Sun., Mar. 03 |
vs.
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Chain of Lakes
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 9-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Chain of Lake
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 10-5
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Mar. 04 |
vs.
Rensselaer
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 12-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 06 |
vs.
DeSales
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 07 |
vs.
St. Vincent
@ Lake Mrytle
|
Lake Myrtle Stadium |
W, 12-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Mar. 08 |
vs.
Wartburg
@ Chain of Lakes
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 12-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 09 |
vs.
Gordon
@ Chain Of Lakes
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Gordon
@ Chain of Lakes
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 10-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 10 |
vs.
Ill. Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 9-7
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 17 |
at
Clark University
|
|
W, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Clark University
|
|
W, 12-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 20 |
at
Mass.-Boston
|
|
L, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 24 |
vs.
Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 9-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Mar. 25 |
vs.
Hamilton
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 12-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hamilton
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 28 |
at
Husson
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final - 15 innings
|
|
Sat., Mar. 30 |
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
|
L, 10-9
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Johnson & Wales
*
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 02 |
at
Colby
|
|
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 04 |
vs.
Lasell
*
|
Rescheduled from 3/31 |
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
*
|
Rescheduled from 3/31 |
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 06 |
at
Anna Maria
*
|
|
W, 8-5
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
|
W, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 07 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
|
W, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
|
W, 10-7
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 09 |
at
Endicott
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 11 |
vs.
Southern Me.
|
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 13 |
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 11-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 14 |
at
Rivier
*
|
|
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
|
W, 21-3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 16 |
vs.
Endicott
|
|
W, 12-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 19 |
vs.
Nichols
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
vs.
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
|
W, 6-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Colby-Sawyer
*
|
|
W, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Apr. 22 |
at
Bowdoin
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Sun., Apr. 28 |
vs.
Suffolk
*
|
|
W, 15-8
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
*
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., May. 02 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
%
|
GNAC Tournament |
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., May. 04 |
vs.
Suffolk
%
@ Lynn, Mass.
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinals |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun., May. 05 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
%
@ Lynn, Mass.
|
GNAC Championship |
L, 15-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales
%
@ Lynn, Mass.
|
GNAC Championship |
W, 8-7
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
Fri., May. 17 |
vs.
Wheaton (Mass.)
%
@ Boston, Mass.
|
NCAA Regional Game 2 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. |
L, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., May. 18 |
vs.
Baruch
%
@ Boston, Mass.
|
NCAA Regional Game 3 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. |
W, 11-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Wheaton (Mass.)
%
|
NCAA Regional Game 5 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. |
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|