Sat., Mar. 09 |
vs.
Medaille
@ Auburndale, Fl
|
|
L, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Auburndale, FL
|
|
L, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 10 |
vs.
SUNY Poly
@ Winte Haven, Fla.
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Poly
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
|
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Mar. 11 |
vs.
Olivet
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
|
L, 19-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 13 |
vs.
Mt. St. Joseph
@ Auburndale, Florida
|
|
L, 14-3
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Thu., Mar. 14 |
vs.
Becker
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
|
L, 11-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Becker
@ Osceola, Fla.
|
|
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Mar. 15 |
vs.
Juniata
@ Auburndale, FL
|
|
L, 13-0
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sun., Mar. 24 |
at
Lesley
|
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 1 |
W, 7-6
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
at
Lesley
|
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 1 |
L, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Mar. 25 |
at
Lasell
*
|
|
L, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Lasell
*
|
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 28 |
at
Pine Manor
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Mar. 29 |
at
Gordon
|
Moved to Friday |
L, 12-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 31 |
vs.
Suffolk
*
@ East Boston, Mass,
|
|
L, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
*
@ East Boston, Mass.
|
|
L, 8-3
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 02 |
at
New England College
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Thu., Apr. 04 |
at
Springfield
|
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 07 |
at
Rivier
*
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 |
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Rivier
*
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 |
L, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 13 |
at
Anna Maria
*
|
|
L, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Anna Maria
*
|
|
L, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 14 |
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
L, 12-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 16 |
vs.
St. Michael's
|
|
W, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 18 |
vs.
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Originally Scheduled on 4/6 |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Albertus Magnus
*
|
Originally Scheduled on 4/6 |
L, 9-7
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 19 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
|
L, 6-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
|
L, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 24 |
vs.
Castleton
|
|
L, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 25 |
vs.
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 28 |
vs.
Me.-Farmington
|
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Me.-Farmington
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Apr. 29 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
*
|
|
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales
*
|
|
L, 11-4
|
Final
|
|