Thu., Sep. 01 |
Becker
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bay Path
|
1
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 02 |
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Elms
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Endicott
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waltham, Mass. |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
York (NY)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms Tourney @ Chicopee, Mass. |
|
Muhlenberg
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan |
|
Sage
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Oswego, N.Y. |
|
Rivier
|
3
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
NYU Labor Day Invitational |
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Western Connecticut State University (Danbury, Conn.) |
|
Maine Maritime
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Widener
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan |
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Plattsburgh St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
New York University Invitational @ Hunter College |
Sat., Sep. 03 |
Wellesley
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Waltham, Mass. |
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
New Rochelle
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Oswego, N.Y. |
|
Daniel Webster
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
SUNY Cobleskill
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Blazer Invitational @ Elms College |
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Skidmore
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
New York University Invitational @ Hunter College |
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Eastern
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan |
|
Simmons
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Colonial Invitational (Danbury, Conn.) |
|
Plymouth St.
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Brandeis Tournament @ Brandeis |
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Oswego St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Western New Eng.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Mount Holyoke |
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Kean
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ SUNY Morrisville |
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Swarthmore
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan |
|
Lasell
|
0
|
U. of New England
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lyndon St.
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Hartwick
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Morrisville Tournament @ SUNY Morrisville |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Mount Holyoke
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Western Conn. St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Colonial Invitational |
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Hunter
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
NYU Invitational |
Sun., Sep. 04 |
Norwich
|
0
|
Maritime (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Morrisville Tournament @ SUNY Morrisville |
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Morrisville St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Morrisville Tournament |
Tue., Sep. 06 |
Pine Manor
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
New Jersey City
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass. Maritime
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
WPI
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Western Conn. St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 07 |
Norwich
|
3
|
Green Mountain
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 08 |
Mitchell
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 09 |
Keene St.
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Granite State Challenge |
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wheaton Invitational |
|
Amherst
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
JWU Invitational |
|
Plattsburgh St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Wheaton Invitational |
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Smith
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Granite State Challenge |
|
Bridgewater St.
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wildcat Invitational |
Sat., Sep. 10 |
Lesley
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gordon
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
JWU Invitational |
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Western New Eng.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Western New England Invitational |
|
Husson
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northampton, Mass. |
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Maine Maritime
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Wheaton Invitational |
|
Daniel Webster
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Granite State Challenge @ Colby-Sawyer |
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
at UMass-Dartmouth @ North Dartmouth, Mass. |
|
MCLA
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Bryn Mawr
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Smith College Invitational @ North Hampton, Mass. |
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Worcester, Mass. |
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Elms
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
WNEU Invitational @ Springfield. Mass |
|
Plymouth St.
|
2
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Granite State Challenge @ Colby-Sawyer |
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Connecticut Col.
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
JWU Invitational |
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Wheaton Invitational |
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Mass.-Boston
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northampton, Mass. |
|
Mount Ida
|
1
|
WPI
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Smith
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Smith College Invitational |
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Western New England Tournament @ Springfield, MA |
|
Lyndon St.
|
3
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 13 |
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Curry
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
U. of New England
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Becker
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Keene St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 14 |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Endicott
|
3
|
Simmons
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 15 |
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Keene St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Daniel Webster
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 16 |
Me.-Presque Isle
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational |
|
Maine Maritime
|
2
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Me.-Fort Kent
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational |
Sat., Sep. 17 |
Husson
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational |
|
Newbury College
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tri-Match |
|
Daniel Webster
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Gordon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Me.-Fort Kent
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
SJC Autumn Invitational Championship |
|
Westfield St.
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Eastern Nazarene |
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Keene, N.H. (Keene State College) |
|
Colby
|
2
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Keene St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Sep. 19 |
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 20 |
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Newbury College
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 21 |
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 22 |
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Elms
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 23 |
Norwich
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 24 |
Regis
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Curry
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Newbury College
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Wellesley
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Worcester, Mass. |
|
Pine Manor
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Curry |
|
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Univ. of Saint Joseph (Conn.) |
|
Simmons
|
1
|
MIT
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.) |
|
Connecticut Col.
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
WPI
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Smith
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Colby
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 27 |
Purchase St.
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Bates
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Becker
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Keene St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
MCLA
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
2
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 28 |
Simmons
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 29 |
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Medgar Evers
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Southern Me.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Becker
|
1
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 30 |
Lasell
|
0
|
SUNY Potsdam
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Plattsburgh St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Roger Williams Invitational |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Coast Guard
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Roger Williams Invitational @ Roger Williams |
Sat., Oct. 01 |
Mount Ida
*
|
2
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New Rochelle
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Westfield St.
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
U. of New England
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Roger Williams Invitational |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Worcester St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Roger Williams |
|
Bard
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Hartford, Conn. |
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Utica
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
RWU Invitational @ Roger Williams |
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medgar Evers
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Simmons
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Bard
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Roger Williams
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Union (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Simmons
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 03 |
Eastern Nazarene
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 04 |
Johnson St.
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Tufts
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 05 |
Albertus Magnus
*
|
1
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 06 |
Norwich
|
3
|
Lyndon St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 08 |
Mount Ida
|
1
|
Regis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tri-Match |
|
Anna Maria
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Worcester St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Weston, Mass. |
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ at Lasell College - Newton, Mass. |
|
Pratt
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Hartford, Conn. |
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Springfield, Mass. (Western New England) |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. (Emmanuel) |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Western New Eng.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Pratt
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 10 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Newbury College
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Hellenic College, Brookline, Mass. |
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 11 |
MIT
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
York (NY)
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 12 |
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Joseph (Vt.)
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 13 |
Suffolk
|
0
|
Plymouth St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
1
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Me.
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Babson
|
3
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
MCLA
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Wentworth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 15 |
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Coast Guard
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Newton, Mass. |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rivier |
|
Nichols
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ at Coast Guard - New London, Conn. |
|
Mount Ida
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Standish, Maine |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Framingham St.
|
3
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 18 |
Mount Holyoke
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Curry
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 19 |
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Gordon
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 20 |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Dig Pink |
Fri., Oct. 21 |
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hall of Fame Invitational @ Smith |
Sat., Oct. 22 |
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Smith
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Smith Hall of Fame Tournament |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Anna Maria |
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Hamilton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Smith Hall of Fame Tournament |
|
Mount Ida
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rivier University (Nashua, N.H.) |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northfield, Vt. |
|
Simmons
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
3
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 25 |
Rivier
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
CCNY
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater St.
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Worcester St.
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 26 |
Simmons
|
0
|
Babson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Castleton
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 27 |
U. of New England
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Me.
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
WPI
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Smith
|
2
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Night |
|
Salve Regina
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 28 |
Anna Maria
*
|
3
|
Mount Ida
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Mount Ida |
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Mount Ida
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 29 |
Johnson & Wales
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Simmons
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Suffolk University (Boston, Mass.) |
|
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Albertus Magnus |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Boston, Mass. |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Nov. 01 |
Lasell
%
|
1
|
Simmons
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Quarterfinals |
|
Suffolk
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
Emmanuel
%
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2016 GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Quarterfinal |
Thu., Nov. 03 |
Anna Maria
%
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinals |
|
Simmons
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Semifinals |
Sat., Nov. 05 |
Rivier
%
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Championship |
Wed., Nov. 09 |
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Manhattanville
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Emerson College |
Fri., Nov. 11 |
Johnson & Wales
%
|
0
|
Mass.-Boston
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Medford, Mass. |