Wed., Feb. 27 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Ferrum
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
2013 NTC Spring Games |
Thu., Feb. 28 |
vs.
Alma
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Fri., Mar. 01 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
vs.
Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Sat., Mar. 02 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
vs.
Coe
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 16-0
|
|
Sun., Mar. 03 |
vs.
Emerson
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
vs.
Malone
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-1
|
|
|
vs.
Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 9-6
|
|
|
Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. |
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Claremont, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
St. Vincent
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-1
|
|
|
@ Hancock Park |
Mon., Mar. 04 |
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-3
|
|
|
@ NTC Softball Complex |
|
vs.
Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 9-7
|
|
|
vs.
Moravian
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
@ NTC Softball Complex |
|
vs.
Coe
@ Hancock Park
|
Final
|
L, 5-0
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Beaver
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final
|
L, 8-7
|
|
|
vs.
Emerson
@ Hancock Park
|
Final
|
W, 11-2
|
|
Tue., Mar. 05 |
vs.
Coe
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
@ Hancock Park |
|
vs.
Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 6-1
|
|
|
@ Hancock Park |
|
vs.
Susquehanna
@ Claremont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 13-7
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Altoona
@ Myrtle Beach
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
Emerson
@ Hancock Park
|
Final
|
W, 8-0
|
|
Wed., Mar. 06 |
vs.
Penn St.-Beaver
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-0
|
|
Thu., Mar. 07 |
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 13-1
|
|
|
@ Minneola Athletic Complex |
|
vs.
Emerson
@ Minneola
|
Final
|
L, 10-6
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Altoona
@ Myrtle Beach
|
Final
|
L, 10-4
|
|
|
vs.
Finlandia
@ NTC (Minneola Field)
|
Final
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
Marywood
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-1
|
|
|
@ Minneola Athletic Complex |
Fri., Mar. 08 |
vs.
Emerson
@ Hancock Park
|
Final
|
W, 11-2
|
|
|
vs.
Hannibal-La Grange
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 16-0
|
|
|
@ NTC Softball Complex |
|
vs.
Marywood
@ Hancock Park
|
Final
|
W, 7-6
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
@ NTC Softball Complex |
Sun., Mar. 10 |
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
L, 5-2
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
vs.
Wesley
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
W, 10-5
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
L, 7-0
|
|
|
vs.
Salve Regina
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
NTC Games |
Mon., Mar. 11 |
vs.
Simmons
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 11-3
|
|
|
NTC Games-Hancock Field 1 |
|
vs.
Mitchell
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 12-6
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina - (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
at
Ursuline
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 7-0
|
|
|
vs.
Finlandia
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 7-5
|
|
|
NTC Games-Hancock Field 1 |
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
|
|
vs.
Cazenovia
@ Pepper Gedding Complex & Huckabee Park (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 16-7
|
|
|
vs.
Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 6-0
|
|
|
vs.
Wentworth
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
Tue., Mar. 12 |
vs.
Keene St.
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center #4)
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 12-0
|
|
|
NTC Games-Field 5 |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 11-3
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Pepper Gedding Complex & Huckabee Park (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
vs.
Hood
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
Wed., Mar. 13 |
vs.
Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
vs.
Keystone
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Huckabee Park)
|
Final
|
W, 11-4
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Mount Ida
@ (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Huckabee Park)
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Mount Ida
@ Pepper Gedding Complex & Huckabee Park (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-0
|
|
|
at
Babson
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Thu., Mar. 14 |
vs.
Albright
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
vs.
Daniel Webster
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-0
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Mount Ida
@ Pepper Gedding Complex & Huckabee Park (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 15-2
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Lesley
@ National Training Center
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
Gordon
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
vs.
Blackburn
@ Pepper Gedding Complex & Huckabee Park (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 12-4
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
NTC Games-Field 5 |
|
vs.
RPI
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
|
NTC Games-Field 3 |
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 15-1
|
|
Fri., Mar. 15 |
vs.
Simmons
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
NTC Games-Field 5 |
|
vs.
Frank. & Marsh.
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final
|
L, 8-4
|
|
|
Snowbird Classic |
|
vs.
Ursuline
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Gordon
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final
|
L, 10-8
|
|
|
vs.
Polytechnic (N.Y.)
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Wentworth
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Pepper Gedding Complex)
|
Final
|
W, 8-2
|
|
|
vs.
Salve Regina
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
NTC Games |
|
vs.
Cazenovia
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 7-5
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
|
Sat., Mar. 16 |
vs.
Ursuline
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 13-2
|
|
Mon., Mar. 18 |
vs.
Rutgers-Newark
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #9
|
Final
|
L, 9-5
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 20-5
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #9
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
vs.
Rio Grande
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #9
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 14-1
|
|
|
vs.
Grinnell
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 9-5
|
|
Tue., Mar. 19 |
vs.
Rio Grande
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 9-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #8
|
Final
|
W, 10-4
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #9
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Wed., Mar. 20 |
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #8
|
Final
|
L, 7-3
|
|
|
vs.
Rio Grande
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #8
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Thu., Mar. 21 |
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #9
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
Fri., Mar. 22 |
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #8
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Grand Park - Field #8
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Sat., Mar. 23 |
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 13-4
|
|
Sun., Mar. 24 |
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
@ West Haven HS
|
Final
|
L, 7-4
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final - 9 innings
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
@ West Haven HS
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
Game to be played at Rotch Field (Emerson's home site) |
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
Game to be played at Rotch Field (Emerson's home site) |
Tue., Mar. 26 |
at
Bay Path
|
Final
|
W, 13-3
|
|
|
at
Bay Path
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-2
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
Wed., Mar. 27 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Mitchell
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Mitchell
|
Final
|
W, 9-3
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-0
|
|
|
@ Rotch Field, Boston, MA |
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-1
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
Thu., Mar. 28 |
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
L, 9-4
|
|
Fri., Mar. 29 |
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Mass.-Boston
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Emerson
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-5
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-4
|
|
|
at
Mass.-Boston
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Emerson
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 12-4
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
Sat., Mar. 30 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Ida
*
@ Games will be played at Rotch Field in Boston, Massachusetts
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
@ Rotch Field, Boston |
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 14-0
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 9-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Ida
*
@ Games will be played at Rotch Field in Boston, Massachusetts
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 11-2
|
|
|
@ Rotch Field, Boston |
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 11-3
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-3
|
|
|
at
Pine Manor
|
Final
|
W, 14-1
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 8-1
|
|
Mon., Apr. 01 |
vs.
Simmons
*
@ Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 7-0
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 10-6
|
|
|
Game to be played at Roberto Clemente Field |
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 13-5
|
|
|
Game to be played at Roberto Clemente Field |
Tue., Apr. 02 |
at
Western New Eng.
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ played at Elms College
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 11-3
|
|
|
at
New Rochelle
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 13-0
|
|
|
at
Regis
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
|
at
Western New Eng.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-3
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
at
New Rochelle
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 18-1
|
|
|
at
Regis
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
Wed., Apr. 03 |
at
Mount Ida
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-1
|
|
|
at
MIT
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 12-3
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
at
MIT
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 12-2
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 13-3
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
Fri., Apr. 05 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final - 9 innings
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 11-3
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
Sat., Apr. 06 |
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
*
@ Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 14-6
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
*
@ Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 11-3
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 8-1
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-6
|
|
Sun., Apr. 07 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
at
Brandeis
|
Final
|
L, 9-2
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Coaches vs. Cancer Game |
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-0
|
|
|
at
Brandeis
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 12-4
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-5
|
|
|
Coaches vs. Cancer Game |
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
Mon., Apr. 08 |
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
Tue., Apr. 09 |
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 3/27 |
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Mass. Maritime
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 17-0
|
|
|
at
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-6
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 3/27 |
|
at
Mass. Maritime
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 16-2
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final
|
L, 10-7
|
|
Wed., Apr. 10 |
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
*
@ @ Wachusett Regional High School
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 7-6
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
*
@ Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 8-1
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
Sat., Apr. 13 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-4
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 11-0
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
@ West Haven HS
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
@ West Haven HS
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
Sun., Apr. 14 |
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-0
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-5
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-6
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
*
@ Wachusett Regional High School
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
*
@ West Haven HS
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 15-4
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
*
@ Wachusett Regional High School
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 9-2
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
*
@ West Haven HS
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
Mon., Apr. 15 |
at
Emerson
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-0
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 17-4
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-0
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
Tue., Apr. 16 |
at
Simmons
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
|
at Lasell |
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 4/12 |
|
at
U. of New England
|
Final
|
W, 11-9
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-0
|
|
|
at
Simmons
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at Lasell |
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-8
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 4/12 |
|
at
Regis
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
U. of New England
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 12-4
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-2
|
|
|
at
Regis
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Wed., Apr. 17 |
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 12-4
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-1
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-5
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 18-1
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
Thu., Apr. 18 |
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Emerson
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
Sat., Apr. 20 |
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-0
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Pine Manor
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-5
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-2
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Pine Manor
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
*
@ Rotch Field
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
*
@ Rotch Field
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
Sun., Apr. 21 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 9-2
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-5
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-8
|
|
Mon., Apr. 22 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-0
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 8-5
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-0
|
|
|
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 12-0
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
Wed., Apr. 24 |
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
GNAC 1st Round |
|
at
Norwich
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
GNAC Playoffs - 1st Round |
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 1-0
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament |
|
at
Emerson
%
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
GNAC First Round |
Fri., Apr. 26 |
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ West Hartford, Conn.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament |
|
at
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
Final
|
L, 6-2
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament |
Sat., Apr. 27 |
vs.
Rivier
@ West Hartford, Conn.
|
Final
|
W, 11-4
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament - Semifinals |
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament |
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament |
Sun., Apr. 28 |
vs.
Suffolk
@ Univ. of St. Joseph
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
GNAC Final |
Sun., May. 05 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Wed., May. 08 |
at
Western New Eng.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 1-0
|
|
|
ECAC New England Tournament Quarterfinals |
Thu., May. 09 |
vs.
Springfield
@ Babson Park, Mass.
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
NCAA Division III Babson Park Regional - Game 2 |
Fri., May. 10 |
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Babson College
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
|
NCAA Division III Babson Park Regional - Game 5 |
Sat., May. 11 |
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Babson College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
NCAA Division III Babson Park Regional - Game 10 |
Wed., Mar. 05 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 10-5
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 7-5
|
|
Thu., Mar. 06 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 11-2
|
|
|
vs.
Eastern
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
Sat., Mar. 08 |
vs.
Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
Sun., Mar. 09 |
vs.
Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 15-2
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games @ NTC Softball Complex |
|
vs.
Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
|
vs.
Swarthmore
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
WPI
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 8-5
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Sage
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
Mon., Mar. 10 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
St. Mary-Woods
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic |
|
vs.
Thomas More
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
Rebel Spring Games |
|
vs.
WPI
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 8-2
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 9-5
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Mount Ida
@ (Hancock Park, Clermont, FL)
|
Final
|
W, 11-5
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
|
vs.
Penn St.-Berks
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 5-0
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games @ Hancock Park |
|
vs.
Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 5-2
|
|
|
vs.
Farmingdale State
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games @ Hancock Park |
|
vs.
Becker
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 11-1
|
|
Tue., Mar. 11 |
vs.
Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 12-4
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games @ Hancock Park |
|
vs.
Penn State Brandywine
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Mitchell
@ Rebel Spring Games
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-0
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach
|
Final
|
L, 9-4
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final
|
W, 9-4
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-4
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games @ Hancock Park |
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Myers, Fl |
|
vs.
Wesley
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 14-6
|
|
|
vs.
Hilbert
@ Mrytle beach
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 13-3
|
|
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 6-2
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
vs.
Transylvania
@ Minneola Athletic Complex, Minneola, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final
|
L, 9-5
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Mount Ida
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Minneola, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 8-3
|
|
|
vs.
Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Florida
|
Final
|
L, 9-4
|
|
Wed., Mar. 12 |
vs.
Southeast Illinois College
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 9-7
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Cazenovia
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic |
|
vs.
Greenville
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 9-0
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 9-3
|
|
|
vs.
Haverford
@ Clermont, Florida
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
Thu., Mar. 13 |
vs.
Muskingum
@ Rebel Spring Games @ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
Final - 9 innings
|
L, 10-9
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Ida
@ Foundation Academy, Winter Garden Florida
|
Final
|
W, 5-1
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games - Foundation Academy |
|
vs.
Franciscan
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games @ NTC Softball Complex |
|
vs.
TCNJ
@ Winter Garden, FL
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
vs.
Greenville
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Eureka
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Rebel Spring Games
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
|
vs.
Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Foundation Academy, Winter Garden Florida
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 13-5
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Penn State Brandywine
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Foundation Academy, Winter Garden, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 10-7
|
|
|
Dot Richardson Spring Games |
|
vs.
Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, SC - Field #2
|
Final
|
W, 12-5
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 18-0
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games @ NTC Softball Complex |
|
vs.
Norwich
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 13-0
|
|
|
2014 Treasure Coast Spring Invitational |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 1-0
|
|
|
vs.
Keystone
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Fri., Mar. 14 |
vs.
Wesley
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
WPI
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 7-2
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Emmanuel
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
Fastpitch Dreams Classic |
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
|
vs.
Skidmore
@ Rebel Spring Games
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
@ Rebel Spring Games
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ NTC Field, Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Simmons
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 10-5
|
|
|
NTC Spring Games |
|
vs.
Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 9 innings
|
L, 5-4
|
|
Sat., Mar. 15 |
vs.
Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
vs.
Nichols
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-2
|
|
Tue., Mar. 18 |
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #2
|
Final
|
L, 9-7
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 11-7
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 20-0
|
|
Wed., Mar. 19 |
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Pikeville
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #1
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
at
Mitchell
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Curry
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Wentworth
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 15-0
|
|
|
at
Mitchell
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
at
Wentworth
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 21-4
|
|
|
at
Curry
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
Thu., Mar. 20 |
vs.
Albright
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Gallaudet
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #2
|
Final
|
W, 12-3
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Field #2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 10-2
|
|
Fri., Mar. 21 |
vs.
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
Final
|
L, 1-0
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 15-5
|
|
|
@ Emerson's Rotch Field |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
W, 16-14
|
|
|
@ Emerson's Rotch Field |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Sat., Mar. 22 |
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 15-4
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 20-1
|
|
Sun., Mar. 23 |
at
Brooklyn
|
Final
|
W, 9-3
|
|
|
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 5-2
|
|
|
Roberto Clemente Field (Boston, Mass.) |
|
at
Brooklyn
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
at
Emerson
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
Roberto Clemente Field (Boston, Mass.) |
Tue., Mar. 25 |
at
Lasell
|
Final
|
L, 7-5
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 23-0
|
|
|
at
Lasell
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Rivier
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 16-2
|
|
Fri., Mar. 28 |
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-3
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 10-8
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 11-1
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-1
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
Sat., Mar. 29 |
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-2
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
Coaches vs. Cancer |
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-1
|
|
|
at
Suffolk
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
Coaches vs. Cancer |
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
Tue., Apr. 01 |
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT LASELL |
|
at
Norwich
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-3
|
|
|
GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT LASELL |
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Emmanuel
|
Final
|
L, 7-0
|
|
Wed., Apr. 02 |
at
Mount Ida
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater St.
|
Final
|
L, 5-0
|
|
|
at
Mass.-Boston
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|