2016 GNAC Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu., Sep. 01 | Newbury College | 3 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus | 3 | Regis | 4 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 1 | Daniel Webster | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Thomas (ME) | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri., Sep. 02 | Springfield | 6 | Lasell | 0 | Final | |
Norwich | 0 | New Paltz St. | 1 | Final | ||
Oswego State Tournament @ Oswego, N.Y. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (FL) | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Providence, R.I. | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 03 | Brooklyn | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 2 | Regis | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Emerson | 0 | Emmanuel | 4 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 1 | Lesley | 0 | Final | ||
Norwich | 3 | Oswego St. | 2 | Final | ||
Oswego State Tournament | ||||||
Sun., Sep. 04 | U. of New England | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | |
Wentworth | 2 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 6 | Suffolk | 5 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (CO) | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
JWU Cup | ||||||
Mon., Sep. 05 | Regis | 0 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 06 | Anna Maria | 0 | Dean | 10 | Final | |
Trinity (Conn.) | 1 | Rivier | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Colby | 0 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 07 | Norwich | 1 | Middlebury | 4 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Coast Guard | 1 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 0 | Roger Williams | 2 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 08 | Wheelock | 0 | Emmanuel | 12 | Final | |
Fri., Sep. 09 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Castleton | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup @ Bangor, Maine (Husson) | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 10 | Lasell * | 2 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
Suffolk * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 2 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Husson | 0 | Final | ||
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup | ||||||
Clark University | 3 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 11 | Wentworth | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Me.-Farmington | 1 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 12 | Norwich | 6 | Green Mountain | 0 | Final | |
Hunter | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Lesley | 2 | Suffolk | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mount Ida | 6 | Wheelock | 0 | Final | ||
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Tue., Sep. 13 | Lyndon St. | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | |
Emmanuel | 1 | Wentworth | 4 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 14 | Suffolk | 4 | Pine Manor | 1 | Final | |
Elms | 4 | Johnson & Wales | 7 | Final | ||
Regis | 1 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 0 | Mitchell | 0 | Final | ||
Springfield | 7 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh St. | 3 | Norwich | 0 | Final | ||
Wheelock | 0 | Rivier | 6 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 17 | Newbury College | 0 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | |
Albertus Magnus * | 2 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 2 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final | ||
Regis | 2 | Suffolk | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 3 | Norwich | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mon., Sep. 19 | WPI | 3 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final | |
Salve Regina | 4 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 20 | Norwich | 3 | Castleton | 2 | Final | |
New England College | 0 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 21 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Mitchell | 1 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 6 | Me.-Farmington | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel | 0 | Dean | 7 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 4 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 5 | Curry | 0 | Final | ||
Amherst | 4 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 1 | Mass. Maritime | 6 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 24 | Rivier * | 2 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Mount Ida * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 4 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Emmanuel * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 25 | Rivier | 0 | Daniel Webster | 1 | Final | |
Roger Williams | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 27 | Framingham St. | 4 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Lasell | 12 | Wheelock | 1 | Final | ||
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Plymouth St. | 3 | Norwich | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Western Conn. St. | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed., Sep. 28 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Thu., Sep. 29 | Pine Manor | 1 | Emmanuel | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Rescheduled from 9/28 | ||||||
Fri., Sep. 30 | Anna Maria * | 0 | Norwich | 3 | Final | |
Sat., Oct. 01 | Lasell * | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland | ||||||
Emmanuel * | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Oct. 02 | Rivier | 2 | Lesley | 1 | Final - OT | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Southern Me. | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 03 | Lasell | 0 | Curry | 1 | Final | |
Tue., Oct. 04 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Salve Regina | 1 | Final | |
Keene St. | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Anna Maria | 3 | Becker | 1 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 1 | Coast Guard | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 05 | Suffolk * | 4 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Rivier | 0 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 06 | Lasell * | 1 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | |
Sat., Oct. 08 | Anna Maria * | 0 | Emmanuel | 3 | Final | |
Mount Ida * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 5 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 3 | Lasell | 2 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 0 | Norwich | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 2 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 10 | Emmanuel * | 0 | Suffolk | 1 | Final - OT | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 4 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales * | 4 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Rivier | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 0 | Norwich | 4 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 12 | Lasell | 0 | Keene St. | 7 | Final | |
Lesley | 0 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 15 | Mount Ida * | 2 | Lasell | 1 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 0 | Norwich | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Anna Maria * | 1 | Suffolk | 5 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Emmanuel | 2 | Final | ||
Mon., Oct. 17 | Suffolk | 2 | Springfield | 6 | Final | |
Tue., Oct. 18 | Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Wed., Oct. 19 | Suffolk * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Final | |
@ Yarmouth High School | ||||||
Emmanuel * | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 20 | Norwich * | 4 | Rivier | 0 | Final | |
Lasell | 0 | Pine Manor | 6 | Final | ||
Fri., Oct. 21 | Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | |
Sat., Oct. 22 | Rivier * | 1 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | |
Norwich * | 1 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Final | ||
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) | ||||||
Emmanuel * | 3 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | ||
Sun., Oct. 23 | Pine Manor | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | |
Tue., Oct. 25 | Brandeis | 2 | Lasell | 0 | Final | |
Suffolk | 0 | Dean | 8 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 0 | Rhode Island Col. | 1 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 1 | MCLA | 5 | Final | ||
Lyndon St. | 0 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 26 | Pine Manor | 0 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
WPI | 6 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 29 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | |
Rivier % | 1 | Norwich | 4 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||||
Emmanuel % | 0 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
GNAC First Round | ||||||
Mount Ida % | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland) | ||||||
Tue., Nov. 01 | Suffolk % | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Final | |
GNAC Semifinals | ||||||
Johnson & Wales % | 0 | Norwich | 2 | Final | ||
GNAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 05 | Norwich % | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final - PK Home | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 12 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 0 | Babson | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Sun., Nov. 13 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round @ Babson Park, Mass. |
* Conference
% Post season