GNAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Feb. 26 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | St. Lawrence | 16 | Final | |
@ Queensbury, NY | ||||||
Sun., Feb. 28 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 9 | U. of New England | 10 | Final - OT | |
Tue., Mar. 01 | Capital | 17 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Lasell | 9 | Curry | 6 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 02 | Becker | 12 | Rivier | 17 | Final | |
Thu., Mar. 03 | Johnson & Wales | 18 | St. Vincent | 10 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Sat., Mar. 05 | Mount Ida | 11 | Nichols | 19 | Final | |
Husson | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 17 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Lasell | 6 | Emerson | 11 | Final | ||
Manhattanville | 5 | Simmons | 7 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 06 | Baldwin Wallace | 14 | Emmanuel | 15 | Final | |
@ Bradenton, Fla. | ||||||
Mon., Mar. 07 | Emmanuel | 13 | SUNY Potsdam | 16 | Final | |
Sticks Up Classic @ Bradenton, Fla. | ||||||
Tue., Mar. 08 | Swarthmore | 18 | Rivier | 3 | Final |
|
@ Countryside Sports Complex (Clearwater, Florida) | ||||||
Simmons | 7 | New England College | 9 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 17 | Becker | 11 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 20 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 09 | Thomas (Me.) | 8 | Norwich | 9 | Final - 3OT | |
Thu., Mar. 10 | Rivier | 5 | Widener | 17 | Final |
|
@ David Martin West Field (Clearwater, Florida) | ||||||
Fitchburg St. | 16 | Johnson & Wales | 15 | Final | ||
Smith | 15 | Simmons | 4 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 12 | Regis | 20 | Mount Ida | 5 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales | 9 | Salve Regina | 5 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 7 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 11 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Mon., Mar. 14 | Plymouth St. | 14 | Lasell | 6 | Final | |
@ Bayamon, P.R. | ||||||
Wed., Mar. 16 | Guilford | 11 | Lasell | 12 | Final | |
@ Bayamon, P.R. | ||||||
Southern Me. | 8 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 13 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Salve Regina | 11 | Simmons | 12 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 17 | Rivier | 16 | Daniel Webster | 1 | Final | |
Norwich | 1 | Curry | 11 | Final | ||
@ Bradenton, Fla. | ||||||
Fri., Mar. 18 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Curry | 14 | Final | |
@ Bradenton, Fla. | ||||||
Emerson | 17 | Emmanuel | 6 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 19 | Mount Ida | 5 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 19 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 18 | Thomas (Me.) | 3 | Final | ||
Mass. Maritime | 9 | Simmons | 16 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 20 | Rivier | 18 | Southern Vt. | 7 | Final | |
Johnson St. | 7 | Norwich | 13 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 22 | Fitchburg St. | 19 | Mount Ida | 2 | Final | |
Bridgewater St. | 6 | Lasell | 10 | Final | ||
Simmons | 8 | Curry | 19 | Final | ||
Daniel Webster | 13 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 23 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 15 | Bay Path | 1 | Final | |
Norwich | 8 | Southern Vt. | 5 | Final | ||
Regis | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 8 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium - Portland, Maine | ||||||
Emmanuel | 12 | Framingham St. | 6 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 24 | Curry | 14 | Johnson & Wales | 15 | Final - OT | |
Daniel Webster | 7 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 8 | Final | ||
Rivier | 8 | Fitchburg St. | 13 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 20 | Albertus Magnus | 10 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 14 | Mount Ida | 5 | Final | ||
Lasell | 8 | Westfield St. | 9 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 26 | Rivier * | 15 | Simmons | 17 | Final | |
Lasell * | 19 | Norwich | 6 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * ^ | 8 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 17 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Mount Ida * | 15 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 5 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 29 | Plymouth St. | 15 | Norwich | 4 | Final | |
Nichols | 4 | Lasell | 17 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 8 | Westfield St. | 10 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Emmanuel | 19 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 30 | Mount Ida | 12 | Framingham St. | 15 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Bowdoin | 21 | Final | ||
Thu., Mar. 31 | Southern Vt. | 9 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 16 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 02 | Johnson & Wales * | 20 | Simmons | 5 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 27 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 18 | Mount Ida | 6 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 11 | Norwich | 8 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 19 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 05 | Simmons * | 20 | Mount Ida | 8 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 21 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 2 | Norwich | 15 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 12 | Emmanuel | 16 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 06 | Maine Maritime | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 14 | Final | |
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Thu., Apr. 07 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Elms | 14 | Final | |
Rivier | 11 | Regis | 12 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 09 | Norwich * | 9 | Emmanuel | 21 | Final | |
Mount Ida * | 4 | Johnson & Wales | 21 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 1 | Rivier | 14 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 5 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 12 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Sun., Apr. 10 | Albertus Magnus * | 5 | Rivier | 16 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 12 | Rivier * | 15 | Mount Ida | 16 | Final | |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 13 | Albertus Magnus | 7 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 8 | Emmanuel | 15 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 13 | Norwich * | 10 | Johnson & Wales | 21 | Final | |
Thu., Apr. 14 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 12 | Lasell | 11 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 12 | Bay Path | 10 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 8 | Mitchell | 16 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 14 | Regis | 9 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 16 | Emerson | 19 | Simmons | 7 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 21 | Rivier | 4 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Norwich | 20 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 19 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 22 | Mount Ida | 7 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 17 | Norwich | 7 | Colby-Sawyer | 13 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 19 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 23 | Final | |
Emmanuel * | 6 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 19 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Wed., Apr. 20 | Simmons * | 9 | Lasell | 19 | Final | |
Rivier | 5 | Colby-Sawyer | 16 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 23 | Albertus Magnus * | 2 | Simmons | 22 | Final | |
Norwich * | 15 | Mount Ida | 14 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 20 | Rivier | 8 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 15 | Johnson & Wales | 16 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 18 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 26 | Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Lasell | 19 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 18 | Rivier | 6 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 10 | Simmons | 11 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 18 | Final | ||
Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Sat., Apr. 30 | Rivier * | 7 | Lasell | 19 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 16 | Emmanuel | 10 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Norwich * | 4 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 16 | Final | ||
Westerlea Way Field - Senior Game - Royal Blue Club Tailgate | ||||||
Simmons * | 13 | University of Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 8 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 22 | Albertus Magnus | 7 | Final | ||
Tue., May. 03 | Simmons % | 5 | Lasell | 15 | Final | |
GNAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Rivier % | 9 | Johnson & Wales | 16 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Norwich ^ % | 6 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 18 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Mount Ida % | 5 | Emmanuel | 17 | Final | ||
GNAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Thu., May. 05 | Emmanuel % | 8 | Johnson & Wales | 9 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Lasell ^ | 6 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Semifinal - Deering Memorial Stadium | ||||||
Sat., May. 07 | Lasell % | 12 | Johnson & Wales | 9 | Final | |
GNAC Tournament Finals | ||||||
Sat., May. 14 | St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | 8 | Lasell | 6 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Ewing, NJ |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season