2015 GNAC Baseball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., Feb. 14 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Rhodes | 11 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ Atlanta, Georgia | ||||||
Sun., Feb. 15 | Lynchburg | 11 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final - 8 innings | |
@ Emory University | ||||||
Mon., Feb. 16 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Emory | 12 | Final | |
Emory Tournament | ||||||
Fri., Feb. 27 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Frostburg St. | 14 | Final | |
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Sat., Feb. 28 | Norwich | Bard | Cancelled |
|
||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 8 | Final | ||
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Norwich | Bard | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ramapo | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 01 | Ramapo | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | Cancelled | |||
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Trine | 11 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Anna Maria | 6 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Mon., Mar. 02 | Anna Maria | 0 | Aurora | 11 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 10 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 4 | Final | ||
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Wed., Mar. 04 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 5 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | |
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Neumann | 29 | Anna Maria | 5 | Final | ||
@ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Thu., Mar. 05 | Scranton | 8 | Johnson & Wales | 9 | Final | |
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Fri., Mar. 06 | Anna Maria | 2 | King's (Pa.) | 1 | Final | |
@ Lake Myrtle Complex, Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
King's (Pa.) | 2 | Anna Maria | 8 | Final | ||
@ Lake Myrtle Complex, Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
St. John Fisher | 6 | Suffolk | 7 | Final | ||
@ Lake Myrtle Field # 4 | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Scranton | 9 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 07 | Muhlenberg | 7 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | |
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C | ||||||
Curry | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 6 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 14 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invite @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Suffolk | 1 | Concordia (Ill.) | 16 | Final | ||
@ Chain of Lakes Field 1 | ||||||
Anna Maria | 3 | Curry | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 2 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invite @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 08 | Suffolk | 7 | New Jersey City | 2 | Final | |
@ Lake Myrtle Main Field | ||||||
Lakeland | 7 | Rivier | 9 | Final | ||
@ Terry Park Sports Complex (Ft. Myers, Fla.) | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Penn College | 2 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Rivier | 2 | Lakeland | 10 | Final | ||
@ Terry Park Sports Complex (Ft. Myers, Fla.) | ||||||
Fontbonne | 8 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 7 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Penn St. Brandywine | 15 | Norwich | 3 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 13 | Albertus Magnus | 10 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Norwich | 5 | Penn St. Brandywine | 11 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 8 | Penn College | 1 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Mon., Mar. 09 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 18 | Gordon | 3 | Final - 7 innings | |
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Husson | 6 | Suffolk | 4 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Penn St.-Berks | 7 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 10 | Rivier | 0 | Defiance | 5 | Final | |
@ Ft. Myers, FL | ||||||
Norwich | 15 | Penn St.-Beaver | 3 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Defiance | 12 | Rivier | 6 | Final | ||
@ Ft. Myers, FL | ||||||
Penn St.-Beaver | 5 | Norwich | 7 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Penn College | 8 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 11 | Penn St.-Berks | 9 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Wed., Mar. 11 | Southern Me. | 10 | Suffolk | 6 | Final | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain O' Lakes Field #1, Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Valley Forge | 14 | Albertus Magnus | 10 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, N.C. | ||||||
Suffolk | 5 | Southern Me. | 9 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain o' Lakes Field #1, Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 22 | Valley Forge | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, N.C. | ||||||
Thomas More | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Thomas More | 8 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Thu., Mar. 12 | Swarthmore | 11 | Rivier | 4 | Final | |
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny | 0 | Norwich | 4 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Westfield St. | 4 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 4 | Bridgewater (Va.) | 7 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Norwich | 6 | Penn St.-Greater Allegheny | 9 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Rivier | 2 | Swarthmore | 6 | Final | ||
@ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Westfield St. | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 9 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Suffolk | 8 | Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Pat Thomas Stadium | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 1 | Framingham St. | 12 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 13 | Rivier | 10 | Pitt.-Bradford | 6 | Final | |
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Suffolk | 2 | Roger Williams | 6 | Final | ||
@ Lake Myrtle Field 1 | ||||||
Roger Williams | 2 | Suffolk | 3 | Final - 12 innings | ||
@ Lake Myrtle Field 1 | ||||||
Norwich | 7 | Penn State-Fayette | 3 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Penn State-Fayette | 3 | Norwich | 4 | Final | ||
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 14 | Fitchburg St. | 7 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | |
@ Lake Bonny Park Field 2 | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 15 | Skidmore | 9 | Lasell | 6 | Final | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Anna Maria | 3 | Newbury | 2 | Final | ||
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass. | ||||||
Lasell | 6 | Skidmore | 5 | Final | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Anna Maria | 1 | Newbury | 8 | Final | ||
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass. | ||||||
Mon., Mar. 16 | Lasell | 2 | Dubuque | 4 | Final | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Dubuque | 5 | Lasell | 6 | Final | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 17 | Lasell | 2 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Rivier | 13 | Eastern Nazarene | 6 | Final | ||
@ New England Baseball Complex (Northborough, Mass.) | ||||||
Norwich | Emerson | Cancelled |
|
|||
Suffolk | 2 | MIT | 8 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 7 | WPI | 17 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed., Mar. 18 | Norwich | Gordon | Postponed |
|
||
Thu., Mar. 19 | McDaniel | 11 | Lasell | 5 | Final | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Lasell | 2 | Bethel (Minn.) | 16 | Final | ||
Terry Park 1 @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | Westfield St. | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri., Mar. 20 | Knox | 6 | Lasell | 12 | Final | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Lasell | 2 | Knox | 5 | Final | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | Roger Williams | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat., Mar. 21 | Lasell | 0 | Wis.-Stout | 4 | Final | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Rhode Island Col. | Suffolk | Postponed |
|
|||
Rhode Island Col. | Suffolk | Postponed |
|
|||
Gallaudet | 2 | Rivier | 4 | Final | ||
@ Regency Furniture Stadium (Waldorf, MD) | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 22 | Me.-Presque Isle | 3 | Anna Maria | 6 | Final - 8 innings | |
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 4 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
@ Regency Furniture Stadium (Waldorf, Md.) | ||||||
Suffolk | Brandeis | Postponed | ||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 13 | Anna Maria | 9 | Final | ||
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 24 | Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final | |
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 2 | Anna Maria | 7 | Final | ||
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. | ||||||
Newbury | 2 | Lasell | 4 | Final | ||
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass. | ||||||
Wed., Mar. 25 | Albertus Magnus | 6 | Coast Guard | 9 | Final | |
@ University of Rhode Island | ||||||
Anna Maria | Nichols | Postponed | ||||
Salem St. | 11 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 26 | Johnson & Wales | Mitchell | Postponed |
|
||
Becker | Lasell | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat., Mar. 28 | Anna Maria * | Lasell | Postponed |
|
||
Anna Maria * | Lasell | Postponed |
|
|||
Norwich * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 12 | Final | ||
To be played at Purchase | ||||||
Sun., Mar. 29 | Anna Maria | Fitchburg St. | Postponed | |||
rescheduled from 3/17 | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 31 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Husson | 4 | Final | |
Mass. Maritime | 10 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 18 | Purchase St. | 13 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 7 | Husson | 8 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Western New Eng. | 8 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Northborough, Mass.--New England Baseball Complex | ||||||
Wed., Apr. 01 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | |
Lasell | 3 | Framingham St. | 8 | Final | ||
Rivier | 6 | Fisher | 12 | Final | ||
@ Pappas Field, Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, NH) | ||||||
Thu., Apr. 02 | Anna Maria * | 0 | Suffolk | 9 | Final | |
Lasell * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
PPD from 3/29 | ||||||
Norwich * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Purchase, N.Y. | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Suffolk | 5 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 6 | Johnson & Wales | 10 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
PPD from 3/29 | ||||||
Norwich | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Rivier | 9 | Fisher | 11 | Final | ||
@ Pappas Field, Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, NH) | ||||||
Fri., Apr. 03 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 8 | Rivier | 1 | Final | |
Game Played at Saint Joseph's College of Maine | ||||||
Castleton | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 6 | Rivier | 5 | Final | ||
Game Played at Saint Joseph's College of Maine | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 04 | Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Lasell | 4 | Final | |
@ JWU | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 8 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
@ JWU | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 6 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 2 | Norwich | 5 | Final | ||
Game Played at Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) | ||||||
Rivier * | 8 | Norwich | 5 | Final | ||
Game Played at Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) | ||||||
Mon., Apr. 06 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 14 | Bates | 3 | Final | |
Bates will be HOME team | ||||||
Suffolk | 1 | Endicott | 5 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 9 | Johnson & Wales | 13 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 5 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 07 | Gordon | Lasell | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Brandeis | ||||||
Wed., Apr. 08 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Rhode Island Col. | 7 | Final | |
Lasell * | 0 | Suffolk | 11 | Final | ||
Games Will Be Played at Brandeis University | ||||||
Thu., Apr. 09 | Western Conn. St. | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | |
Rivier | 0 | Fisher | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Maplewood Park, Malden, MA | ||||||
Western Conn. St. | 4 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 10 | Suffolk * | 10 | Rivier | 11 | Final | |
Game Played at Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 11 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 6 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond | ||||||
Suffolk * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 4 | Rivier | 17 | Final | ||
Game Played at Bishop Guertin High School (Nashua, N.H.) | ||||||
Lasell * | 8 | Norwich | 7 | Final | ||
@ Brandeis University | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 14 | Anna Maria | 5 | Final | ||
Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond | ||||||
Suffolk * | 9 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lasell * | 7 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
@ Brandeis University | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Game Played at Bishop Guertin High School (Nashua, N.H.) | ||||||
Sun., Apr. 12 | Albertus Magnus * | 2 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 11 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 4 | Suffolk | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 15 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 3 | Lasell | 5 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 11 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 2 | Lasell | 6 | Final | ||
Mon., Apr. 13 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 13 | Bowdoin | 12 | Final | |
@ Saint Joseph's | ||||||
Tue., Apr. 14 | Brandeis | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Endicott | 1 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 6 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | ||
Games Will Be Played at Brandeis University @ Make-up from 4/8 | ||||||
Eastern Nazarene | 7 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Game Played at Adams Field (Quincy, Mass.) | ||||||
Wed., Apr. 15 | Anna Maria * | 5 | Norwich | 6 | Final - 8 innings | |
Albertus Magnus | 3 | Mitchell | 4 | Final | ||
Lasell | 6 | Nichols | 14 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 5 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 4 | Mitchell | 5 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Rivier | 7 | Final | ||
Makeup from 4/10 | ||||||
Thu., Apr. 16 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 9 | Final | |
Suffolk | 5 | Eastern Conn. St. | 6 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Moved from Quincy, Mass. | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 2 | Lasell | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 6 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 2 | Lasell | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Plymouth St. | 4 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 17 | Norwich * | 0 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | |
Adams Field | ||||||
Norwich * | 7 | Suffolk | 8 | Final | ||
Adams Field | ||||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 6 | Rivier | 11 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 18 | Suffolk * | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | |
Rivier * | 4 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
@ Franklin Pierce Univ. - Rindge, N.H. | ||||||
Lasell * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 9 | Norwich | 2 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 7 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 8 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
@ Franklin Pierce Univ. - Rindge, N.H. | ||||||
Lasell * | 6 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 5 | Norwich | 2 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 19 | Southern Me. | 7 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 10 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Boston | 8 | Lasell | 4 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 21 | Rivier | 0 | Lasell | 1 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament First Round @ Victory Field (Watertown, Mass.) | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 5 | Suffolk | 10 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament First Round | ||||||
Wed., Apr. 22 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Salve Regina | 4 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 3/26, 4/20 | ||||||
Thu., Apr. 23 | Lasell % | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 7 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Suffolk | 7 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri., Apr. 24 | Rivier | 2 | Emerson | 5 | Final | |
@ Victory Field (Originally against Southern Vt.) | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 25 | Lasell % | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 7 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Elimination Game @ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.) | ||||||
Suffolk % | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament @ Nashua, N.H. (Holman Stadium) | ||||||
Johnson & Wales % | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament @ Nashua, N.H. - Holman Stadium | ||||||
Sun., Apr. 26 | Colby-Sawyer | 8 | Norwich | 3 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales % | 7 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Championship @ Holman Stadium | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 6 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales % | 3 | Suffolk | 4 | Final - 13 innings | ||
@ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.) | ||||||
Tue., Apr. 28 | Plattsburgh St. | 7 | Norwich | 3 | Final - 7 innings | |
Thomas (ME) | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 9 | Final | ||
Salve Regina | 12 | Suffolk | 6 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 0 | Becker | 8 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh St. | 6 | Norwich | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed., Apr. 29 | Norwich | 5 | Southern Vt. | 15 | Final | |
Elms | 5 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
at Clark University - Worcester, Mass. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Mass.-Boston | 11 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 30 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 14 | Suffolk | 13 | Final | |
Sat., May. 02 | CCNY | 5 | Albertus Magnus | 8 | Final | |
Williams | 1 | Suffolk | 0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
CCNY | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Williams | 0 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., May. 03 | Bowdoin | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | |
Suffolk | 1 | Newbury | 2 | Final | ||
Campanelli Stadium; Brockton, Mass. | ||||||
Suffolk | 1 | Newbury | 4 | Final | ||
Campanelli Stadium; Brockton, Mass. | ||||||
Tue., May. 05 | Bates | 7 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 8 | Final | |
Bates | 5 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final - 13 innings | ||
Thu., May. 07 | MIT | 8 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Final | |
Sat., May. 09 | Suffolk | 0 | Endicott | 2 | Final | |
Suffolk | 5 | Endicott | 8 | Final | ||
Wed., May. 13 | Suffolk % | 0 | Southern Me. | 4 | Final | |
2015 NCAA Division III New England Baseball Regional @ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. | ||||||
Thu., May. 14 | Suffolk | 0 | MIT | 4 | Final | |
NCAA New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass. (Whitehouse Field) |
* Conference
% Post season