2014 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule : Lasell
Overall
7-28
Pct.
.200
Conf.
4-7
Pct.
.364
Streak
Lost 1
Home
2-9
Away
3-11
Neutral
2-8
Matches
35
Kills per set
7.91
Hitting %
.055
Assists per set
7.17
Blocks per set
1.56
Service Aces per set
1.85
Digs per set
14.77
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Aug. 29 | at Brockport St. | 25-15, 25-23, 25-10 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Ithaca @ Brockport, N.Y. | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat., Aug. 30 | vs. Skidmore @ SUNY Brockport | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Brockport St. | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue., Sep. 02 | vs. Framingham St. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Emerson | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat., Sep. 06 | at U. of New England | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Colby-Sawyer @ University of New England | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue., Sep. 09 | vs. Smith | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 11 | at Regis | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 13 | vs. Wentworth | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Maine Maritime | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Sep. 16 | vs. Rhode Island Col. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 20 | vs. Southern Me. @ at Eastern Connecticut State | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Eastern Conn. St. | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue., Sep. 23 | vs. Plymouth St. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 27 | vs. University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Norwich * | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue., Sep. 30 | vs. Simmons * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 04 | vs. Rivier * @ Suffolk University | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Suffolk * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Oct. 07 | vs. Worcester St. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri., Oct. 10 | vs. Skidmore @ Union College Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Susquehanna @ Union College | Union Invitational | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 11 | at Union (N.Y.) | Union Invitational | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Bridgewater St. @ Schenectady, NY | Union Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 14 | at Mass.-Dartmouth | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 18 | vs. Emmanuel * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 22 | at Mount Ida * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 25 | at Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Anna Maria * @ Standish, Maine | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Tue., Oct. 28 | at Brandeis | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., Nov. 01 | at Johnson & Wales * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Albertus Magnus * @ JWU | GNAC Trimatch | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue., Nov. 04 | at Emmanuel % | GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | L, 3-0 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event