2014 Great Northeast Athletic Conference Baseball Schedule : Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Overall
30-15
Pct.
.667
Conf.
11-3
Pct.
.786
Streak
Lost 1
Home
13-5
Away
5-4
Neutral
12-6
Games
45
Runs
270
Batting Avg.
.308
On Base %
.377
Slugging %
.389
Home Runs
9
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri., Feb. 28 | vs. Concordia-M'head @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 18-8 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sat., Mar. 01 | vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Clark (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sun., Mar. 02 | vs. Aurora @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | W, 6-5 | Final | |
Sun., Mar. 09 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | L, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Mon., Mar. 10 | vs. New Jersey City @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | W, 15-1 | Final - 8 innings | |
Tue., Mar. 11 | vs. Westfield St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | W, 18-4 | Final | |
Thu., Mar. 13 | vs. Rensselaer @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | L, 18-8 | Final | |
Fri., Mar. 14 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | W, 7-5 | Final | |
Sat., Mar. 15 | vs. Wartburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Wartburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 23 | at Salve Regina | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 03 | vs. Bates | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 05 | vs. Rivier * | W, 13-3 | Final | ||
vs. Rivier * | W, 10-0 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 06 | vs. Norwich * @ Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond, Standish, Maine | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * @ Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond, Standish, Maine | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 07 | vs. Colby | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 09 | vs. Bowdoin | L, 11-6 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 12 | vs. Albertus Magnus * | W, 11-0 | Final | ||
vs. Albertus Magnus * | W, 12-0 | Final | |||
Sun., Apr. 13 | vs. Anna Maria * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Anna Maria * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 14 | at Lasell * | Game to be played at Larry Mahaney Diamond | W, 8-2 | Final | |
at Lasell * | Game to be played at Larry Mahaney Diamond | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 17 | vs. Husson | ppd. from 3/26 | L, 9-4 | Final | |
Fri., Apr. 18 | vs. Johnson & Wales * | Rescheduled from 3/30 | L, 4-2 | Final | |
vs. Johnson & Wales * | Rescheduled from 3/30 | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 19 | at Suffolk * | L, 14-2 | Final | ||
at Suffolk * | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Mon., Apr. 21 | at Roger Williams | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 24 | vs. Lasell % | GNAC Tournament | W, 9-2 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 26 | at Suffolk % | GNAC Tournament | W, 9-2 | Final | |
Sun., Apr. 27 | vs. Suffolk % | GNAC Championship | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Tue., Apr. 29 | vs. Gordon | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 30 | vs. Mass.-Boston | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sun., May. 04 | vs. Bowdoin | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Wed., May. 07 | at Bates | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Bates | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Thu., May. 08 | vs. Endicott | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed., May. 14 | vs. Tufts % @ Whitehouse Field; Harwich, Mass. | Division III New England Regional | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Thu., May. 15 | vs. Worcester St. % @ Whitehouse Field, Harwich, Mass. | DIII New England Baseball Regional | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Fri., May. 16 | vs. Mitchell % @ Whitehouse Field, Harwich, Mass. | DIII New England Regional | W, 9-2 | Final | |
vs. MIT % @ Harwich, Mass. (Whitehouse Field) | NCAA Division III New England Regional | L, 4-3 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event