2017 GNAC Field Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Sep. 01 | Nichols | 1 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | |
Rivier | 0 | Fitchburg St. | 7 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 1 | Roger Williams | 2 | Final | ||
Western Conn. St. | 0 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Wellesley | 2 | Final | ||
Simmons | 0 | MIT | 5 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 02 | Clark University | 6 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Becker | 0 | Lasell | 10 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 03 | Simmons | 2 | Thomas (ME) | 1 | Final - OT | |
Tue., Sep. 05 | Becker | 0 | Mount Ida | 6 | Final | |
Simmons | 0 | WPI | 1 | Final | ||
Regis | 0 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 6 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 07 | Anna Maria | 8 | Becker | 2 | Final | |
Lasell * | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from September 6 | ||||||
Bay Path | 0 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Fri., Sep. 08 | Rivier * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Final | |
@ Fitzpatrick Stadium (Portland) | ||||||
Sat., Sep. 09 | Regis * | 1 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Mount Ida * | 1 | Simmons | 4 | Final | ||
Wheelock | 0 | Lasell | 8 | Final | ||
Tue., Sep. 12 | Johnson & Wales | 6 | Westfield St. | 2 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 1 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 7 | Final | ||
Lasell | 6 | Elms | 0 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 13 | Bay Path | 0 | Regis | 9 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Husson | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
New England College | 5 | Rivier | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Ida | 4 | Framingham St. | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons | 8 | Wheelock | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 14 | Lasell | 1 | MIT | 3 | Final | |
Game suspended due to lightning on 9/14; was concluded on 10/5. | ||||||
Fri., Sep. 15 | Regis * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | |
Sat., Sep. 16 | Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Simmons | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Anna Maria * | 0 | Lasell | 7 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 6 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Sun., Sep. 17 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Kean | 6 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 19 | Anna Maria | 1 | New England College | 4 | Final | |
Clark University | 0 | Lasell | 1 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 0 | Mount Ida | 11 | Final | ||
Rivier | 1 | Elms | 2 | Final | ||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 2 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 20 | Springfield | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | |
WPI | 4 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 21 | Salve Regina | 2 | Lasell | 5 | Final | |
Worcester St. | 5 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 23 | Simmons * | 5 | Regis | 0 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 2 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 7 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 2 | Mount Ida | 0 | Final | ||
Mon., Sep. 25 | Mount Ida | 8 | Wheelock | 0 | Final | |
Tue., Sep. 26 | Anna Maria | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | |
Regis | 6 | Becker | 2 | Final | ||
Me.-Farmington | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Simmons | 1 | Smith | 4 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales | 2 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 7 | Final | ||
Lasell | 0 | WPI | 2 | Final | ||
Wed., Sep. 27 | Mount Ida | 2 | New England College | 0 | Final | |
Rivier | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final | ||
Thu., Sep. 28 | Wheelock | 0 | Regis | 1 | Final | |
Elms | 2 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | ||
Sat., Sep. 30 | Anna Maria * | 1 | Simmons | 4 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 0 | Regis | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Regis Fest | ||||||
Sun., Oct. 01 | Lasell * | 6 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | |
Tue., Oct. 03 | Lasell | 4 | New England College | 0 | Final | |
Framingham St. | 0 | Regis | 1 | Final | ||
Thomas (ME) | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater St. | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 4 | Mount Ida | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 2 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 05 | Simmons | 2 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | |
Mass.-Dartmouth | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Final | ||
Rivier | 2 | Framingham St. | 1 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 07 | Mount Ida * | 4 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 1 | Lasell | 2 | Final | ||
Simmons * | 5 | Rivier | 0 | Final | ||
Regis * | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Mon., Oct. 09 | Salve Regina | 8 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 2 | Gordon | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed., Oct. 11 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Mount Ida | 1 | Final | |
Rivier | 4 | Becker | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell | 1 | Smith | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Holyoke | 2 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
New England College | 1 | Regis | 0 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 12 | Bay Path | 0 | Anna Maria | 6 | Final | |
Sat., Oct. 14 | Rivier * | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | 2 | Simmons | 1 | Final | ||
Regis * | 0 | Lasell | 4 | Final | ||
Mount Ida * | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final | ||
Tue., Oct. 17 | Johnson & Wales | 4 | Bridgewater St. | 7 | Final | |
Anna Maria | 0 | Fitchburg St. | 3 | Final | ||
New England College | 1 | Simmons | 7 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 4 | Salem St. | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell | 3 | Western Conn. St. | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Wed., Oct. 18 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Regis | 0 | Final | |
Thu., Oct. 19 | Anna Maria | 0 | WPI | 6 | Final | |
Springfield | 7 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Elms | 0 | Mount Ida | 2 | Final | ||
Sat., Oct. 21 | Mount Ida * | 1 | Regis | 0 | Final | |
Simmons * | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier * | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 7 | Final | ||
Sun., Oct. 22 | Castleton | 7 | Rivier | 2 | Final | |
Mon., Oct. 23 | Southern Me. | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 0 | Final | |
Mass.-Dartmouth | 2 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Wed., Oct. 25 | Plymouth St. | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 1 | Final | |
Clark University | 2 | Johnson & Wales | 1 | Final | ||
Thu., Oct. 26 | Framingham St. | 0 | Lasell | 4 | Final | |
Make Up From 10/25 | ||||||
Sat., Oct. 28 | Anna Maria % | 0 | Simmons | 8 | Final | |
GNAC First Round (#6 at #3) | ||||||
Mount Ida % | 1 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
GNAC First Round | ||||||
Wed., Nov. 01 | Simmons % | 0 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | 5 | Final | |
GNAC Semifinals | ||||||
Mount Ida % | 0 | Lasell | 1 | Final - OT | ||
GNAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat., Nov. 04 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | |
GNAC Championship | ||||||
Wed., Nov. 08 | Saint Joseph's (Maine) % | 1 | U. of New England | 2 | Final | |
NCAA 1st Round |
* Conference
% Post season