2015 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue., Sep. 01 | Mount Ida | 7 | Pine Manor | 1 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 1 | Coast Guard | 6 | Final | ||
Roger Williams | 3 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | U. of New England | 5 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 1 | Eastern Conn. St. | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Smith | 1 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 03 | Curry | 2 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
MIT | 4 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 2 | WPI | 7 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 04 | Southern Vt. | 1 | Norwich | 0 | Final | |
NU Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
Manhattanville | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 4 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 2 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 5 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 05 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Elms | 2 | Final | |
Mount Ida | 2 | Regis | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mass. Maritime | 0 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final | ||
Rivier | 2 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Newbury | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Husson Tournament @ Bangor, Maine | ||||||
Wm. Paterson | 2 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 1 | Nazareth | 2 | Final | ||
@ RIT Tournament | ||||||
Simmons | 0 | Wellesley | 2 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 06 | Eastern Conn. St. | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | |
Johnson St. | 1 | Norwich | 2 | Final | ||
NU Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Husson | 1 | Final | ||
11th Annual Husson Classic | ||||||
Emmanuel | 0 | Rochester Inst. | 1 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Babson | 6 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 07 | Rivier | 4 | John Jay | 1 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 08 | Emmanuel | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | |
Wed., Sep. 09 | Anna Maria | 4 | Daniel Webster | 0 | Final | |
Suffolk | 0 | Gordon | 8 | Final | ||
Norwich | Green Mountain | Cancelled | ||||
Game suspended due to weather | ||||||
Trinity (Conn.) | 2 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell | 2 | Keene St. | 1 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 1 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Simmons | 3 | Eastern Conn. St. | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Thu., Sep. 10 | Johnson & Wales * | 1 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final - OT | |
Sat., Sep. 12 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Simmons | 3 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 4 | Utica | 1 | Final | ||
@ Hartwick College | ||||||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 4 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 2 | Norwich | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun., Sep. 13 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Hartwick | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 15 | Me.-Farmington | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | |
Suffolk | 1 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 1 | Fitchburg St. | 0 | Final | ||
Green Mountain | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Lesley | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 16 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | |
Wentworth | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Lasell | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mount Ida * | 2 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Plymouth St. | 4 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Western Conn. St. | 4 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 17 | Suffolk | 2 | Regis | 1 | Final | |
Emmanuel | 0 | Curry | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat., Sep. 19 | Mount Ida | 1 | Becker | 3 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 0 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Simmons | 2 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 4 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 0 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 20 | New England College | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Final | |
Mon., Sep. 21 | Anna Maria | 1 | Newbury | 2 | Final | |
The Winsor School; Boston, Mass. - Field 1 | ||||||
Tue., Sep. 22 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Mitchell | 0 | Final | |
Nichols | 0 | Rivier | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Suffolk | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 4 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 1 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 23 | Southern Me. | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | |
Regis | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Keene St. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell | 0 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Lyndon St. | 0 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 24 | Becker | 4 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 0 | Trinity (Conn.) | 5 | Final | ||
Wheelock | 0 | Mount Ida | 7 | Final | ||
Roger Williams | 2 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 26 | Norwich * | 1 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 2 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 0 | Lasell | 4 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 4 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 1 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 28 | Nichols | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | |
Lesley | 5 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 8 | Thomas (ME) | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 30 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 4 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Simmons | 8 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Emmanuel | 4 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 01 | Norwich * | 2 | Lasell | 11 | Final | |
Sat., Oct. 03 | Suffolk * | 0 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
Simmons * | 4 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 1 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 7 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 6 | Norwich | 2 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed., Oct. 07 | Suffolk * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | |
Mount Ida * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Lasell | 6 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 4 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 1 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 10 | Rivier * | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 0 | Lasell | 2 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 2 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 12 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 3 | Mount Ida | 2 | Final - OT | |
Lasell * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 4 | Norwich | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 4 | Suffolk | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 13 | Simmons * | 2 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final - OT | |
Wed., Oct. 14 | Suffolk | 0 | Curry | 4 | Final | |
Thu., Oct. 15 | Lasell | 0 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 2 | Final | |
Connecticut Col. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 17 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 0 | Lasell | 4 | Final | |
Mount Ida * | 0 | Emmanuel | 5 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 4 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 21 | Norwich * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Rivier | 5 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 2 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 24 | Suffolk * | 3 | Mount Ida | 2 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 0 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Simmons * | 4 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 4 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 26 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 16 | Medgar Evers | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Oct. 27 | Norwich * | 1 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final | |
MCLA | 0 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 7 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | Springfield | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 28 | Framingham St. | 2 | Lasell | 3 | Final - OT | |
CCNY | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 7 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 31 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | 1 | Simmons | 0 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Albertus Magnus % | 0 | Emmanuel | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Rivier % | 1 | Lasell | 7 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final - OT | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Tue., Nov. 03 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) % | 0 | Lasell | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
GNAC Semifinal | ||||||
Emmanuel % | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final - OT | ||
GNAC Semifinal | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 07 | Emmanuel % | 1 | Lasell | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 14 | Lasell % | 0 | Rowan | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round |
* Conference
% Post season