2019 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Aug. 30 | Regis | 1 | Emerson | 2 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Rhode Island Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Dean Tournament Game @ Franklin, Mass. | ||||||
Manhattanville | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
at Miss Porter's School - Farmington, Conn. | ||||||
Norwich | 0 | Ramapo | 4 | Final | ||
Lasell | 1 | Gordon | 4 | Final | ||
Gordon Tournament | ||||||
Simmons | 0 | Wellesley | 4 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 2 | Clarkson | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 1 | Elms | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | U. of New England | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat., Aug. 31 | Mount Holyoke | 0 | Simmons | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Anna Maria | 2 | Becker | 4 | Final | ||
Coast Guard | 1 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Game played at Rotch Field (Emerson) @ Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Fitchburg St. | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | ||
@ Franklin, Mass. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | St. Lawrence | 4 | Final | ||
Rivier | 2 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 01 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Nichols | 1 | Final | |
Husson | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell | 0 | Endicott | 2 | Final | ||
Gordon Tournament | ||||||
Suffolk | 1 | Elms | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Norwich | 0 | Castleton | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Tue., Sep. 03 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 2 | Final | |
moved from 7 p.m. to Mirrione Stadium | ||||||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | Anna Maria | 5 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 04 | Southern Me. | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | |
Regis | 7 | Framingham St. | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | Me.-Farmington | Postponed | ||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | MCLA | 0 | Final | ||
Rivier | 0 | Salem St. | 5 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Wentworth | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Thu., Sep. 05 | Mitchell | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 10 | Final | |
Pine Manor | Rivier | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri., Sep. 06 | Norwich | 0 | New England College | 1 | Final | |
New England College Classic | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 07 | Mass.-Boston | 3 | Simmons | 0 | Final | |
Mitchell | 0 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Castleton | 4 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Elms | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fitchburg St. | 2 | Suffolk | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lesley | 6 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Emerson | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | ||
Roger Williams | 5 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
@ Henniker, NH | ||||||
Lasell | 3 | Keene St. | 5 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 7 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 09 | Suffolk | 10 | Mass. Maritime | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 10 | Lasell | 0 | Tufts | 8 | Final | |
Emmanuel | 1 | Keene St. | 4 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 11 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Connecticut Col. | 2 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 4 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene | 1 | Rivier | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Plymouth St. | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Me. | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Lesley | 3 | Simmons | 2 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 13 | Lasell * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | |
Mass. Maritime | 1 | Rivier | 5 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 14 | Colby-Sawyer * | 1 | Regis | 2 | Final - OT | |
Simmons * | 0 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Bridgewater St. | 2 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 15 | Curry | 2 | Regis | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 9/11 | ||||||
Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 11 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Me.-Farmington | 1 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 17 | Rhode Island Col. | 2 | Regis | 3 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 18 | Emmanuel * | 1 | Lasell | 2 | Final | |
Simmons * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Mount Holyoke | 2 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Rivier | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 1 | Norwich | 7 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 20 | Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Simmons | 0 | Final | |
Note Time and Date Change | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 21 | Anna Maria | 2 | Dean | 3 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales | 5 | Western New Eng. | 1 | Final | ||
Regis * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 4 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 4 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 25 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Lasell | 0 | Final | |
Suffolk * | 3 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 6 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 1 | Norwich | 3 | Final | ||
Regis | 1 | Mass.-Boston | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Nichols | 2 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 28 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 4 | Simmons | 1 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Lasell | 6 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 4 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 02 | Anna Maria * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | Final | |
Time changed from 3:00 PM | ||||||
Rivier * | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final | ||
Regis * | 3 | Simmons | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lasell * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 03 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Thomas (ME) | 0 | Final | |
Sat., Oct. 05 | Simmons * | 0 | Lasell | 2 | Final | |
Regis * | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 2 | Norwich | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Crohn's Awareness Game | ||||||
Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 08 | Rivier * | 0 | Regis | 6 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 2 | Simmons | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Wed., Oct. 09 | Dean | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 6 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
"Green Game" | ||||||
Lasell * | 0 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 7 | Final | ||
Fri., Oct. 11 | Simmons * | 2 | Norwich | 4 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 1 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 12 | Colby-Sawyer * | 4 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||||
Regis * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 5 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Cerebral Palsy Awareness Game | ||||||
Mon., Oct. 14 | Lasell | 1 | Roger Williams | 2 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 1 | Mass. Maritime | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Tue., Oct. 15 | Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | |
Wed., Oct. 16 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | |
Simmons * | 1 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Originally was scheduled for a 4:00 start. | ||||||
Rivier * | 2 | Norwich | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 3 | Regis | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lowell, Mass. | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 19 | Suffolk * | 2 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Homecoming | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Regis | 7 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | 1 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Lasell | 5 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 7 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 21 | Simmons | 1 | Rhode Island Col. | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Tue., Oct. 22 | Norwich * | 5 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Originally Scheduled for 6:00 PM. | ||||||
Lasell * | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 23 | Emmanuel * | 2 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | |
Simmons * | 3 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Regis * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
NOTE: Site Change | ||||||
Thu., Oct. 24 | Rivier | 0 | Mass. Maritime | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat., Oct. 26 | Emmanuel * | 9 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Originally Scheduled for 5:00 PM | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Simmons | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 2 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Regis * | 4 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Oct. 27 | Me.-Fort Kent | 3 | Norwich | 1 | Final | |
Wed., Oct. 30 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Lasell | 2 | Final | |
@ Waltham, Mass | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer * | 1 | Simmons | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Regis * | 0 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Suffolk | 4 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 10 | Final | ||
Breast Cancer Awareness Match | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 02 | Lasell % | 3 | Suffolk | 2 | Final - OT | |
GNAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final - PK Home | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2) | ||||||
Albertus Magnus % | 2 | Emmanuel | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3) | ||||||
Regis % | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1) | ||||||
Tue., Nov. 05 | Emmanuel % | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#3 at #2) | ||||||
Lasell % | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Semifinal (#5 at #1) | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 09 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 16 | Johnson & Wales % | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season