2014 Great Northeast Athletic Conference Baseball Schedule : Anna Maria
Overall
7-22
Pct.
.241
Conf.
2-12
Pct.
.143
Streak
Won 2
Home
0-11
Away
4-4
Neutral
3-7
Games
29
Runs
112
Batting Avg.
.252
On Base %
.342
Slugging %
.315
Home Runs
3
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun., Mar. 09 | vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla. | (RussMatt Central Florida Invitational) | L, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla. | (RussMatt Central Florida Invitational) | L, 22-9 | Final | ||
Mon., Mar. 10 | vs. Cazenovia @ Lake Bonny Field, Lakeland, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Cazenovia @ Lake Bonny Field, Lakeland, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 12 | vs. Gordon @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 10-4 | Final | |
vs. Gordon @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri., Mar. 14 | vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. WPI @ Winter Haven, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 15 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Lake Myrtle, Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed., Mar. 19 | vs. Fitchburg St. | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 03 | at Albertus Magnus * | West Haven High School | L, 8-0 | Final | |
at Albertus Magnus * | West Haven High School | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 05 | vs. Suffolk * | New Balance Field | L, 10-1 | Final | |
vs. Suffolk * | New Balance Field | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 06 | at Rivier * | Game will be played at Bishop Guertin HS (Nashua, NH) | W, 9-0 | Final | |
at Rivier * | Game will be played at Bishop Guertin HS (Nashua, NH) | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 08 | vs. Norwich * | @ Clark University | L, 5-3 | Final | |
vs. Norwich * | @ Clark University | L, 13-2 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 09 | vs. Lasell * | @ Assumption College | L, 10-2 | Final | |
vs. Lasell * | @ Assumption College | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 12 | vs. Johnson & Wales * | New Balance Field | L, 6-0 | Final | |
vs. Johnson & Wales * | New Balance Field | L, 9-1 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 13 | at Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
Thu., Apr. 17 | vs. Eastern Nazarene | @ Assumption College, Senior Day | L, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Eastern Nazarene | @ Assumption College | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 29 | at Nichols | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
at Nichols | W, 4-1 | Final |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event