2015 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue., Sep. 01 | Lasell | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | |
Babson | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
@ Colby-Sawyer | ||||||
Western New Eng. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 3 | Becker | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 0 | WPI | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 02 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Maine Maritime | 2 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 3 | York (NY) | 2 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Endicott | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 0 | Gordon | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 03 | Mount Ida | 3 | Pine Manor | 0 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Bay Path | 0 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 04 | Lasell | 1 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Final | |
@ Roger Williams | ||||||
Rivier | 1 | Va. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament | ||||||
Rivier | 0 | FDU-Florham | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Norfolk, Va. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||||
Simmons | 3 | Eastern Conn. St. | 1 | Final | ||
@ New London, CT (Coast Guard Academy) | ||||||
Clarkson | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
@ Roger Williams | ||||||
Anna Maria | 1 | Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Final | ||
@ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
Emmanuel | 3 | Bridgewater St. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Springfield | ||||||
Anna Maria | 0 | Scranton | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 05 | Simmons | 3 | Newbury | 2 | Final | |
2015 CGA Bear Invitational @ New London, Conn. | ||||||
Anna Maria | 1 | Oswego St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Keene St. | 3 | Final | ||
Brandeis Tournament @ Brandeis | ||||||
Mount Holyoke | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Springfield College Invitational | ||||||
Rivier | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament @ Va. Wesleyan | ||||||
Simmons | 1 | Coast Guard | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell | 1 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Roger Williams | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 1 | Mitchell | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 1 | Oneonta St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Springfield College Invitational | ||||||
Norwich | 1 | Smith | 3 | Final | ||
@ Western New England | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Lesley | 0 | Final | ||
Misericordia | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Norfolk, Va. | ||||||
Lasell | 0 | Roger Williams | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Wellesley | 0 | Final | ||
@ Brandeis | ||||||
Medgar Evers | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Norwich | 0 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 3 | Cedar Crest | 0 | Final | ||
@ Scranton, Pa. | ||||||
Mount Ida | 3 | Lyndon St. | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 08 | WPI | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | |
Western Conn. St. | 3 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | ||
Colby | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 0 | Final | ||
Regis | 2 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Simmons | 3 | Smith | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 09 | Green Mountain | 2 | Norwich | 3 | Final | |
Bay Path | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 10 | Suffolk | 0 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 3 | Newbury | 2 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
(25-15, 25-15, 25-21) | ||||||
Fri., Sep. 11 | Salve Regina | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
Wildcat Invitational | ||||||
Keene St. | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H. | ||||||
Rivier | 3 | Plymouth St. | 2 | Final | ||
Granite State Challenge | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Western Conn. St. | 1 | Final | ||
Wildcat Invitational | ||||||
SUNY Poly | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
@ SUNY Plattsburgh | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 12 | Bridgewater St. | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
Wildcat Invitational | ||||||
Anna Maria | 0 | Mount Holyoke | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell | 0 | Plattsburgh St. | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | ||
Granite State Challenge @ Keene, N.H. | ||||||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 1 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
@ Mount Holyoke College -- South Hadley, Mass. | ||||||
Cairn | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
@ Ramapo | ||||||
WPI | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | ||
@ Boston, MA | ||||||
Lasell | 3 | Elms | 2 | Final | ||
@ SUNY Plattsburgh | ||||||
Norwich * | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
@ Standish, Maine | ||||||
Daniel Webster | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
@ Keene State | ||||||
Amherst | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Wildcat Invitational | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Ramapo | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 1 | CCNY | 3 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 14 | New Rochelle | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 15 | Lasell | 0 | Rhode Island Col. | 3 | Final | |
Suffolk | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Keene St. | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 3 | Becker | 0 | Final | ||
Plymouth St. | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 0 | Regis | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 16 | Mitchell | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | |
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Norwich | 3 | Southern Vt. | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 17 | Framingham St. | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 3 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell | 3 | Wentworth | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Southern Me. | 2 | Final | ||
Keene St. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Simmons | 1 | Regis | 3 | Final | ||
Babson | 3 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 18 | Me.-Presque Isle | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | |
SJC Autumn Invitational | ||||||
Husson | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
SJC Autumn Invitational | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 19 | Suffolk * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | |
Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
SJC Autumn Invitational | ||||||
Simmons | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Wellesley | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 3 | Pratt | 1 | Final | ||
@ at St. Joseph (Conn.) | ||||||
Roger Williams | 3 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) | ||||||
Husson | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
SJC Autumn Invitational | ||||||
Mitchell | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 3 | Southern Vt. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Daniel Webster College | ||||||
Pratt | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Babson | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
@ Smith | ||||||
Mount Ida | 1 | Daniel Webster | 3 | Final | ||
Regis | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell | 3 | Smith | 1 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 21 | Simmons | 1 | Newbury | 3 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 22 | Lasell | 0 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Final | |
Newbury | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Daniel Webster | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 0 | Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Lesley | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 23 | Norwich | 1 | MCLA | 3 | Final | |
Rivier | 3 | Southern Me. | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 24 | MIT | 3 | Simmons | 1 | Final | |
Daniel Webster | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Regis | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 1 | Lesley | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 26 | Daniel Webster | 1 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
Mitchell | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Colby | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 0 | Bard | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 3 | Mitchell | 1 | Final | ||
@ Newton, Mass. | ||||||
Norwich | 1 | Salem St. | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 0 | Westfield St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ at Framingham St. | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Connecticut Col. | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
@ Gorham, Maine (USM host) | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 3 | Medgar Evers | 1 | Final | ||
@ Bard College | ||||||
Roger Williams | 3 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 1 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Norwich | 0 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem St. | ||||||
Suffolk | 0 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Me.-Fort Kent | 3 | Final | ||
@ Standish, Maine | ||||||
Emmanuel | 1 | Southern Me. | 3 | Final | ||
Me.-Fort Kent | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 28 | Lesley | 3 | Mount Ida | 2 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 29 | Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Simmons | 1 | Final | |
Becker | 1 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Husson | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 1 | MCLA | 3 | Final | ||
Keene St. | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 30 | Lyndon St. | 0 | Norwich | 3 | Final | |
Mount Ida * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 1 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 01 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Fri., Oct. 02 | Southern Me. | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
Wildcat Classic | ||||||
Rhode Island Col. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Wildcat Classic | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | WPI | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 03 | U. of New England | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
Wildcat Classic | ||||||
Mount Ida | 3 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 1 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
@ New Haven, Conn. | ||||||
Rivier * | 3 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 1 | Curry | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emerson College | ||||||
Eastern Nazarene | 1 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | ||
@ at UMass Dartmouth | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Becker | 0 | Final | ||
@ Elms | ||||||
Rutgers-Newark | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Wildcat Classic | ||||||
Anna Maria * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
@ Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Suffolk | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Elms | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 0 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 06 | Worcester St. | 2 | Lasell | 3 | Final | |
Emmanuel | 0 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 1 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Curry | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 07 | Simmons * | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | |
Suffolk * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 08 | Wentworth | 2 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
Southern Me. | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
MIT | 3 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
Fri., Oct. 09 | Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
@ Mount Ida | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater St. | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Live Free or Die Invitational | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 10 | Anna Maria * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | |
Framingham St. | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Final | ||
Rhode Island Col. | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Live Free or Die Invitational | ||||||
Plymouth St. | 3 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 3 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
@ Emmanuel | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 1 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Western Conn. St. | 2 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier/Daniel Webster Tournament | ||||||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 3 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 12 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Lasell | 3 | Final | |
Rivier * | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 13 | Mount Ida | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | |
Pine Manor | 1 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Connecticut Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 14 | Norwich | 3 | Lyndon St. | 0 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 3 | Purchase St. | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Lesley | 3 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 15 | Curry | 1 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | |
U. of New England | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier | 1 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | ||
Newbury | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 17 | Emmanuel * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Coast Guard | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Anna Maria College -- Paxton, Mass. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | ||
@ at Johnson & Wales | ||||||
Mount Ida * | 1 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Coast Guard | 3 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
@ Lasell | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
@ Northfield, Vermont | ||||||
Suffolk * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 20 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Pine Manor | 0 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 21 | Suffolk * | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | |
Mount Holyoke | 3 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 3 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 22 | Bard | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | |
Lasell | 1 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Bates | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Elms | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 24 | Lasell * | 3 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 3 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 3 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 3 | Coast Guard | 2 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
@ St. Joseph (Conn.) | ||||||
Emmanuel * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
@ at Suffolk | ||||||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Connecticut Col. | 3 | Final | ||
WPI | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
@ Boston, MA | ||||||
Norwich * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
WPI | 3 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Newton, Mass. | ||||||
Rivier * | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 26 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Mitchell | 3 | Final | |
Regis | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 27 | Salem St. | 1 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | |
Worcester St. | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 28 | Brandeis | 3 | Lasell | 1 | Final | |
Castleton | 0 | Norwich | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 29 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | U. of New England | 0 | Final | |
Simmons | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 3 | Smith | 2 | Final | ||
Salve Regina | 2 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Fri., Oct. 30 | Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Lasell | 1 | Final | |
Norwich * | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
@ at Anna Maria | ||||||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lasell College | ||||||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 31 | Simmons * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
at Endicott College @ Beverly, Mass. | ||||||
Maine Maritime | 3 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
@ Standish, ME | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Endicott | 3 | Final | ||
Maine Maritime | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Nov. 03 | Lasell % | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
Mount Ida % | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Simmons % | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Anna Maria % | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Thu., Nov. 05 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | |
GNAC Semifinals | ||||||
Emmanuel % | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 07 | Johnson & Wales % | 3 | Rivier | 2 | Final | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Fri., Nov. 13 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Amherst | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Championship - First Round @ MIT | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 14 | Anna Maria % | 0 | Endicott | 3 | Final | |
ECAC New England Semifinals @ North Adams, Mass. |
* Conference
% Post season