * | L, 10-4 | Final | |||
Tue., Apr. 11 | at Anna Maria * | @ WPI | W, 12-5 | Final | |
at Anna Maria * | @ WPI | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 12 | at Mount Ida * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Mount Ida * | L, 6-0 | Final | |||
Thu., Apr. 13 | at Emmanuel * | Rescheduled from 4/1 | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Emmanuel * | Rescheduled from 4/1 | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon., Apr. 17 | vs. Suffolk * | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Suffolk * | L, 10-0 | Final | |||
Wed., Apr. 19 | vs. Lasell * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lasell * | W, 8-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat., Apr. 22 | at University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun., Apr. 23 | at Albertus Magnus * | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sat., Apr. 29 | vs. Norwich * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 30 | vs. Simmons * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Simmons * | L, 6-4 | Final |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event