Sat., Mar. 05 |
vs.
Medaille
@ Frostproof, Fl - Frostproof Sports Complex
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Frostproof, Fl - Frostproof Sports Complex
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 16-7
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 06 |
vs.
Gordon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 10-5
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Gordon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Mon., Mar. 07 |
vs.
Cairn
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 13-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 09 |
vs.
Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #4)
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 12-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla (Lake Myrtle Field #4)
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 21-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 10 |
vs.
Northland
@ Site TBD
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 26-9
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Northland
@ Site TBD
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 19-7
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Mar. 11 |
vs.
Purdue-Calumet
@ Site TBD
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
L, 14-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 16 |
at
Clark University
|
|
L, 12-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 19 |
vs.
Me.-Presque Isle
|
|
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Me.-Presque Isle
|
|
L, 10-9
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 20 |
vs.
Me.-Presque Isle
|
|
L, 10-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Me.-Presque Isle
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 23 |
vs.
Eastern Nazarene
|
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 2) |
L, 10-4
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 30 |
at
Daniel Webster
|
|
L, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 02 |
at
Elms
|
|
W, 7-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Elms
|
|
L, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 08 |
at
Fitchburg St.
|
Re-scheduled from 4/4; Game will be played at Clark University in Worcester |
L, 6-5
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Sat., Apr. 09 |
vs.
Rivier
*
@ Game Played at Daniel Webster College
|
|
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rivier
*
@ Game Played at Daniel Webster College
|
|
L, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 13 |
vs.
Becker
|
|
L, 24-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 14 |
vs.
Newbury
|
Rescheduled from 4/6 |
W, 14-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 16 |
vs.
Lasell
*
|
at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass. |
L, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Lasell
*
|
at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass. |
L, 9-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 17 |
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Albertus Magnus
*
|
|
L, 10-4
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 20 |
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 7-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Norwich
*
|
|
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 23 |
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
|
L, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
*
|
|
L, 8-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 24 |
vs.
Suffolk
*
|
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3) |
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Suffolk
*
|
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3) |
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 27 |
at
Nichols
|
(from 4/26) |
L, 13-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 30 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales
*
|
at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass. |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales
*
|
at Auburn High School - Auburn, Mass. |
L, 3-2
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|