Top Headlines
More Headlines
JWU Women’s Basketball Headed to FDU-Florham For NCAA Division III Tournament March 2, 2015 Johnson & Wales, which upset No. 1 Emmanuel and No. 2 Norwich on the road in the GNAC Tourney, will face FDU-Florham in NCAAs.
GNAC Players of the Week - Week of March 2, 2015 March 2, 2015 Be sure to check out this week's GNAC Players of the Week, including the inaugural 2015 men's lacrosse report.
Albertus Magnus Claims Fourth Straight GNAC Men's Basketball Title February 28, 2015 A 2014 Sweet Sixteen team, the Falcons are headed back to the NCAA Tournament after topping JWU Saturday for the GNAC title.
Recap | Recap | Box Score
Johnson & Wales Captures First-Ever GNAC Women's Basketball Championship over Emmanuel February 28, 2015 Third-seeded JWU, which defeated second-seeded Norwich on the road on Thursday, topped Emmanuel on the road on Saturday for the GNAC title.
Recap | Box Score
GNAC Players of the Week - Week of February 23, 2015 February 23, 2015 Be sure to check out this week's GNAC Players of the Week as the men's and women's basketball regular seasons came to a close.
In The Community
VIDEO: Suffolk Men's Basketball Team IMPACT Press Conference February 20, 2015 Suffolk welcomed Luke Giuffrida through Team IMPACT, which pairs children with life-threatening illnesses and college teams.
WHDH: Suffolk Men's Basketball Drafts 7-Year-Old Luke Through Team IMPACT February 19, 2015 The Rams' program welcomed Luke Giuffrida to Boston's Regan Gymnasium on Thursday for a draft day press conference.
Emmanuel Recognized By NCAA After Hosting Special Olympics Event February 5, 2015 The Emmanuel athletic department was lauded by the NCAA as the winning recipient for a November story bout the Saints' participation in a Special Olympics event.
Emmanuel SAAC Hosts Soccer Clinic for Boston Public Schools Special Olympics November 25, 2014 Emmanuel SAAC and Saints teams sponsored a soccer clinic for members of the Boston Public Schools Special Olympics chapter on Nov. 9.
Albertus Magnus Student-Athletes Lend Hand in Campus Clean-Up November 21, 2014 Many Falcons student-athletes participated in "Albertus Clean-Up Day" on Nov. 13 as part of St. Albert Week.
Baseball | Cancelled
Tue. Mar 17
Norwich
Emerson
@
Men's Lacrosse | Postponed
Sat. Mar 7
Albertus Magnus
Mass. Maritime
@
Women's Lacrosse | Postponed
Thu. Mar 5
Emmanuel
Roger Williams
@
Women's Lacrosse | Postponed
Thu. Mar 5
Mitchell
Albertus Magnus
@
Women's Lacrosse |
1st - 24:41
Thu. Mar 5
Curry
0
Lasell
3
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final - OT
Wed. Mar 4
Nichols
10
Rivier
11
@
Women's Basketball | Final
Wed. Mar 4
Curry
53
Emmanuel
63
@
Women's Basketball | Final
Wed. Mar 4
Keene St.
61
Norwich
58
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 4
Rivier
3
Worcester St.
18
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 4
Emmanuel
5
MIT
10
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Wed. Mar 4
Norwich
8
Castleton
1
@
Men's Lacrosse | Postponed
Wed. Mar 4
Mount Ida
Southern Me.
@
Women's Lacrosse | Cancelled
Wed. Mar 4
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Ramapo
@
Men's Lacrosse | Postponed
Wed. Mar 4
Roger Williams
Lasell
@
Baseball | Final
Wed. Mar 4
Anna Maria
5
Neumann
32
vs.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Wed. Mar 4
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Aurora
12
vs.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Softball | Final - 9 innings
Wed. Mar 4
John Carroll
6
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
vs.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Baseball | Final
Wed. Mar 4
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
5
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
vs.
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Men's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Emerson
0
Emmanuel
3
@
Women's Lacrosse | Cancelled
Tue. Mar 3
Salve Regina
Simmons
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Rivier
1
Lasell
3
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Albertus Magnus
5
Emerson
11
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Albertus Magnus
3
Mount Ida
2
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
Southwestern (Tex.)
10
@
Women's Lacrosse | Postponed
Tue. Mar 3
Wentworth
Mount Ida
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Wilkes
18
Albertus Magnus
2
@
Softball | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Neumann
10
Anna Maria
6
vs.
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Softball | Final
Tue. Mar 3
Grove City
2
Anna Maria
0
vs.
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Baseball | Final
Mon. Mar 2
Johnson & Wales (RI)
10
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
4
vs.
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Men's Lacrosse | Postponed
Mon. Mar 2
Wentworth
Mount Ida
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Mon. Mar 2
Anna Maria
0
Ind. Wesleyan
8
vs.
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Women's Lacrosse | Cancelled
Mon. Mar 2
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Gwynedd Mercy
@
Softball | Final - 6 innings
Mon. Mar 2
Anna Maria
9
Regis (Mass.)
0
vs.
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Baseball | Final - 7 innings
Mon. Mar 2
Anna Maria
0
Aurora
11
vs.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women'sTennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Volleyball
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 18-0 27-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 15-3 22-6
Anna Maria 12-6 14-12
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-8 13-14
Lasell 9-9 10-16
Emmanuel 7-11 10-16
Mount Ida 6-12 8-18
Norwich 5-13 8-16
Suffolk 5-13 8-18
Rivier 3-15 4-21
Softball | 9:00 AM
Thu. Mar 5
Widener
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Softball | 11:00 AM
Thu. Mar 5
DeSales
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Softball | 11:30 AM
Thu. Mar 5
Anna Maria
Wilkes
vs.
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Softball | 1:30 PM
Thu. Mar 5
Anna Maria
Gwynedd Mercy
vs.
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Baseball | 2:00 PM
Thu. Mar 5
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Scranton
vs.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Women's Lacrosse | 3:30 PM
Thu. Mar 5
Husson
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs.
@ Boucher Field - Husson University
Men's Volleyball | 7:00 PM
Thu. Mar 5
Emmanuel
Wentworth
@
Men's Volleyball | 7:00 PM
Thu. Mar 5
Mount Ida
Elms
@
Baseball | 9:00 AM
Fri. Mar 6
King's (Pa.)
Anna Maria
vs.
@ Lake Myrtle Complex, Winter Haven, Fla.
Baseball | 12:00 PM
Fri. Mar 6
King's (Pa.)
Anna Maria
vs.
@ Lake Myrtle Complex, Winter Haven, Fla.
Men's Lacrosse | 3:00 PM
Fri. Mar 6
Roger Williams
Lasell
@
Baseball | 3:00 PM
Fri. Mar 6
St. John Fisher
Suffolk
vs.
@ Lake Myrtle Field # 4
Baseball | 3:00 PM
Fri. Mar 6
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Scranton
vs.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Women's Lacrosse | 4:00 PM
Fri. Mar 6
New England Col.
Rivier
@
Men's Tennis | 5:00 PM
Fri. Mar 6
Southern Me.
Norwich
@
Men's Basketball | 5:30 PM
Fri. Mar 6
Springfield
Albertus Magnus
vs.
@ Dickinson College - Carlisle, PA
Women's Lacrosse | 6:00 PM
Fri. Mar 6
Simmons
Emerson
@
Men's Volleyball | 8:30 PM
Fri. Mar 6
Rivier
Lakeland
@
Softball | 9:00 AM
Sat. Mar 7
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Trine
vs.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Baseball | 10:00 AM
Sat. Mar 7
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Muhlenberg
vs.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C

Twitter

GNAC player of the week

Kyle Graham Rivier Men's Lacrosse Kyle Graham tallied seven goals and six helpers for 13 points in a 2-0 week for the Raiders. Read More Archive
Brendan Baker Johnson & Wales Men's Volleyball Baker averaged 3.75 kills per set and hit .349 in a 1-1 week for the Wildcats. Read More Archive
Kiet Luong Regis Men's Swimming & Diving Kiet Luong was Regis' top performer at ECAC's this past weekend. Read More Archive
Miriam Swisher Simmons Women's Swimming & Diving Miriam Swisher was Simmons' top swimmer at ECAC's this past weekend. Read More Archive

GNAC Video