Fri., Sep. 02 |
vs.
Sage
@ Oswego, N.Y.
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 03 |
vs.
New Rochelle
@ Oswego, N.Y.
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Oswego St.
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 06 |
vs.
WPI
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 10 |
at
Western New Eng.
|
Western New England Invitational |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Elms
@ Springfield. Mass
|
WNEU Invitational |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Emerson
@ Springfield, MA
|
Western New England Tournament |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 13 |
vs.
Becker
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 15 |
at
Daniel Webster
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 17 |
vs.
Newbury College
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Salem St.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 20 |
at
Regis
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 22 |
vs.
Simmons
*
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 24 |
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
*
@ Univ. of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 27 |
vs.
MCLA
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 28 |
at
Eastern Nazarene
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 04 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
*
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 06 |
vs.
Lesley
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 08 |
at
Lasell
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rivier
*
@ at Lasell College - Newton, Mass.
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 13 |
at
Wentworth
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 15 |
at
Coast Guard
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Nichols
@ at Coast Guard - New London, Conn.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 19 |
vs.
Suffolk
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 22 |
vs.
Albertus Magnus
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 25 |
vs.
Worcester St.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 28 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
*
@ Mount Ida
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Nov. 01 |
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
GNAC Quarterfinal |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Nov. 03 |
at
Rivier
%
|
GNAC Semifinals |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Nov. 09 |
vs.
Manhattanville
@ Emerson College
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|