Fri., Sep. 02 |
vs.
Muhlenberg
@ Rowan
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Widener
@ Rowan
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 03 |
vs.
Eastern
@ Rowan
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Swarthmore
@ Rowan
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 06 |
at
Western Conn. St.
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 09 |
at
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
Wheaton Invitational |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Plattsburgh St.
@ Wheaton Invitational
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 10 |
vs.
Maine Maritime
@ Wheaton Invitational
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Salem St.
@ Wheaton Invitational
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 13 |
vs.
Keene St.
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 14 |
vs.
Plymouth St.
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 16 |
vs.
Maine Maritime
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 21 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 24 |
vs.
Anna Maria
*
@ Univ. of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 28 |
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 30 |
vs.
Worcester St.
@ Roger Williams Invitational
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 01 |
vs.
U. of New England
@ Roger Williams Invitational
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Bridgewater St.
@ Roger Williams
|
RWU Invitational |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 06 |
at
Regis
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 08 |
vs.
Suffolk
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 13 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
*
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 15 |
at
Lasell
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Framingham St.
@ Newton, Mass.
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 18 |
vs.
Simmons
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 20 |
at
Emerson
|
Dig Pink |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 21 |
vs.
Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith
|
Hall of Fame Invitational |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 22 |
at
Smith
|
Smith Hall of Fame Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hamilton
@ Smith Hall of Fame Tournament
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 29 |
vs.
Rivier
*
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Nov. 01 |
at
Rivier
%
|
2016 GNAC Quarterfinals |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|