Thu., Sep. 01 |
Rhode Island Col.
|
3
|
Elms
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Southern Me.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
2
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bay Path
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Fitchburg St.
|
3
|
Dean
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 02 |
McMurry
|
3
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Irving, TX |
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Worcester St.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational @ Waltham, MA |
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Oglethorpe
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Northern Vermont-Johnson
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Castleton, Vt. |
|
Regis
|
0
|
Dallas
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Maine Maritime
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Gorham, ME |
|
Dickinson
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
@ Kean University | Union, N.J. |
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Springfield
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 03 |
Norwich
|
3
|
Castleton
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Vermont Volleyball Classic |
|
Skidmore
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Springfield, MA |
|
Purchase St.
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
2
|
Kean
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
2
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Sherman, Texas |
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Castleton, Vt. |
|
Roger Williams
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waltham, MA |
|
Westfield St.
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Springfield, MA |
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Curry
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Buzzards Bay, MA |
|
Mount Holyoke
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
0
|
Austin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Spalding
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Gorham, ME |
|
Elms
|
3
|
Bay Path
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Worcester, Mass. |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
New Paltz
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Kean Invitational @ Union, NJ |
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Mass. Maritime
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Played at Mass. Maritime Tri-Match |
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
MIT
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Gordon College Tournament @ Wenham, Mass. |
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Dean
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
0
|
Clark University
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Gordon
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Sep. 04 |
Simmons
|
0
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Manhattanville
|
3
|
Simmons
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Brown and Plofker Gym |
Tue., Sep. 06 |
Bay Path
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Worcester St.
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
0
|
Western New Eng.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Colby
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 07 |
Norwich
|
0
|
Wellesley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Keene St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
0
|
Endicott
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Curry
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 08 |
Westfield St.
|
3
|
Elms
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Lehman
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 09 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Schreiner
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Houston, TX |
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Clarkson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
3
|
Bridgewater St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Bonnie May Invitational @ Northampton, MA |
|
Whitman
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
First Responders Tournament @ Houston, TX |
|
Regis
|
0
|
Smith
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bonnie May Invitational |
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Stevens
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Canton, NY |
Sat., Sep. 10 |
Dean
|
3
|
Mass. Maritime
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wellesley
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
MCLA
|
3
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Salve Regina
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
at Salve Regina Tri-Match |
|
RIT
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
First Responders Tournament @ Houston, TX |
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Connecticut State Tri Tournament |
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Nazareth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Canton, NY (Burkman Gymnasium) |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Hartwick
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
0
|
Bates
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bonnie May Invitational @ Northampton, MA |
|
Elms
|
2
|
Connecticut Col.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Westfield St.
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
1
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game Played at Mass. Maritime Academy @ Buzzards Bay, MA |
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
@ at Salve Regina Tri-Match |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
St. Lawrence
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bay Path
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Willimantic, Conn. |
|
Castleton
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
1
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
0
|
Coast Guard
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bear & Camel Invitational |
|
Northern Vermont-Johnson
|
0
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Babson
|
3
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
St. Thomas (Tex.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
First Responder's Tournament |
Tue., Sep. 13 |
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
0
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Keene St.
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Curry
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Western New Eng.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
0
|
Gordon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 14 |
Norwich
|
0
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Middlebury
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Curry
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 15 |
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Holyoke
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
U. of New England
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
3
|
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Salve Regina
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New England College
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Vermont-Johnson
|
0
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 16 |
Lasell
|
1
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Curry
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Pittsford, NY |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
SUNY Poly
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Poly Invitational - Court 1 |
Sat., Sep. 17 |
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Keene St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Sarah Lawrence
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
*
|
1
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Salve Regina
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Nazareth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rochester, NY |
|
Fitchburg St.
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Wells
|
2
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Utica, NY |
|
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
3
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Keene, N.H. |
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Game Played at Colby-Sawyer College @ New London, NH |
|
Regis
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. - Simmons University |
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Geneseo
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rochester, NY |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Utica, NY |
|
Framingham St.
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Brissette Court |
|
Regis
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Westfield St.
|
1
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Ramapo
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Worcester St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 20 |
Bridgewater St.
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
1
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game Played at Hellenic College | Brookline, Mass. |
|
Fitchburg St.
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Westfield St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Boston
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 21 |
Lesley
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Connecticut Col.
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass. Maritime
|
3
|
Dean
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 22 |
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Curry
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
1
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem St.
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
New England College
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 23 |
Simmons
|
3
|
Smith
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
2
|
Smith
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 24 |
Dean
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
1
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Weston, MA |
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Hartford, Conn. |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Chicopee, MA |
|
WPI
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Williams
|
2
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Gordon
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Amherst, MA |
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
1
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
MIT
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Amherst
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Sep. 26 |
Dean
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 27 |
Bay Path
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Castleton
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 28 |
Me.-Fort Kent
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
1
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
2
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 29 |
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Curry
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 30 |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
2
|
Dean
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northfield, VT |
|
Simmons
|
3
|
U. of New England
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 01 |
Regis
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Western New Eng.
|
2
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Salve Regina
|
3
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Providence, RI |
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Elms
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
1
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ New Haven, Conn. |
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waterville, ME |
|
Salve Regina
|
3
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bay Path
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 04 |
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Husson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Night |
|
Bridgewater St.
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 05 |
Simmons
|
0
|
MIT
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
MCLA
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
3
|
Keene St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 06 |
Southern Me.
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
3
|
Framingham St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Elms
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 07 |
Springfield
|
3
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 08 |
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Family Appreciation Day |
|
Bridgewater St.
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria Tri-Match |
|
Regis
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
1
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Elms
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Providence, R.I. |
|
Norwich
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Nashua, NH |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Newton, Mass. |
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Bridgewater St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Paxton, Mass. |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
1
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
0
|
Keene St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ North Dartmouth, Mass. |
|
Elms
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Alumni Appreciation Match |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria Tri-Match |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
0
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 10 |
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 11 |
Elms
|
0
|
Colby
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
WestConn
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bay Path
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
2
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Bates
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 12 |
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 13 |
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
3
|
Nichols
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 14 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Dean
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 15 |
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Weston, MA |
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. |
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
at Albertus Magnus Tri-Match @ New Haven, Conn. |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Wellesley
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Bristol, R.I. |
|
Norwich
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Fall Fest/Homecoming |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Roger Williams
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 17 |
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Salem St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
0
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 18 |
New England College
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Babson
|
3
|
Simmons
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Keene St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 19 |
Simmons
*
|
2
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
DIG PINK GAME |
|
Regis
|
3
|
Wellesley
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
0
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 20 |
Dean
|
3
|
Curry
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
25-21, 25-19, 25-20 |
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Note: New Game Time |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 21 |
Salem St.
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 22 |
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
2
|
Dean
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
at Simmons Tri-Match |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Providence, R.I. |
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
at Simmons Tri-Match @ Boston, MA |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waterville, ME |
|
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Franklin, MA |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
3
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Plymouth, NH |
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
1
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
*
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
1
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 25 |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 26 |
Dean
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 27 |
Fisher
|
2
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Fitchburg St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Southern Me.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Moved from 9/22 |
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Mount Holyoke
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 28 |
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Bowdoin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 29 |
Albertus Magnus
*
|
1
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
*
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
1
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
0
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waterville, Maine |
|
Regis
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northfield, VT |
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Auburndale, MA |
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Hartford, CT |
|
Fisher
|
3
|
Elms
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
at Norwich Tri-Match |
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Night |
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Nov. 01 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals #8 @ #1 |
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
%
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
Elms
%
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Nov. 03 |
Lasell
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinal |
|
Simmons
%
|
3
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinals #4 @ #1 |
Sat., Nov. 05 |
Simmons
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Championship |
Thu., Nov. 10 |
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Tufts
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA First Round |