Wed., Feb. 20 |
Anna Maria
|
8
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
23
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Feb. 22 |
Nichols
|
13
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Feb. 23 |
Emmanuel
|
8
|
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
19
|
Final
|
|
|
NOTE: New Start Time |
|
Norwich
|
11
|
Curry
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Becker
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
29
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Feb. 24 |
Johnson & Wales
|
9
|
Piedmont
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
The Bolles School @ Jacksonville, Fla. |
Mon., Feb. 25 |
Wentworth
|
21
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Feb. 27 |
MIT
|
10
|
Lasell
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
Nichols
|
7
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Mitchell
|
14
|
Anna Maria
|
15
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Feb. 28 |
Husson
|
3
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
17
|
Final
|
|
|
Postponed from 2/27 |
Fri., Mar. 01 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
|
Southern Me.
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Rescheduled to April 1 |
|
Norwich
|
5
|
New England College
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Moved from 2/27 |
Sun., Mar. 03 |
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
16
|
Johnson & Wales
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 3/2 |
Mon., Mar. 04 |
Moravian
|
13
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Davenport, Fla. |
|
Misericordia
|
24
|
Emmanuel
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Clearwater, Fla. |
Tue., Mar. 05 |
Plymouth St.
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
10
|
Johnson & Wales
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Game played at Providence College |
Wed., Mar. 06 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
Wentworth
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Davenport, Fla. |
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Roger Williams
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Mt. St. Vincent
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Moved to April 16th |
|
Mitchell
|
6
|
Rivier
|
20
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 07 |
Emmanuel
|
6
|
Otterbein
|
17
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Clearwater, Fla. |
|
Regis
|
|
Salem St.
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Fri., Mar. 08 |
Norwich
|
9
|
Southern Me.
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Moved to USM and rescheduled from 3/9 |
|
Albertus Magnus
|
11
|
Purchase
|
19
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 09 |
Johnson & Wales
|
8
|
Roger Williams
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Plymouth St.
|
6
|
Lasell
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem St.
|
3
|
Rivier
|
14
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Mar. 12 |
Eastern Conn. St.
|
5
|
Lasell
|
12
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 13 |
Emmanuel
|
6
|
Southern Me.
|
20
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
|
11
|
Mitchell
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
@ New London, CT |
|
Maine Maritime
|
9
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
19
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
7
|
Rivier
|
17
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 14 |
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Nichols
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
(from 3/2) |
|
Norwich
|
12
|
Mass. Maritime
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Emerson
|
5
|
Johnson & Wales
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 16 |
Lasell
*
|
20
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Emerson
|
8
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
15
|
Johnson & Wales
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
*
|
18
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Mar. 19 |
Wentworth
|
8
|
Lasell
|
9
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Castleton
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Skidmore
|
12
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
6
|
Albertus Magnus
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 20 |
Salve Regina
|
21
|
Johnson & Wales
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
13
|
New England College
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Dean
|
10
|
Rivier
|
24
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 21 |
Becker
|
5
|
Regis
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 2/27 |
|
Emmanuel
|
5
|
Wentworth
|
13
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 23 |
Rivier
|
|
Becker
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Makeup Date TBD |
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
3
|
Lasell
|
21
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
9
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
17
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Mar. 26 |
Regis
*
|
6
|
Emmanuel
|
18
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
14
|
Johnson & Wales
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 27 |
Albertus Magnus
|
7
|
Mitchell
|
15
|
Final
|
|
|
Mass.-Boston
|
8
|
Lasell
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Newton, Mass. |
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
13
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 28 |
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Oneonta
|
14
|
Final
|
|
|
Emmanuel
|
7
|
New England College
|
15
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 30 |
Rivier
*
|
7
|
Lasell
|
18
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
4
|
Norwich
|
19
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
15
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
15
|
Emmanuel
|
11
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Apr. 01 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
15
|
Southern Me.
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Rescheduled from March 1 |
Tue., Apr. 02 |
Anna Maria
*
|
9
|
Rivier
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
14
|
Emmanuel
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 03 |
Thomas (ME)
|
3
|
Regis
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales
|
5
|
MIT
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
Becker
|
10
|
Albertus Magnus
|
11
|
Final - OT
|
|
Thu., Apr. 04 |
Norwich
*
|
12
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 06 |
Rivier
*
|
14
|
Johnson & Wales
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
11
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
8
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Hartwick
|
16
|
Emmanuel
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Team Cork Game |
Tue., Apr. 09 |
Regis
*
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
17
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
6
|
Norwich
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Moved from 3/2 |
|
Johnson & Wales
*
|
15
|
Albertus Magnus
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 11 |
Emmanuel
*
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 13 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
12
|
Emmanuel
|
11
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Emmanuel Senior Day |
|
Johnson & Wales
|
4
|
Kean
|
23
|
Final
|
|
|
Gordon
|
9
|
Lasell
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
16
|
Regis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
5
|
Rivier
|
26
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
15
|
Thomas (ME)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 16 |
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Mt. St. Vincent
|
17
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Eastern Conn. St.
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Lasell
*
|
12
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Regis
*
|
4
|
Johnson & Wales
|
13
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 17 |
Emmanuel
*
|
11
|
Rivier
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
Castleton
|
5
|
Norwich
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Connor Roberts Memorial Game |
|
Mass. Maritime
|
17
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 19 |
Johnson & Wales
|
7
|
Curry
|
16
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Vermont-Johnson
|
2
|
Rivier
|
23
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 20 |
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
22
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Anna Maria
*
|
8
|
Lasell
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
Emmanuel
*
|
10
|
Norwich
|
19
|
Final
|
|
|
NU Senior Day |
Tue., Apr. 23 |
Johnson & Wales
*
|
4
|
Lasell
|
14
|
Final
|
|
|
Norwich
*
|
12
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
*
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
18
|
Final
|
|
|
Rivier
*
|
15
|
Regis
|
10
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 25 |
Castleton
|
13
|
Emmanuel
|
11
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 27 |
Emmanuel
%
|
7
|
Norwich
|
19
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2) |
|
Johnson & Wales
%
|
11
|
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3) |
|
Albertus Magnus
%
|
4
|
Lasell
|
18
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1) |
|
Anna Maria
%
|
5
|
Rivier
|
15
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4) |
Tue., Apr. 30 |
Rivier
%
|
10
|
Lasell
|
17
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1) |
|
Johnson & Wales
%
|
13
|
Norwich
|
15
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#6 at #2) |
Sat., May. 04 |
Norwich
%
|
8
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
GNAC Championship (#2 at #1) |
Tue., May. 07 |
Norwich
%
|
10
|
New England College
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Medford, Mass. |