Thu., Sep. 01 |
Newbury College
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Regis
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Daniel Webster
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Thomas (ME)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
Fri., Sep. 02 |
Springfield
|
6
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
New Paltz St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Oswego State Tournament @ Oswego, N.Y. |
|
Johnson & Wales (FL)
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Providence, R.I. |
Sat., Sep. 03 |
Brooklyn
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Emerson
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
1
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Oswego St.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Oswego State Tournament |
Sun., Sep. 04 |
U. of New England
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
2
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales (CO)
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
JWU Cup |
Mon., Sep. 05 |
Regis
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 06 |
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Dean
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
1
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Colby
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 07 |
Norwich
|
1
|
Middlebury
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Coast Guard
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Westfield St.
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Roger Williams
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 08 |
Wheelock
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
12
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 09 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Castleton
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup @ Bangor, Maine (Husson) |
Sat., Sep. 10 |
Lasell
*
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
2
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Husson
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup |
|
Clark University
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Sep. 11 |
Wentworth
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Me.-Farmington
|
1
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Sep. 12 |
Norwich
|
6
|
Green Mountain
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hunter
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Lesley
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
6
|
Wheelock
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass. |
Tue., Sep. 13 |
Lyndon St.
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Wentworth
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 14 |
Suffolk
|
4
|
Pine Manor
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
4
|
Johnson & Wales
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
1
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Springfield
|
7
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Plattsburgh St.
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wheelock
|
0
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 17 |
Newbury College
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
2
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
2
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
1
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
Mon., Sep. 19 |
WPI
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Salve Regina
|
4
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 20 |
Norwich
|
3
|
Castleton
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
New England College
|
0
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 21 |
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Mitchell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Me.-Farmington
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Dean
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Westfield St.
|
4
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
5
|
Curry
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Amherst
|
4
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Mass. Maritime
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 24 |
Rivier
*
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
4
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Sep. 25 |
Rivier
|
0
|
Daniel Webster
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Roger Williams
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 27 |
Framingham St.
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
12
|
Wheelock
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass. |
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Western Conn. St.
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
Wed., Sep. 28 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 29 |
Pine Manor
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 9/28 |
Fri., Sep. 30 |
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 01 |
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland |
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Oct. 02 |
Rivier
|
2
|
Lesley
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Southern Me.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 03 |
Lasell
|
0
|
Curry
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 04 |
Johnson & Wales
|
2
|
Salve Regina
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Keene St.
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Becker
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Coast Guard
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 05 |
Suffolk
*
|
4
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Clark University
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 06 |
Lasell
*
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 08 |
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 10 |
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
4
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 12 |
Lasell
|
0
|
Keene St.
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 15 |
Mount Ida
*
|
2
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 17 |
Suffolk
|
2
|
Springfield
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 18 |
Albertus Magnus
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 19 |
Suffolk
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Yarmouth High School |
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 20 |
Norwich
*
|
4
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Pine Manor
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 21 |
Johnson & Wales
*
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 22 |
Rivier
*
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) |
|
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Oct. 23 |
Pine Manor
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 25 |
Brandeis
|
2
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Dean
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
MCLA
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Lyndon St.
|
0
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 26 |
Pine Manor
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
WPI
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 29 |
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
%
|
1
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals |
|
Emmanuel
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC First Round |
|
Mount Ida
%
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) |
Tue., Nov. 01 |
Suffolk
%
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinals |
|
Johnson & Wales
%
|
0
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinals |
Sat., Nov. 05 |
Norwich
%
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final - PK Home
|
|
|
GNAC Championship |
Sat., Nov. 12 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
0
|
Babson
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament - First Round |
Sun., Nov. 13 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round @ Babson Park, Mass. |