2022 GNAC Baseball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., Feb. 26 | Elms | Clark University | Postponed |
|
||
Elms | Clark University | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun., Feb. 27 | Norwich | 4 | Centenary (N.J.) | 3 | Final | |
Moved from 2/26 | ||||||
Norwich | 8 | Centenary (N.J.) | 6 | Final | ||
Moved from 2/26 | ||||||
Wed., Mar. 02 | Worcester St. | 25 | Dean | 11 | Final | |
Brandeis | 6 | Anna Maria | 8 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 04 | Chatham | 11 | Elms | 3 | Final | |
Lake Myrtle #2 @ Auburndale, FL | ||||||
Elms | 5 | Chatham | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lake Myrtle #2 @ Auburndale, FL | ||||||
Husson | 14 | Anna Maria | 9 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Davenport. Fla. | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 05 | Norwich | 9 | Houghton | 2 | Final - 8 innings | |
@ Vero Beach, FL | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Salve Regina | 7 | Final | ||
Bill Beck Field @ Kingston, R.I. | ||||||
Anna Maria | 13 | New Jersey City | 5 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Houghton | 5 | Norwich | 19 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 06 | Fredonia | 14 | Rivier | 10 | Final | |
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Anna Maria | 1 | Mount Union | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL | ||||||
Illinois Col. | 19 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
Chain of Lakes #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Illinois Col. | 4 | Final | ||
Chain of Lakes #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Norwich | 4 | Wilkes | 7 | Final | ||
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. | ||||||
Dean | 6 | William Peace | 7 | Final | ||
Dean | 7 | William Peace | 11 | Final | ||
Wilkes | 13 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. | ||||||
Dominican (Ill.) | 12 | Elms | 4 | Final | ||
Northeast Regional Park #4 @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Elms | 4 | Dominican (Ill.) | 8 | Final | ||
Northeast Regional Park #4 @ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Mon., Mar. 07 | Mount Union | 13 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 7 | Final | |
Lake Myrtle #4 | ||||||
Dean | 6 | William Peace | 14 | Final | ||
Rivier | 4 | Hilbert | 14 | Final | ||
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach , SC | ||||||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 9 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | ||
Hilbert | 17 | Rivier | 6 | Final | ||
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 08 | Penn St.-Abington | 7 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 17 | Final - 8 innings | |
Chain of Lakes #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Elms | 4 | Lakeland | 1 | Final | ||
Northeast Regional Park #2 @ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Thomas (ME) | 14 | Anna Maria | 15 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Daveport, Fla. | ||||||
Lakeland | 1 | Elms | 0 | Final | ||
Northeast Regional Park #2 @ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Norwich | 5 | Drew | 0 | Final | ||
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. | ||||||
Drew | 1 | Norwich | 4 | Final | ||
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. | ||||||
Dean | 4 | Cairn | 5 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 14 | Final | ||
Immaculata | 13 | Johnson & Wales | 8 | Final - 17 innings | ||
Cairn | 13 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Wed., Mar. 09 | Dean | 3 | York (Pa.) | 25 | Final | |
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Geneva | 3 | Norwich | 7 | Final | ||
@ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
York (Pa.) | 11 | Dean | 8 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 1 | Westfield St. | 17 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Davenport, Florida | ||||||
Norwich | 8 | Geneva | 3 | Final | ||
@ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Penn College | 12 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Anna Maria | 9 | Illinois Col. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Rivier | 0 | Penn College | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Thu., Mar. 10 | Loras | 13 | Anna Maria | 5 | Final | |
RussMatt Invitational @ Davenport, Fla | ||||||
Elms | 9 | Gordon | 0 | Final | ||
Lake Myrtle @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Dean | Clarks Summit | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Gordon | 2 | Elms | 0 |
Cancelled
|
||
Lake Myrtle / Called bot 4 due to rain @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Lasell | 0 | Mass.-Boston | 8 | Final | ||
Husson | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Husson | 0 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | Cancelled | ||||
Dutchess Stadium | ||||||
Fri., Mar. 11 | Dean | 1 | Penn St.-Berks | 7 | Final | |
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | WPI | 8 | Final | ||
Lake Myrtle #3 @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Gettysburg | 12 | Norwich | 13 | Final | ||
@ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
WPI | 5 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 10 | Final | ||
Lake Myrtle #3 | ||||||
Norwich | 8 | Gettysburg | 9 | Final | ||
@ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Clark University | 24 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Loras | 8 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 12 | Elms | Wentworth | Cancelled |
|
||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Game called in the top of the 5th with Elms ahead 4-3 @ Davenport, Fla. (Northeast Reg. Park (Field #1)) | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | Immaculata | Cancelled | ||||
Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Rivier | Rochester (N.Y.) | Cancelled | ||||
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Polo Grounds, Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | Concordia Chicago | Cancelled | ||||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Rivier | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Address: 3051 Ripken Way, Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 4 | MCLA | 5 | Final | ||
@ Davenport, FL | ||||||
Anna Maria | 1 | Roger Williams | 16 | Final - 7 innings | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
MCLA | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Roger Williams | 17 | Anna Maria | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 13 | Lasell | 3 | Pitt.-Bradford | 5 | Final | |
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Dean | Coast Guard | Postponed | ||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 6 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Dean | Coast Guard | Postponed | ||||
Colby-Sawyer | 1 | St. Lawrence | 2 | Final | ||
https://www.colby-sawyerathletics.com/sidearmstats/baseball/summary @ Davenport, Fl (NE Pa | ||||||
St. Lawrence | 8 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | ||
@ Davenport, Fl | ||||||
New England College | 14 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Mon., Mar. 14 | Defiance | 6 | Lasell | 4 | Final | |
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Salem St. | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Ripken Experience Crosley Field @ Myrtle Beach | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Loras | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Lasell | 7 | Defiance | 6 | Final | ||
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 2 | Salem St. | 7 | Final | ||
Ripken Experience Crosley Field @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 15 | Albertus Magnus | 4 | Scranton | 10 | Final | |
Ripken Experience - Griffith Field @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Tufts | 7 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 16 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Curry | 5 | Final | |
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Curry | 7 | Colby-Sawyer | 8 | Final | ||
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
St. Michael's | 6 | Lasell | 8 | Final | ||
@ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Framingham St. | 8 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Ripken Experience Polo Grounds @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Fitchburg St. | 3 | Anna Maria | 9 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 10 | Suffolk | 11 | Final | ||
Ripken Experience - Polo Grounds @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Elms | 0 | Lesley | 4 | Final | ||
@ Austin Prep - Reading, MA | ||||||
Thu., Mar. 17 | Wis.-Stout | 13 | Lasell | 6 | Final | |
@ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 10 | Me.-Presque Isle | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 13 | Colby-Sawyer | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Lasell | 0 | Wis.-Stout | 11 | Final | ||
@ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 9 | McDaniel | 15 | Final | ||
Ripken Experience Ebbets Field @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
McDaniel | 8 | Albertus Magnus | 6 | Final | ||
Ripken Experience Ebbets Field @ Myrtle Beach | ||||||
Fri., Mar. 18 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Bowdoin | 10 | Final | |
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 5 | Cortland | 7 | Final | ||
Emerson | 8 | Elms | 10 | Final | ||
Played at NEBC in Northborough, MA | ||||||
Castleton | 5 | Anna Maria | 12 | Final | ||
Originally scheduled for 3/19/22 | ||||||
Emerson | 10 | Elms | 5 | Final | ||
Played at NEBC in Northborough, MA | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 10 | Cortland | 9 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Brandeis | 13 | Final | ||
Castleton | 14 | Anna Maria | 4 | Final | ||
Originally scheduled for 3/19/22 | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 19 | Lasell | 1 | Skidmore | 8 | Final | |
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Greenville | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | ||
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 9 | Cortland | 10 | Final | ||
Rivier | Wentworth | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fitchburg St. | Dean | Postponed | ||||
Skidmore | 15 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Rivier | Wentworth | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun., Mar. 20 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Clark University | 5 | Final - 7 innings | |
New England College | 1 | Anna Maria | 10 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 2/27/22 | ||||||
Rivier | 11 | Lesley | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Austin Prep - Reading, MA | ||||||
Rivier | 5 | Lesley | 6 | Final | ||
@ Austin Prep - Reading, MA | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Clark University | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
New England College | 2 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Rescheduled from 2/27/22 | ||||||
Dean | 4 | Curry | 6 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 22 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | Mass.-Boston | 7 | Final | |
Endicott | 6 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 23 | Dean | 2 | Mass. Maritime | 4 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 1 | Coast Guard | 12 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 1 | Rhode Island Col. | 21 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu., Mar. 24 | Colby-Sawyer | Clark University | Postponed |
|
||
Elms | Springfield | Postponed | ||||
Sat., Mar. 26 | Anna Maria * | 9 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | |
Norwich * | 5 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Harvey Woods | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 7 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 9 | Final | ||
Dean * | 5 | Elms | 11 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 7 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Norwich * | 11 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Harvey Woods | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 5 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sun., Mar. 27 | Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Lasell | 8 | Final | |
Sage | Albertus Magnus | Cancelled | ||||
Anna Maria | 7 | Clark University | 6 | Final | ||
Plymouth St. | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 12 | Final | ||
Coast Guard | 9 | Johnson & Wales | 7 | Final | ||
Rivier | 0 | Mass. Maritime | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Emerson | Dean | Postponed | ||||
Albertus Magnus * | 11 | Lasell | 12 | Final | ||
Sage | Albertus Magnus | Cancelled | ||||
Plymouth St. | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | ||
Rivier | 2 | Mass. Maritime | 10 | Final | ||
Coast Guard | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 29 | Springfield | Dean | Postponed | |||
Elms * | 3 | Lasell | 11 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 6 | Rhode Island Col. | 11 | Final | ||
Elms * | 5 | Lasell | 18 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed., Mar. 30 | Colby-Sawyer * | 10 | Norwich | 4 | Final - 8 innings | |
Anna Maria | 2 | Mitchell | 4 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 12 | Norwich | 6 | Final | ||
Keene St. | 8 | Albertus Magnus | 4 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Clark University | 7 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Dean | 5 | Lesley | 4 | Final | ||
@ Pine Banks Park - Malden, MA | ||||||
Thu., Mar. 31 | Colby-Sawyer | 8 | Fitchburg St. | 12 | Final | |
Dean | 10 | Springfield | 5 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 14 | Johnson & Wales | 12 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 24 | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 02 | Johnson & Wales * | 0 | Anna Maria | 4 | Final | |
Lasell * | 4 | Colby-Sawyer | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Elms * | 8 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Harvey Woods | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 8 | Anna Maria | 20 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 6 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Elms * | 6 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Harvey Woods | ||||||
Sun., Apr. 03 | Rivier * | 2 | Dean | 6 | Final | |
Lasell | 5 | Suffolk | 6 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 5 | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer * | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 5 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
@ Standish | ||||||
Rivier * | 13 | Dean | 14 | Final | ||
Lasell | 8 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 5 | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 21 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 6 | Norwich | 3 | Final | ||
@ Standish | ||||||
Mon., Apr. 04 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Elms | 0 | Final | |
Ppd. from 4/2 | ||||||
Dean * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 10 | Elms | 1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Ppd. from 4/2 | ||||||
Dean * | 6 | Albertus Magnus | 4 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 05 | Anna Maria * | 7 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final - 10 innings | |
Rescheduled from 4/3/22 | ||||||
Norwich | 2 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 10 | Final | ||
Lasell | 2 | Nichols | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier | 2 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 19 | Final | ||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 16 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 4 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 4/3/22 | ||||||
MCLA | 10 | Elms | 11 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Wed., Apr. 06 | Anna Maria | Curry | Postponed | |||
New England College | Albertus Magnus | Cancelled | ||||
Southern Me. | 12 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | ||
New England College | Albertus Magnus | Cancelled | ||||
Thu., Apr. 07 | Springfield | Rivier | Cancelled | |||
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Fri., Apr. 08 | Lesley | 15 | Dean | 6 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 09 | Norwich * | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Norwich * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 10 | Anna Maria * | 13 | Rivier | 0 | Final | |
Marlborough High School | ||||||
Dean * | 9 | Norwich | 5 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 6 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lesley | 11 | Colby-Sawyer | 6 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 15 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Marlborough High School | ||||||
Dean * | 5 | Norwich | 6 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 10 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 13 | Final | ||
Mon., Apr. 11 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 9 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Final | |
Dean * | 4 | Lasell | 8 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 9 | Elms | 10 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 7 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 8 | Elms | 1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Postponed from 4/9/22 | ||||||
Dean * | 6 | Lasell | 4 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 12 | New England College | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | |
Elms | 6 | Western New Eng. | 5 | Final | ||
New England College | 8 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | ||
MCLA | 12 | Rivier | 6 | Final | ||
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Framingham St. | 8 | Lasell | 9 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Wed., Apr. 13 | Dean | 12 | Bates | 28 | Final | |
Elms | 14 | Springfield | 15 | Final | ||
Lasell | 6 | Brandeis | 20 | Final | ||
make-up from 3/27 | ||||||
Mass. Maritime | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 17 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 2 | Eastern Conn. St. | 18 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 4/14/22 | ||||||
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 16 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 14 | Rivier * ^ | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 16 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 4/9 | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | Plymouth St. | Cancelled |
|
|||
Rivier * | 6 | Albertus Magnus | 15 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 4/9 | ||||||
Salve Regina | 16 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
New England College | Rivier | Cancelled | ||||
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Fri., Apr. 15 | Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Norwich | 4 | Final | |
**Game moved from April 16 | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 5 | Norwich | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
**Game moved from April 16 | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 16 | Lasell * | 9 | Rivier | 3 | Final | |
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 21 | Dean | 9 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 5 | Elms | 11 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 16 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 11 | Dean | 6 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 4 | Elms | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon., Apr. 18 | Lesley | 1 | Lasell | 4 | Final - 7 innings | |
Lesley | 3 | Lasell | 4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 8 | New England College | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | New England College | 3 | Final | ||
Norwich | 2 | Plattsburgh | 9 | Final | ||
Purchase St. | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 12 | Final | ||
Purchase St. | 4 | Albertus Magnus | 8 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 19 | Gordon | 8 | Anna Maria | 13 | Final | |
Roger Williams | Johnson & Wales | Cancelled | ||||
Amherst | Elms | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed., Apr. 20 | Nichols | Dean | Cancelled | |||
Trinity (Conn.) | 12 | Dean | 7 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 17 | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 6 | Babson | 12 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | Worcester St. | Postponed | ||||
Elms | 3 | Westfield St. | 10 | Final | ||
Husson | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 11 | Lasell | 6 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 6 | ||||||
Thu., Apr. 21 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | New England College | 10 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 23 | Lasell * | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 16 | Dean | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 14 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Elms * | 5 | Norwich | 6 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lasell * | 0 | Anna Maria | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 7 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Elms * | 9 | Norwich | 17 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 4 | Johnson & Wales | 11 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 24 | Dean * | 4 | Anna Maria | 10 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||||
Rivier * | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 7 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Elms | 9 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 4 | Albertus Magnus | 13 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Lasell | 2 | Final | ||
Dean * | 1 | Anna Maria | 5 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Rivier * | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 8 | Elms | 7 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 6 | Albertus Magnus | 13 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 8 | Lasell | 5 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Wed., Apr. 27 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 6 | Colby-Sawyer | 12 | Final - 7 innings | |
Game moved from NVU-Lyndon to Colby-Sawyer | ||||||
Curry | 6 | Dean | 2 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 6 | Nichols | 9 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene | 25 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 8 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Game moved from NVU-Lyndon to Colby-Sawyer | ||||||
Lasell | 2 | Eastern Conn. St. | 22 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 28 | Me.-Farmington | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | |
Western New Eng. | 16 | Dean | 4 | Final | ||
Rhode Island Col. | 19 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Me.-Farmington | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | ||
Emerson | Rivier | Cancelled | ||||
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Curry | 9 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 29 | Norwich * | 0 | Anna Maria | 11 | Final | |
Norwich * | 3 | Anna Maria | 12 | Final | ||
Dean * | 0 | Elms | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat., Apr. 30 | Elms * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 4 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer * | 6 | Dean | 10 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Rivier | 4 | Final | ||
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Elms * | 11 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 3 | Dean | 4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 5 | Rivier | 7 | Final | ||
Holman Stadium | ||||||
Tue., May. 03 | Elms % | 13 | Lasell | 8 | Final - 15 innings | |
Albertus Magnus % | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 12 | Final | ||
Bowdoin | 10 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Final | ||
Thu., May. 05 | Elms ^ | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 @ #1) | ||||||
Johnson & Wales % | 15 | Anna Maria | 11 | Final | ||
GNAC Second Round (Double Elimination) | ||||||
Sat., May. 07 | Anna Maria | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Elimination Game #1 (#2 vs. #1) | ||||||
Elms | 12 | Johnson & Wales | 18 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#3 vs. #5) @ Standish, Maine | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 12 | Elms | 1 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament | ||||||
Sun., May. 08 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | |
GNAC Championship @ Standish, Maine | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 21 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | ||
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Fri., May. 20 | Johnson & Wales % | 6 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Final | |
@ State University of Brockport (Brockport, N.Y.) | ||||||
Sat., May. 21 | Baldwin Wallace % | 13 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | |
@ Clark V. Whited Complex; Brockport, New York | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) % | 9 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
@ State University of Brockport (Brockport, N.Y.) |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season