2019 GNAC Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Aug. 30 | Johnson & Wales | 8 | Curry | 1 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Gordon | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Aug. 31 | Simmons | 0 | Roger Williams | 9 | Final | |
Regis | 9 | Thomas (ME) | 0 | Final | ||
at Colby College | ||||||
Lehman | 8 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 01 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Lesley | 6 | Final | |
@ Harvard University | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Endicott | 7 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 02 | Gordon | 5 | Simmons | 4 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 03 | Eastern Nazarene | 8 | Curry | 1 | Final | |
MCLA | 2 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 7 | Final | ||
at Hall High School | ||||||
Wed., Sep. 04 | Gordon | 4 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | |
Centre Court - Riverside, RI | ||||||
Thu., Sep. 05 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 5 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | |
at Hall High School | ||||||
Lesley | 0 | Simmons | 9 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 6 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 07 | Johnson & Wales * | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer * | 8 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Regis * | 8 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 08 | Albertus Magnus | Pratt | Postponed |
|
||
Mon., Sep. 09 | Roger Williams | 9 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 10 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | Final | |
Centre Court - Riverside, RI | ||||||
Eastern Nazarene | 6 | Gordon | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 5 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | ||
at Hall High School | ||||||
Wed., Sep. 11 | Suffolk | 0 | Rhode Island Col. | 9 | Final | |
Plymouth St. | 6 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 12 | Bridgewater St. | 9 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | |
Sat., Sep. 14 | Suffolk * | 7 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | |
Simmons * | 5 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Final | ||
Regis * | 4 | Eastern Nazarene | 5 | Final | ||
Completed 9/16 | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 8 | Final | ||
Centre Court - Riverside, RI | ||||||
Sun., Sep. 15 | Mount Holyoke | 9 | Simmons | 0 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 8 | Sarah Lawrence | 1 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 16 | Salem St. | Eastern Nazarene | Postponed |
|
||
Rescheduled from 9/12 | ||||||
Tue., Sep. 17 | Suffolk | 1 | Mass.-Boston | 8 | Final | |
Wed., Sep. 18 | Johnson & Wales * | 9 | Simmons | 0 | Final | |
Eastern Nazarene * | 5 | Colby-Sawyer | 4 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Regis | 9 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 2 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 7 | Final | ||
at Hall High School | ||||||
Thu., Sep. 19 | Nichols | 7 | Eastern Nazarene | 2 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 6 | Curry | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 20 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | TBA | 1:00 PM | |||
at International Tennis Hall of Fame - Newport, R.I. | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 21 | Colby-Sawyer * | 2 | Regis | 7 | Final | |
Suffolk * | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 6 | Final | ||
at Hall High School | ||||||
Simmons | 1 | Clark University | 8 | Final | ||
St. Josephs (Brkln) | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 6 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene * | 4 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
Centre Court - Riverside, RI | ||||||
Sun., Sep. 22 | Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Simmons | 8 | Final | |
Springfield | 7 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 24 | Eastern Nazarene | Emerson | Postponed |
|
||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Eastern Nazarene | 8 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 9/7 | ||||||
Regis | 9 | Lesley | 0 | Final | ||
@ Harvard University | ||||||
Springfield | 6 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 25 | Simmons | 8 | Curry | 1 | Final | |
Thu., Sep. 26 | Eastern Nazarene | 7 | Bridgewater St. | 2 | Final | |
Sat., Sep. 28 | Colby-Sawyer * | 5 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | |
at Hall High School | ||||||
Simmons * | 8 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
@ at Daly Courts - Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 9 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 8 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 30 | Eastern Nazarene | 6 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | |
Tue., Oct. 01 | Smith | Regis | Postponed |
|
||
Reschedule Date TBA | ||||||
Thu., Oct. 03 | Johnson & Wales | 9 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | Final | |
Regis | 8 | Clark University | 1 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | Lesley | 4 | Final | ||
Belmote Middle School, Saugus | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 05 | Regis * | 8 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | |
at Hall High School | ||||||
Simmons * | 1 | Eastern Nazarene | 8 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 9 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 9 | Final | ||
Centre Court - Riverside, R.I. | ||||||
Mon., Oct. 07 | Smith | 3 | Simmons | 5 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Salve Regina | 8 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 10 | Salem St. | Johnson & Wales | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Salem St. @ Curry College - Milton, Mass. | ||||||
Worcester St. | Regis | Postponed |
|
|||
To be rescheduled in spring | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 12 | Johnson & Wales * | 7 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | |
Eastern Nazarene * | 8 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Regis * | 9 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Simmons | 7 | Final | ||
Note Time and Site Change: | ||||||
Sun., Oct. 13 | Albertus Magnus | 9 | Vaughn | 0 | Final | |
@ US National Tennis Center | ||||||
Salve Regina | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 8 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 16 | Colby-Sawyer % | 2 | Simmons | 5 | Final | |
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament First Round | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | 0 | Regis | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament First Round | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 19 | York (NY) | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 7 | Final | |
Homecoming | ||||||
Simmons % | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Semifinals @ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.) | ||||||
Regis % | 2 | Eastern Nazarene | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Semifinals @ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.) | ||||||
Sun., Oct. 20 | Eastern Nazarene % | 5 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | |
GNAC Finals @ at Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass. | ||||||
Sun., Nov. 03 | Webb | Albertus Magnus | Cancelled |
|
* Conference
% Post season