Fri., Aug. 30 |
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Me.-Farmington
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Me.
|
1
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Cadet Kickoff Classic |
|
Lesley
|
2
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Dean
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Bridgewater St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
MCLA
|
2
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
at Miss Porter's School - Farmington, Conn. |
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Union (N.Y.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Union/Skidmore Classic |
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Curry
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Northfield, VT |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Endicott
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Aug. 31 |
Suffolk
|
1
|
Mass. Maritime
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Becker
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Me.
|
1
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
@ Northfield, VT |
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Skidmore
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Union/Skidmore Classic |
|
Framingham St.
|
2
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Note: Time and Site Change - Game will be played at Emerson's Rotch Field @ Boston, Mass. |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Gordon
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
0
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Cadet Kickoff Classic |
Sun., Sep. 01 |
Nichols
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 03 |
Husson
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Middlebury
|
2
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Elms
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 04 |
New England College
|
4
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 05 |
Rivier
|
1
|
Becker
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Fitchburg St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Re-scheduled from 9/4 |
Sat., Sep. 07 |
Regis
|
3
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rick McCarthy Field (turf) |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Pine Manor
|
4
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
2
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Medgar Evers
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater St.
|
0
|
Emmanuel
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Plymouth St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Salve Regina
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Sep. 08 |
Rivier
|
3
|
Northern Vermont-Johnson
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
Mon., Sep. 09 |
Southern Me.
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 10 |
Union (N.Y.)
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Holden Youth Soccer Night |
|
Lesley
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 11 |
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
0
|
Fisher
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Hormel Stadium |
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 12 |
Emmanuel
|
0
|
Western Conn. St.
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 13 |
Rivier
|
4
|
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 14 |
Pine Manor
|
2
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Roger Williams
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
1
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Babson
|
2
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
2
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Salem St.
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 17 |
Regis
|
0
|
New England College
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Plymouth St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Northern Vermont-Johnson
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Curry
|
1
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
MCLA
|
2
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Castleton
|
1
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 18 |
Clark University
|
4
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
4
|
Becker
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Elms
|
2
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Thomas (ME)
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Sep. 19 |
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Nichols
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Originally was scheduled to be at home at 4:00. |
Fri., Sep. 20 |
Emmanuel
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 21 |
Anna Maria
*
|
2
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
0
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Sep. 22 |
Rivier
|
0
|
New England College
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Sep. 23 |
Keene St.
|
5
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Sep. 24 |
Me.-Farmington
|
1
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Sep. 25 |
Regis
|
3
|
Dean
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
2
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
1
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
New Paltz
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Fisher
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Hormel Stadium |
|
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Rhode Island Col.
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Salem St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Sep. 27 |
Johnson & Wales
*
|
2
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Sep. 28 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
2
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Sep. 29 |
Norwich
|
2
|
Elms
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Salve Regina
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 01 |
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
U. of New England
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 02 |
Lasell
*
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Sage
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
2
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 03 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
1
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 10/2 5 p.m. |
Sat., Oct. 05 |
Emmanuel
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
1
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
**Note Time Change |
|
Norwich
*
|
3
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Originally Scheduled for 7:00 PM. |
Mon., Oct. 07 |
Rivier
|
1
|
Lesley
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 08 |
Lasell
|
1
|
Nichols
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Wentworth
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 09 |
Anna Maria
*
|
1
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Breast Cancer Awareness Game |
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
4
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Oct. 10 |
Lasell
|
0
|
Salve Regina
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 12 |
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
1
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
Rivier
*
|
0
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
1
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Oct. 14 |
Mitchell
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
3
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Oct. 15 |
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Game moved form 10/16, Original time was 7:00 PM |
Wed., Oct. 16 |
Lasell
*
|
2
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Oct. 18 |
Norwich
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 19 |
Anna Maria
*
|
1
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
7
|
Emmanuel
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
1
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Homecoming |
Sun., Oct. 20 |
Rivier
*
|
1
|
Regis
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
at Weston High School |
Mon., Oct. 21 |
WPI
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 23 |
Emmanuel
*
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Originally was scheduled for a 4:00 start. |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
2
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
NOTE: New Start Time |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
2
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
1
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Oct. 26 |
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
*
|
1
|
Emmanuel
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
0
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
3
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Oct. 30 |
Albertus Magnus
*
|
2
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
1
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
5
|
Regis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
NOTE: New Start Time |
|
Anna Maria
*
|
0
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Suffolk
*
|
2
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
0
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Nov. 02 |
Lasell
%
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1) |
|
Colby-Sawyer
%
|
0
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3) |
|
Albertus Magnus
%
|
0
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4) |
|
Emmanuel
%
|
1
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2) |
Wed., Nov. 06 |
Norwich
%
|
2
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#2 vs. #3) |
|
University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
%
|
1
|
Johnson & Wales
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1) |
Sat., Nov. 09 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
%
|
0
|
Johnson & Wales
|
1
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
GNAC Championship |
Sat., Nov. 16 |
Johnson & Wales
%
|
0
|
Middlebury
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Troy, N.Y. |