Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu., Sep. 01 | Lesley | 0 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 9 | Final |
|
Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Assumption | 7 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Roger Williams | 9 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 02 | Regis | 7 | Bridgewater St. | 2 | Final | |
Sat., Sep. 03 | Gordon | 2 | Simmons | 7 | Final | |
Thomas (ME) | 7 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Endicott | 8 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 04 | American Int'l | Colby-Sawyer | TBA |
|
||
Simmons | 7 | Salem St. | 2 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 06 | Bridgewater St. | Eastern Nazarene | Cancelled |
|
||
Thomas (ME) | 2 | Lesley | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed., Sep. 07 | Franklin Pierce | 9 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | |
Gordon | Colby-Sawyer | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Suffolk | 3 | Simmons | 6 | Final | ||
WestConn | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 6 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 08 | Roger Williams | 7 | Regis | 2 | Final | |
Sat., Sep. 10 | Lesley | 6 | Curry | 3 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Simmons | 8 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Eastern Nazarene | 7 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 11 | Ramapo | Albertus Magnus | Postponed |
|
||
Emerson | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 9 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 12 | Salem St. | 4 | Eastern Nazarene | 5 | Final | |
Wed., Sep. 14 | Colby-Sawyer * | 8 | Lesley | 1 | Final |
|
Wheaton (Mass.) | 8 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 15 | Eastern Nazarene | 2 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 7 | Final | |
Regis | 9 | Salem St. | 0 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 7 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 17 | Simmons | 0 | Smith | 9 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer * | 9 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene * | 3 | Lesley | 6 | Final | ||
Regis * | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 18 | Husson | 6 | Lesley | 3 | Final | |
Mon., Sep. 19 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Suffolk | 6 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 20 | Sage | Lesley | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed., Sep. 21 | Regis * | 8 | Simmons | 1 | Final | |
Thu., Sep. 22 | Lesley | 9 | Southern Me. | 0 | Final |
|
Rhode Island Col. | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat., Sep. 24 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Simmons | 8 | Final | |
Eastern Nazarene * | 0 | Regis | 9 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 25 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Nichols | 9 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 9 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 27 | Lehman | Albertus Magnus | Postponed |
|
||
Lesley | 6 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final | ||
Regis | Thomas (ME) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed., Sep. 28 | Simmons * | 6 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | |
Mass.-Dartmouth | 5 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 9/13 | ||||||
Fri., Sep. 30 | Lesley * | 5 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 9/28 | ||||||
Sun., Oct. 02 | Simmons * | 5 | Lesley | 4 | Final | |
Daly Tennis Courts - Senior Day | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 9 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 03 | Eastern Nazarene * | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 9 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 9/22 | ||||||
Lesley | 5 | Salem St. | 4 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 04 | Regis | Mass.-Boston | Postponed |
|
||
Reschedule Date TBA | ||||||
Wed., Oct. 05 | Albertus Magnus | Sarah Lawrence | Postponed |
|
||
Thu., Oct. 06 | Lesley * | 0 | Regis | 9 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | WestConn | 4 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 10/4 | ||||||
Fri., Oct. 07 | Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 9 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 10/1 | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer * | 9 | Regis | 0 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from October 1 | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 08 | Regis * | 6 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | |
Simmons * | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 8 | Final | ||
Lesley * | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Oct. 09 | Rhode Island Col. | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Oct. 11 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Springfield | 8 | Final | |
Wed., Oct. 12 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | 0 | Simmons | 5 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3) | ||||||
Eastern Nazarene % | 4 | Lesley | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals - at Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 15 | Simmons % | 0 | Regis | 5 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#3 at #2) | ||||||
Lesley % | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Oct. 22 | Regis % | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final | |
2022 GNAC Tournament Championship Match | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 29 | Kean | 7 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | |
Sun., Mar. 26 | Nichols | Colby-Sawyer | TBA |
|
||
Mon., Mar. 27 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Mount Holyoke | 9 | Final | |
Wed., Mar. 29 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Wellesley | 7 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 04 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Gordon | 6 | Final | |
Thu., Apr. 06 | Eastern Nazarene | Clark University | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat., Apr. 08 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | Mass.-Dartmouth | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Thu., Apr. 13 | Endicott | Regis | Cancelled |
|
||
Salve Regina | 4 | Regis | 5 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 14 | Bentley | 8 | Simmons | 1 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 15 | Lesley | 5 | Suffolk | 4 | Final | |
Beren Tennis Courts - Harvard University - Cambridge, Mass. | ||||||
Sun., Apr. 16 | Regis | 9 | Curry | 0 | Final | |
Wimbledon 109 Tennis Club - Walpole, Mass. | ||||||
Gordon | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final |
|
|
Mass.-Boston | 5 | Simmons | 4 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 21 | Mount Holyoke | 9 | Simmons | 0 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 22 | Lesley | 4 | Simmons | 5 | Final | |
Saint Anselm | Colby-Sawyer | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri., Apr. 28 | Husson | 4 | Simmons | 5 | Final |