Fri., Sep. 01 |
Lasell
|
0
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ San Juan, P.R. |
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Ramapo
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ San Juan, P.R. |
|
Regis
|
0
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Neb. Wesleyan
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J. |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2017 Blazer Invitational |
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Newbury College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
ENC Invitational @ Quincy, Mass. |
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Endicott
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dana Gymnasium @ Springfield, Mass. |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Castleton
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Blazer Invitational @ Chicopee, Mass. |
|
Regis
|
0
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UMHB Tournament @ Belton, Texas |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Southern Me.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Rochester Inst.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
New York U.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J. |
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
ENC Invitational |
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Skidmore
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dana Gymnasium |
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Springfield
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Western Conn. St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 02 |
Wesley
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Puerto Rico Clasico @ San Juan, P.R. |
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Danbury, Conn. |
|
Becker
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria Tri-Match |
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Westfield St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass. |
|
Mount Holyoke
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
ENC Invitational @ Quincy, Mass. |
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Morrisville St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Held at Morrisville-Eaton HS - Fearon Road, Morrisville |
|
Regis
|
0
|
Texas-Tyler
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UMHB Tournament @ Belton, TX |
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Dickinson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ San Juan, P.R. |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Albion
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J. |
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Penn St.-Berks
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Maine Maritime
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Gorham, Maine |
|
SUNY Cobleskill
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Blazer Invitational @ Chicopee, Mass. |
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Skidmore
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass. |
|
Westfield St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Blake Arena @ Springfield, Mass. |
|
Mount Ida
|
2
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
ENC Invitational Championshp |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
U. of New England
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Gorham, Maine |
|
Nichols
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Kean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Springfield
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
0
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UMHB Tournament |
Sun., Sep. 03 |
Norwich
|
0
|
Keystone
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Morrisville, NY |
Tue., Sep. 05 |
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Becker
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Mass. Maritime
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Fitchburg St.
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
CCNY
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 06 |
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Babson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New England College
|
1
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
WPI
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 07 |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Bay Path
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Newbury College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hellenic College |
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 08 |
Rivier
|
2
|
Keene St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H. |
|
Gordon
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
JWU Invitational |
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Rochester Inst.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Tufts University |
|
Me.-Presque Isle
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational |
|
New England College
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2017 Grantie State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H. |
|
Regis
|
0
|
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ New London, Conn. |
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Gallaudet
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northampton, Mass. |
|
Me.-Fort Kent
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational |
|
Regis
|
1
|
Connecticut Col.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Maine Maritime
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
JWU Invitational |
Sat., Sep. 09 |
Bridgewater St.
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
JWU Invitational |
|
Husson
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational |
|
Regis
|
3
|
Nichols
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament @ New London, Conn. |
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. St. Vincent
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher
|
2
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ South Hadley, Mass. |
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New England Invitational |
|
Me.-Fort Kent
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational Championship |
|
WPI
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
New Rochelle
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Newark, NJ |
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
JWU Invitational |
|
Plymouth St.
|
1
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Granite State Challenge @ Keene, N.H. |
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Mass.-Boston
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Southern Me.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. |
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Mount Holyoke
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
0
|
Coast Guard
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lyndon St.
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Western New Eng.
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northampton, Mass. |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Rutgers-Newark
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Me.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
2017 Grantie State Challenge @ Keene, N.H. |
Tue., Sep. 12 |
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Curry
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Newbury College
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medgar Evers
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
2
|
Gordon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 13 |
Southern Vt.
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 14 |
Norwich
|
3
|
Johnson St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lesley
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mitchell
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
U. of New England
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 15 |
Mount Ida
|
3
|
MCLA
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament (Union College) @ Schenectady, NY |
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Union (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament (Union College) |
Sat., Sep. 16 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
1
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Sage
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Newbury College
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Amherst
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Weston, Mass. |
|
Rutgers-Newark
|
2
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament (Sage College) @ Albany, NY |
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Nashua, N.H. |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Me.-Presque Isle
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Leicester, Mass. |
|
Amherst
|
3
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Medgar Evers
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Hartford, Conn. |
|
Smith
|
1
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Cambridge, Mass. |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Becker
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Bates
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Brunswick, Maine |
|
Salem St.
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
0
|
MIT
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medgar Evers
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Bowdoin
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 19 |
Lasell
|
1
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Green Mountain
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Lesley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 20 |
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
New England College
|
1
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Newbury College
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 21 |
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Gordon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 22 |
New England College
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Old Westbury
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Maine Maritime
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lesley
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 23 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Fitchburg St.
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Nashua, N.H. |
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Auburndale, Mass. |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Weston, Mass. |
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Sep. 25 |
Fisher
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Lesley
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 26 |
Keene St.
|
3
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Simmons
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Purchase St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 27 |
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
1
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Newbury College
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 28 |
Emerson
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Becker
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
U. of New England
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 29 |
Lasell
|
0
|
Skidmore
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
MIT
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
New Rochelle
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Saratoga Springs, NY |
Sat., Sep. 30 |
Sage
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Saratoga Springs, NY |
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
0
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Hunter
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Saratoga Springs, NY |
|
Suffolk
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ New Haven, Conn. |
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
2
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. |
|
Bates
|
3
|
Simmons
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Plymouth, N.H. |
|
Suffolk
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lesley
|
1
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 03 |
Mount Holyoke
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
New Jersey City
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 04 |
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Tufts
|
3
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Keene St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
3
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 05 |
Emmanuel
|
0
|
MIT
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Clark University
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 07 |
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Salve Regina
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Saint Joe's |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Paxton, MA |
|
Framingham St.
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. |
|
Rivier
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Andrews Hall |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
1
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Providence, RI |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Salve Regina
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Framingham St.
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 09 |
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Elms
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 10 |
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Becker
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 11 |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 12 |
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Southern Me.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Staten Island
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 13 |
Simmons
|
3
|
Emerson
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Clark University
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 14 |
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game Will be Played at Regis |
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Homecoming |
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Boston
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Providence, R.I. |
|
Smith
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Game Will be Played at Regis @ Lasell |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
1
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ New Haven, Conn. |
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Curry
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Suffolk |
|
Smith
|
3
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Game Will be Played at Regis |
|
Curry
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Homecoming |
Mon., Oct. 16 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 17 |
Rivier
|
3
|
Emerson
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 18 |
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
1
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
1
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
"Dig Pink" |
Thu., Oct. 19 |
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 20 |
Albertus Magnus
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Andrews Hall |
|
Mount Ida
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 21 |
Rivier
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gordon
|
3
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Haven, Conn. |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Susquehanna
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wid Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. |
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. |
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Saint Joe's |
|
Gordon
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Juniata
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA |
Tue., Oct. 24 |
Salem St.
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Bridgewater St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Bates
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 25 |
Babson
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Castleton
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 26 |
U. of New England
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Night |
|
Western New Eng.
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 28 |
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
Norwich
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
3
|
Gordon
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
1
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Hartford, Conn. |
|
Norwich
*
|
1
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
at Endicott College @ Beverly, Mass. |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Endicott
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Watch on Facebook LIVE via Video Link | |
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 31 |
Regis
%
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
%
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
Mount Ida
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
Thu., Nov. 02 |
Rivier
%
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinals |
|
Lasell
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinals |
Sat., Nov. 04 |
Simmons
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Championship Game |
Fri., Nov. 10 |
Elms
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Regional Championship First Round |
Sat., Nov. 11 |
Wesleyan (Conn.)
%
|
2
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Nov. 12 |
MIT
%
|
2
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Regional Final |
Thu., Nov. 16 |
Calvin
%
|
3
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals |